You are here: Home / Competitions / Roll of Honour / Gender / Male Championships / Male Youth / Male Championships
Male Championships
Male NACs-Elites-ABAs / Male Senior Development / Male Youth / Male Youth Development / Male Junior / Male Junior Development / Male Schools
Showing results for Male Championships
England Boxing National Youth Championships 2024
February 11, 2024 | Magna Science Adventure Centre, RotherhamWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Cadet, Under 46 kg | Jayden Saker (Chalvedon) | Mobeen Hussain (PFP Bradford) |
Cadet, Under 48 kg | Charlie Welsh (Salisbury) | Sam Rutherford (Bishop Auckland) |
Cadet, Under 51 kg | Jaylen Howell (St Mary's) | Mason Wainwright (JC's) |
Cadet, Under 54 kg | Dylan Gray (District Youth) | Jack Harrop (Gosport) |
Cadet, Under 57 kg | James Loan (High Fell) | Finnian Harris (Attleborough) |
Cadet, Under 60 kg | Paul Coyle (St Mary's) | Peter Clarke (4 Corners) |
Cadet, Under 63.5 kg | James Smith (Sandygate) | Oliver Strand (Leicester Railwaymans) |
Cadet, Under 67 kg | Bradley Smith (Bishop Auckland) | Jack Lyndsey (Carlisle Villa) |
Cadet, Under 71 kg | Frankie Thompson (Bridlington) | Lucas Chambers (West Wythenshaw) |
Cadet, Under 75 kg | Oliver Male (Bridlington) | Ethan Clifford (Brighton & Hove) |
Cadet, Under 80 kg | Boyd Chapman (Torbay) | George Foggin (Benwell Victoria) |
Cadet, Under 86 kg | Ben Braddock (Hamer) | Leo Skinner (Mackenzies) |
Cadet, Over 92 kg | Marnon Jeromin (Longs) | Malcolm Bello (St Mary's) |
Youth, Under 46 kg | Yusuf Uddin (Fearless) | Riley Murray (Ropes & Glory) |
Youth, Under 48 kg | Tyler McIntyre (JCs) | Adam Morris (RABC) |
Youth, Under 51 kg | Mohammed Safari (The Ring) | Harry Hall (Croxteth) |
Youth, Under 54 kg | Joe Turner (Jennings) | Tom Jones (Lions) |
Youth, Under 57 kg | Adam Maca (Ropes & Glory) | Paul Smith (Rotunda) |
Youth, Under 60 kg | Callum Seedhouse (Wodensborough) | Jamie Barrett (Powerday Hooks) |
Youth, Under 63.5 kg | Joe Peel (Halliwell) | John Rodgers (Sheffield City) |
Youth, Under 67 kg | Aaron Fletcherman (Technique) | Mason Fury (Rough & Ready) |
Youth, Under 71 kg | John-Joe Carrigan (Border City) | Nathan Barrett (Powerday Hooks) |
Youth, Under 75 kg | Harley Burrows (March) | Harrison Barker (Legions) |
Youth, Under 80 kg | Charlie Cooper (Newham) | David Sheehy (Golden Ring) |
Youth, Under 86 kg | Connor McCormack (Panthers) | Divine Omojor (Tyneside) |
Youth, Under 92 kg | Tyrell Jones (Northside) | Mohammed Mohammed (Stonebridge) |
Youth, Over 92 kg | Leo Atang (Legions) | Kevin Mascaetta (Clifton) |
England Boxing National Youth Championships 2023
February 12, 2023 | North Solihull Sports CentreWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Youth Cadet, Under 46 kg | Tyler McIntyre (JCs) | Kashim Ashiq (Premier) |
Under 48 kg | Billy Macey (Dagenham) | Harry Hall (Salisbury) |
Under 51 kg | Louis Szeto (Everton Red Triangle) | Malacki McHale (Middlesbrough) |
Under 54 kg | Musa Sheikh (Dagenham) | Charlie Walters (Riddings) |
Under 57 kg | Mehdi Sahak (Rainham) | Kobe Skedd (Billingham) |
Under 60 kg | Lewis Fuller (Bedford Elite) | Jimmy Sheridan (Sporting Ring) |
Under 63.5 kg | Zakariyya Khan (Lucky Gloves) | Mason Fury (Rough and Ready) |
Under 67 kg | Charles Brown (Repton) | Callum Kilmore-Walsh (High Wycombe) |
Under 71 kg | Chrissace Mendez (Gladiators) | Adam Sipika (Belvedere) |
Under 75 kg | Bernie McDonagh (Northside) | Bobby Patterson (District Youth) |
Under 80 kg | Thomas Flynn (Knowsley) | Divine Omojor (Tyneside) |
Over 92 kg | Lleyton Kirman (St Paul’s) | Curtis Galsworthy (Leam Lane) |
Youth, Under 46 kg | Adam Morris (Rawthorpe) | Yusuf Uddin (Fearless) |
Under 48 kg | John Tom Varey (Box Smart Elite) | Abdulrahman Burton (Longsight) |
Under 51 kg | Joe Turner (Jennings Gym) | Zayn Ahmed (Pinewood) |
Under 54 kg | Leighton Birchall (Jennings Gym) | Joshua Rose (Hall Green) |
Under 57 kg | Denaeo George (City of Leicester Lightning) | Owen Ketley (Lionheart) |
Under 60 kg | Hamilton Joyce (Camp Detox) | Harvey Orriss (Guildford) |
Under 63.5 kg | George Peacock (Barnard Castle) | Amar Farooq (Purge) |
Under 67 kg | Ellis Panter (Burton Park) | William Spalding (Cambois Miners) |
Under 71 kg | Freddie Wilkens (Repton) | Mikey Jennings (Jennings Gym) |
Under 75 kg | Emmanuel Buttigieg (Newham) | Thomas Robinson (South Derbyshire) |
Under 80 kg | Willie Loveridge (Ardwick Lads) | Joseph Scantlebury (TM Boxing) |
Under 86 kg | Conor McCormack (Panthers) | Cole Connolly (Heart of England) b |
Under 92 kg | Troy Richmond (Sandygate) | Dempsey McManus (Wodensborough) |
Over 92 kg | Leon Hughes (Larches and Savick) | Monte MacPhee (Little Oakley) |
England Boxing National Junior Championships 2023
March 26, 2023 | Robin Park Tennis & Sports Centre, Wigan.Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Cadet, Under 36 kg | John O'Donnell (Pinewood) | George Hobden (Repton) |
Under 38 kg | Oathy Varey (Box Smart Elite) | Jake Hepburn (Mackenzies) |
Under 40 kg | Alfie Satchell (Everton Red Triangle) | Callum Evans (Redcar) |
Under 42 kg | Joseph Dowson (Bishop Auckland) | Riley Isaacs (Pinewood) |
Under 44 kg | George Francis (Repton) | Jayden Hutchinson (Billericay & Wickford) |
Under 46 kg | Tommi Lee Horner (Darlington) | Farhaan Rashad (Witters) |
Under 48 kg | Conall Farrell (Salisbury) | Max Pickering (Bishop Auckland) |
Under 50 kg | Frankie Smith (Tenterden) | Harley Hancock (Pinewood) |
Under 52 kg | Finny Baker-Chambers (Repton) | Ned McConclough (4 Corners) |
Under 54 kg | Jayden Slade (Dagenham) | Ronnie Smith (Bedford) |
Under 57 kg | Jayden Bryce (Worcester City) | Tommy Kittle (Tenterden) |
Under 60 kg | John-Boy Hodgkins (Mikeys) | Jonny Lee Oakes (Five Star) |
Under 63 kg | Anthony McCarthy (Sporting Ring) | Bernie McDonagh (Northside) |
Under 66 kg | Morris James (Berinsfield) | Sahd Iqbal (Laisterdyke) |
Under 70 kg | Bailey Wilding (Mikeys) | Mason Warburton (Superbox) |
Under 75 kg | Crimea Varey (Accrington Lions) | Nathan Williams (Maidstone) |
Open, Under 36 kg | Jamie Preston (Rotunda) | Lewis Cook (Dagenham) |
Under 40 kg | Dean Goodearl (West Ham) | Jayden Saker (Chalvedon) |
Under 42 kg | Gary Siggery (Leicester Lightning) | Alfie Knipes (Repton) |
Under 44 kg | Hamza Khan (Hockwell Ring) | Sam Rutherford (Bishop Auckland) |
Under 46 kg | Humza Malik (Repton) | Aamir Shirazi (Top Yard) |
Under 48 kg | Mason Scoullar (Rotunda) | Christopher Crawley (Smokeys) |
Under 50 kg | Mohammed Safari (The Ring) | Leo Myres (Phil Thomas) |
Under 52 kg | Dylan Gray (District Youth) | Tyree Holden (Accrington Lions) |
Under 54 kg | Finn Harris (Attleborough) | Chaz Butters (Hornets) |
Under 57 kg | Jamie Barrett (Powerday Hooks) | Reynolds Price (Didcot) |
Under 60 kg | Paul Coyle (St Marys) | Brad Smith (Bishop Auckland) |
Under 63 kg | Kevin Richardson (Houghton) | Sonny Rawlings (Trowbridge) |
Under 66 kg | Frankie Thompson (Bridlington) | Anthony McDonagh (White Hart Lane) |
Under 70 kg | John Joe Carrigan (Border City) | John Chris Greenwell (Bishop Auckland) |
Under 75 kg | Kevin McDonagh (Northside) | Charlie Sorenson (Mighty Mariners) |
Under 80 kg | Tobias Taylor (New Saints) | Harvey Turner (Phoenix Fire) |
Over 80 kg | Leo Atang (Legions) | Tommy Lee Brazil (Panthers) |
135th England Boxing National Amateur Championships
April 22, 2023 | Vertu Motors Arena, NewcastleWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 48 kg | Ben Litwin (Turner’s) | Reece Readshaw (Phil Thomas) |
Under 51 kg | Hamza Uddin (GB / Fearless) | Hassan Abu (Earlsfield) |
Under 54 kg | Kurt Wiggins (Salisbury) | Blair Munhezi (Powerday Hooks) |
Under 57 kg | Jack Dryden (GB / Birtley) | Edward Hardy (Highfields) |
Under 60 kg | Cameron Vuong (Birtley) | Frank Wood (Ropes and Glory) |
Under 63.5 kg | Giorgio Visioli (Repton) | Cameron McKay (GB / White Hart Lane) |
Under 67 kg | Huey Malone (Christ The King) | Ram Singh (Limehouse) |
Under 71 kg | Callum Makin (Rotunda) | Mason Payne (Ropes and Glory) |
Under 75 kg | Stephen Clarke (Rotunda) | Jimmy Sains (Repton) |
Under 80 kg | Oladimeji Shittu (Fire Star) | Lucas Roehrig (Dale Youth) |
Under 86 kg | Adam Olaore (Empire) | Isaac Okoh (GB Boxing / Dagenham) |
Under 92 kg | Damar Thomas (GB Boxing / Powerday Hooks) | Joshua Antonio (Kent Gloves) |
Over 92 kg | Gideon Antwi (Hoddesdon) | Arlo Stephens (York) |
England Boxing National Junior Development Championships 2023
October 22, 2023 | Cannock Chase Leisure CentreWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class A, Under 42 kg | Corey Hutley (White Rose) | Luca Croft Senior (Ribble Valley) |
Under 44 kg | Reggie Foster (North Star) | Billy Lomozik (Rotherham Unity) |
Under 46 kg | Archie Goodwin (Queensberry) | Ollie Furman (Hoddesdon) |
Under 48 kg | Ady-Lee Lowther (Laisterdyke) | Riley Isaacs (Pinewood) |
Under 50 kg | George Harrison (Dagenham) | Francis Daley (Wirral CP) |
Under 52 kg | Cruz Pryer (Dagenham) | Abbas Mahmoud (Fearless) |
Under 54 kg | Mason Ingledew (Cullompton) | Connor Maloney (CoLL) |
Under 57 kg | Theo Doherty (Stoke Staffs) | Ethan Hubbard (Patrick Wilson) |
Under 60 kg | Dorian Scamardella (Islington) | Jack Jennings (Jennings Gym) |
Under 63 kg | Abubaker Aria (Fearless) | Jasper Gardner (Sevenoaks) |
Under 66 kg | Ben Tytek (Stevie Smith's) | Jacob Blant (Newark) |
Under 70 kg | Tony Coyle (St Mary's) | Harry Morris (Falmouth) |
Under 75 kg | Tyler Ireeson (Berinsfield) | Nile McKeowen (Albion) |
Under 80 kg | Kareem Merkkawy (Seconds Out) | Jake Kay (Technique) |
Over 80 kg | Umar Saffi (All Stars) | Deneal Jackson (Black Country) |
Class B, Under 44 kg | Kian Hardy (PEJ) | Zain Mohammed (South Derby) |
Under 46 kg | Gabriel Metcalfe (Sandygate) | Alfie Byrne (Salisbury) |
Under 48 kg | Alfie Lynch (Long Lane) | Denny Moore (WKD) |
Under 50 kg | Edward Dover (Billericay & Wickford) | Shae St John (Stevenage) |
Under 52 kg | Hussain Ali (TKO Barking) | Arjun Lidder (Boxing Stables) |
Under 54 kg | Sam Thornton (Rainford) | Ben Clements (Cleator Moor) |
Under 57 kg | Andrew Gardner (Worthing) | Stanilas Dugelet (West Wirral) |
Under 60 kg | Hugo Searle (Inner City) | Leyland Skinkis (West Wythenshawe) |
Under 63 kg | Riley Cannon (West Ham) | Jake Miller (Alliance) |
Under 66 kg | Kaidan Zaman (Middlesbrough) | Jayden Thorneycroft (Wolverhampton) |
Under 70 kg | Bailey Magee (Droitwich) | Liam Beesley (Rainham) |
Under 80 kg | Charles Perry (Horsham) | Reece Smith (Ayecliffe) |
Over 80 kg | Marmon Jeromin (Longs) | Leo Skinner (Mackenzies) |
England Boxing National Youth Development Championships 2023
October 22, 2023 | Cannock Chase Leisure CentreWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 46 kg | Kasim Ashiq (Round4Round) | Louie Buckley (Darley) |
Under 48 kg | James Readshaw (Phil Thomas) | Zain Malik (TM Boxing) |
Under 51 kg | Tommie Beck (APB) | Danish Ahmed (Aztec) |
Under 54 kg | Sonny Hughes (Kings) | Troy Ledene (PEJ) |
Under 60 kg | Robert Isaacs (Weston Warriors) | Reni Bulyka (Cleary's) |
Under 63.5 kg | Ryan Bachra (CoLL) | William O'Shea (The Ville) |
Under 67 kg | Ashan Karam (Sweatbox) | Atif Fiaz (Next Gen) |
Under 71 kg | Jayden Waide (Harwich) | Mohammed Khan (Saif's) |
Under 75 kg | Harley Burrows (March) | Jackson Laverick (Houghton) |
Under 80 kg | James Dean-Fury (M31) | David Sheehy (Golden Ring) |
Under 86 kg | Emanuel Dwomoh (Tully's) | George Allen (Natural Progression) |
Under 92 kg | Tyrell Jones (Northside) | Cassius Reece-Paul (Golden Gloves) |
Over 92 kg | Lewis Pochetty-Francis (Church) | Thomas Pollock (Capitol) |
England Boxing National Senior Development Championships 2023
October 22, 2023 | Cannock Chase Leisure CentreWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 48 kg | Zain Ahmed (Lions) | Sapper Lewis-Bird (Army) |
Under 51 kg | Darpreet Singh (Acocks Green) | Kabrinda Rurung (TKO Barking) |
Under 54 kg | Jaden Cayenne (Acocks Green) | Ricardo Coral (Repton) |
Under 57 kg | George Thorpe (Spire) | Hasan Ilyas (Round 4 Round) |
Under 60 kg | Ibraheem Nasser (Firth Park) | Owen Aspell (The Ring) |
Under 63.5 kg | Alishan Anwar (Inner City) | Drew Bolton (Legends) |
Under 67 kg | John Isaacs (Pinewood) | Nazir Younis (Firth Park) |
Under 71 kg | Todd Dossett (Fishergate) | Callum Fahy (Kingscote) |
Under 75 kg | James Kessebeh (Halliwell) | Kai Gale (Army) |
Under 80 kg | Cody Pearson (Army) | Kamii Nowak (Basingstoke) |
Under 86 kg | Elliot Ellimasi (Islington) | Callan Gilmore (Next Gen) |
Under 92 kg | Oliver Hockney (Middlesbrough) | Charlie Loughran (Toe 2 Toe) |
Over 92 kg | Jesse Olupitan (Finchley) | Chadrick Kiyami (One Nation) |
England Boxing National Youth Championships 2022
February 13, 2022 | Barnsley MetrodomeWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Youth Cadet, Under 48 kg | Abdul Rahman Burton (Longsight) | Albert Winter (Bodyshots) |
Under 51 kg | Leo Wood (Guildford) | Anthony O'Donnell (Powerday Hooks) |
Under 54 kg | Joshua Rose (Hall Green) | Brandon Strand (City of Leicester) |
Under 57 kg | Thomas Varey (Sharpstyle) | Connor Mitchell (West Ham) |
Under 60 kg | Billy Cooper (Pound Lane) | Mikey Evans (Rotunda) |
Under 63.5 kg | Dan Kerrigan (Box Smart Elite) | Yusuf Hussain (Burton Park) |
Under 67 kg | Brannon Hudson (Forest Hall) | Louis Kirwan (Golden Ring) |
Under 71 kg | Dennis Whittington (Moulsecoomb) | Emmanuel Buttigieg (Newham) |
Under 75 kg | Thomas Robinson (South Derbyshire BA) | Callum McCluskey (Torbay) |
Under 80 kg | Joe Hodgkinson (Olympian) | Troy Richmond (Sandygate) |
Under 86 kg | Joseph Scantlebury (TM Boxing) | Gideon Anaba (Doncaster Plant) |
Under 92 kg | Dempsey McManus (Wodensborough) | John Mongans (Ardwick) |
Youth, Under 48 kg | Mikie Tallon (Lee Jones) | Macauley Kelsall (Tom Hill) |
Under 51 kg | Amaan Ghulam (Warley) | Aneek Hushan (Halliwell) |
Under 54 kg | Owen Ketley (Lionheart) | Haris Zaman (Middlesbrough) |
Under 57 kg | Frankie Wood (West Ham) | Max Schultz (Billericay) |
Under 60 kg | Nelson Birchall (Sharpstyle) | Danny Lynch (Sherrington's) |
Under 63.5 kg | Levi Barnes (Sharpstyle) | Osama Mohammed (Lions) |
Under 67 kg | Lewis Lawton (Impact) | John Dugdale (Leigh) |
Under 71 kg | Jimmy Dean Wood (Small Holdings) | Marc Haughan (Carlisle Villa) |
Under 75 kg | Luke Turner (Phoenix Fire) | Qasim Khan (One Nation) |
Under 80 kg | Derelle McKenzie (Hall Green) | Joel Blakeley (Ardwick) |
Under 86 kg | Harley Carberry (Billingham BA) | Lewis Rose (Sturminster Newton) |
Under 92 kg | Damar Thomas (Powerday Hooks) | Zac Nearney (Cleethorpes Trinity) |
England Boxing National Junior Championships 2022
March 27, 2022 | Guildford SpectrumWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Cadet Under 36 kg | Jorge Thompson (Middlesbrough) | Mobeen Hussain (True) |
Under 38 kg | Alfie Knips (Repton) | James Smith (Rourkey's) |
Under 40 kg | Aamir Shirazi (Top Yard) | John Doran (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Under 42 kg | Sean Curry (North Road) | Ashton Dwyer (Accrington Lions) |
Under 44 kg | Emal Hamdam (Repton) | Mason Wainwright (JC's) |
Under 46 kg | Leo Myers (Phil Thomas) | Jaylan Howell (St Mary's) |
Under 48 kg | Jake Brown (Olympian) | Tyree Holden (Accrington Lions) |
Under 50 kg | Joe Penfold (Weston Warriors) | James Champ Friend (Camberley) |
Under 52 kg | Tommy Dighton (Bodyshots) | Amaan Hussain (Purge) |
Under 54 kg | Jamie Barrett (Powerday Hooks) | Chaz Butters (Hornets) |
Under 57 kg | Miley Cash (Camberley) | Michael Varey (Trowbridge) |
Under 60 kg | Tommy Thompson (Hoddesdon) | Dawood Rahman (Accrington Lions) |
Under 63 kg | Joseph McDonagh (White Hart Lane) | Frankie Thompson (Bridlington) |
Under 66 kg | Claude Gray (Rainham) | Kevin McDonagh (Ardwick Lads) |
Under 70 kg | Charlie Sorensen (Might Mariners) | George Foggin (Benwell Victoria) |
Under 75 kg | John Joe Carrigan (Border City) | George Ives (West Ham) |
Under 80 kg | Leo Atang (Legions) | Harvey Turner (Phoenix Fire) |
Over 80 kg | Drew Doherty (Tommy Coyle) | Fabiano Anghel (ELBA) |
Junior Under 36 kg | Gary Siggery (Burton Park) | Peter Foster (Eastgate) |
Under 40 kg | Riley Murray (West Ham) | Liam Warren (Prospects) |
Under 42 kg | Eddy Doherty (Camberley) | Adam Morris (Rawthorpe) |
Under 44 kg | John Tom Varey (Box Smart Elite) | Harry Penny (West Ham) |
Under 46 kg | Mohammed Safari (The Ring) | Niall Tee (Far Cotton) |
Under 48 kg | Joshua Jarvis (West Ham) | Louis Szeto (Gemini) |
Under 50 kg | Leighton Birchall (Sharpstyle) | Jake Hornsby (Chadwell St Mary) |
Under 52 kg | Joe Turner (Halifax) | Terence Brown (Marybone) |
Under 54 kg | Adam Macca (Rumbles) | Shae Gowler (Peterborough Police) |
Under 57 kg | Zayan Sadiq (Pinewood) | Kyle Page (2nd City) |
Under 60 kg | Harry Burke (Chadwell St Mary) | Archie Bell (Fight Fitness Guru) |
Under 63 kg | Martin Nathan Barrett (Powerday Hooks) | Ryan Scotland (Wodensborough) |
Under 66 kg | Callum Kilmore-Walsh (High Wycombe) | Alfie Briggs-Price (Newark) |
Under 70 kg | Joe Cooper (Pinewood) | Chrissace Mendez (Gladiators) |
Under 75 kg | Charlie Cooper (Newham) | Adrian Polis (St Ives) |
Under 80 kg | Alfie Baker (Peterborough Police) | Thomas Flynn (Knowsley Vale) |
Over 80 kg | Conor McCormack (Panthers) | Alfie Goodhall (Hartlepool Catholic) |
134th England Boxing National Amateur Championships
April 23, 2022 | Manchester CentralWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 48 kg | Ellis Trowbridge (Hoddesdon) | Ibrahim Kola (Metro) |
Under 51 kg | Hamza Uddin (Fearless) | Thom Marley (Lambton Street) |
Under 54 kg | Shaun Huddart (Birtley) | Darren Bailey (Dagenham) |
Under 57 kg | Jack Dryden (Birtley) | Jack Turner (Croxteth) |
Under 60 kg | Giorgio Visioli (Repton) | Codie Smith (Hull Boxing Centre) |
Under 63.5 kg | Louie O' Doherty (Halstead and Essex Uni) | Mitchell Asare (White Hart Lane) |
Under 67 kg | Huey Malone (Christ The King) | Cameron McKay (White Hart Lane) |
Under 71 kg | Ted Jackson (St Paul's) | Ivan Duniak (Rotunda) |
Under 75 kg | Dan Toward (Birtley) | Jimmy Sains (Repton) |
Under 80 kg | Isaac Okoh (Chadwell St Mary) | Oladimeji Shittu (Five Star) |
Under 86 kg | Ben Andrews (Torbay) | Teagn Stott (Sheffield Boxing Centre) |
Under 92 kg | Patrick Brown (Moss Side Fire) | Iman Zahmatkesh (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Over 92 kg | Harvey Dykes (Hillcrest) | Gideon Antwi (Hoddesdon) |