Showing results for Male Junior

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2021
October 30, 2021 | Hereford Sixth Form College
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 38 kg Tony Curtis (Rumbles) Andrew Walsh (Purge)
Under 42 kg Harry Penny (West Ham) Yusuf Uddin (Fearless)
Under 44 kg Joey Saunders (Pinewood) Martin Rooney (Repton)
Under 46 kg Louis Szeto (Gemini) Muhammad Al Harbi (Hi-Tech)
Under 48 kg Zayn Ahmed (Pinewood) Roman Singh Digwa (Moss Side Fire)
Under 50 kg Musa Sheikh (Fairbairn) Dean Peet (Rotunda)
Under 52 kg Shae Gowler (Peterborough Police) John Wilson (Phil Thomas)
Under 54 kg Luke Rodda (West Ham) Lewis Haury (JC’s)
Under 57 kg Callum Seedhouse (Great Wyrley) Zayn Sadiq (Pinewood)
Under 60 kg Frank Middleton (West Ham) Sam Hardy (Newark)
Under 63 kg Nathan Barrett (Powerday Hooks) Ryan Scotland (Wodensborough)
Under 66 kg Charlie Brown (West Ham) Ashton Duncan (Thames Valley)
Under 70 kg Joe Cooper (Pinewood) Tommy Dolan (Barton Hill)
Under 75 kg Charlie Cooper (Newham) Bernie McDonagh (Ardwick Lads)
Under 80 kg Connor McCormack (Chichester) Alfie Baker (Peterborough Police)
Junior Under 40 kg Riley Murray (West Ham) Luqman Siddique (True BC)
Under 42 kg John Tom Varey (Box Smart Elite) Joe Padget (Sunderland)
Under 44 kg Lewis Cocksey (Jimmy Egan’s) Albert Collins (Scunthorpe)
Under 46 kg Leighton Birchall (Sharpstyle) Danish Ahmed (True BC)
Under 48 kg Joshua Jarvis (West Ham) Mike Tallon (Lee Jones)
Under 50 kg Cain Alexander (Rotunda) Leo Wood (Guildford)
Under 52 kg Recardo Jenkins (Kirkby) Brad Archbold (Wearmouth)
Under 54 kg Jimmy Doherty (Newham) Joseph Young (Purge)
Under 57 kg Thomas Varey (Sharpstyle) Chase Loveridge (Pinewood)
Under 60 kg Billy Cooper (Chadwell St Mary) George Peacock (Barnard Castle)
Under 63 kg Dan Kerrigan (Box Smart Elite) Aaron Bird (Olympian)
Under 66 kg Ellis Panter (Burton Park) yrone Cross (Westree)
Under 70 kg Emmanuel Buttigieg (Newham) Roger Draper (Pinewood)
Under 75 kg Anthony Connors (West Ham) Derelle McKenzie (Hall Green)
Under 80 kg Ethan Moore (Downend) Joe Hodgkinson (Olympian)
Over 80 kg Dempsey McManus (Wodensborough) Jack Blencowe (Kingfisher)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2020
2020 | Not contested from semi-final stages onwards because of the national Coronavirus outbreak - semi-finalists/finalists listed in this Roll of Honour
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 36 kg Leon Burns (Birkenhead Venture) Connor Outing (Boston Town)
Under 36 kg Felix Fitzharris (Repton) Lloyd Macklin (Devonport)
Under 38 kg Mikey Tallon (Transport) Bernard Mongan (Bridgewater Salford)
Under 38 kg Ethan Rutter (2nd City) Tony O'Donnell (Powerday Hooks)
Under 40 kg Quie Coleman (Rourkey's) Joe Webb (Priory Park)
Under 40 kg Imran Shirazi (Peterborough Police) Francie Coyle (West Ham)
Under 42 kg Lewis Smith (Purge) Brandon Strand (City of Leicester)
Under 42 kg Paddy Ward (Pinewood) Johnny Fitzharris (Repton)
Under 44 kg Ricardo Jenkins (Kirkby) Mohammed Suleman (Eastside)
Under 44 kg Connor Mitchell (West Ham) Sonny Nash (POW)
Under 46 kg Jack Perrin (Salford City) Joshua Rose (Hall Green)
Under 46 kg Ben Coates (West Ham) Sonny Baker (Torbay)
Under 48 kg Paul Graham (Lee Jones) Ethan Gilmore (District Youth)
Under 48 kg Ethan White (Hoddesdon) Talan James (Intense)
Under 50 kg Leighton Maher (Gemini) William Spalding (Bedlington)
Under 50 kg Tommy O'Donnell (Powerday Hooks) Ronnie Morrow (Minster GG)
Under 52 kg Liam Lowe (Runcorn) Jamie Hall (White Hart Lane
Under 52 kg Sebastian Webber (City of Leicester) Jack Carter (Wiseman)
Under 54 kg Aaron Bird (Olympian) Dan Kerrigan (Sharpstyle)
Under 54 kg Billy Cooper (Pound Lane) John Smith (Sporting Ring)
Under 57 kg Billy Hervey (Team Kaobon) Mason Lodge (Wearmouth)
Under 57 kg Levi Crabb (Pound Lane) Lewis Fleming (Golden Ring)
Under 60 kg Charlie Goffett (Croxteth) Lewis Whelan-Barone (Repton)
Under 60 kg Ellis Panter (Burton Park) Jason Frayling (Trowbridge)
Under 63 kg Kane Morrison (Whitby) Michael O'Regan (2nd City)
Under 63 kg Emmanuel Buttigieg (Newham) Dennis Whittington (Moulescoomb)
Under 66 kg John Mongons (Collyhurst and Moston) Tom Robinson (Tamworth)
Under 66 kg Anthony Connors (West Ham) Kayden Rudman (King's)
Under 70 kg Zaid Maniar (KBW) Derelle McKenzie (Hall Green)
Under 70 kg Harrison Trotter (Gateway) Bobby Wallace (Belvedere)
Under 75 kg Troy Richmond (Sandygate) Joe Hodgkinson (Olympian)
Under 75 kg Jack Blencowe (Kingfisher) Scott Anthony (Pinewood)
Under 80 kg Dempsey McManus (Wodensborough) Malachi Floerdew (Progress)
Under 80 kg Ethan Moore (Downend) Maurice Thomas (POW)
Over 80 kg Jesse Harris (St Mary's, finalist)
Junior Under 36 kg Naz Brown (Kirkby) Arthur Tyler (Bury)
Under 36 kg David Varey (Purge) Aiden Whiting
Under 38 kg Jack Stewart (Redcar) Harris Brown (Kirkby)
Under 38 kg Scott Stannard (Sudbury) Reuben Muston (Whitley)
Under 40 kg Joshua Naylor (City of Hull) Jimmy Doherty (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 40 kg Leo Wood (Guildford)
Under 42 kg Owen Kettley (Hull Boxing Centre) Callum Drinkald (Wearmouth)
Under 42 kg Paddy Rooney (Repton)
Under 44 kg Thomas Varey (Sharpstyle) Denaeo George (City of Leicester)
Under 44 kg Hamza Bin Saud (Golden Gloves) Ivanov Georgi (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 46 kg Dylan Murphy (Hall Green) Frankie Wood (West Ham)
Under 46 kg Zeesham Ahmed (Manor) Kenny Smith (Kent Gloves)
Under 48 kg Marko Voronovs (Hull Boxing Centre) ayton Mulley (Lambton Street)
Under 48 kg Tom Welland (West Ham) Zacharey Phee (Rumbles)
Under 50 kg Jack Cullen (Kirkby) Aman Kumar (Cleary's)
Under 50 kg Jack Lambert (Chadwell St Mary) Herbie Jackson (Guildford)
Under 52 kg Frank Varey (Sharpstyle) Muhammad Ali (Earl Shilton)
Under 52 kg Joshua Crabb (Pound Lane) Olly Jackson (Westree)
Under 54 kg Nelson Birchall (Sharpstyle) Shane Patterson (Wearmouth)
Under 54 kg Freddie Pullen (Newham) Danny Boardman (Golden Ring)
Under 57 kg Shaun Barbakis (Sefton) Ewan O'Sullivan (O'Dells)
Under 57 kg Royston Barney-Smith (Pinewood) Mason Payne (Westree)
Under 60 kg Levi Barnes (Sharpstyle) Jim Smith (Phil Thomas)
Under 60 kg Mohammed Huzaifa (Fairburn) Finley Hardy (PEJ)
Under 63 kg Thomas Smith (Purge) Andra Manning (Phil Thomas)
Under 63 kg Ronnie Nickolas (Hoddesdon) Stephen Gilheaney (Barton Hill)
Under 66 kg Joe Lister (Gladiators) Jack Ross (Tamworth)
Under 66 kg Luan Veras (Islington) immy-Dean Wood (Kent Gloves)
Under 70 kg Harley Kelwick (Titans) Ben Collins (Lions)
Under 70 kg Billy Baxter (Peterborough Police) Charlie Stephens (Guildford)
Under 75 kg Patrick Gavin (Larches and Savick) Zac Nearney (Cleethorpes Trinity)
Under 75 kg Jacob Johnson (Islington) Liam Hawkind (King's)
Under 80 kg Damar (Thomas (Powerday Hooks) Jacob Snow (Queensberry)
Under 80 kg Joe Harris (Technique)
Over 80 kg Khalif Ali (Golden Gloves) Ileyah Constant (Cricklewood)
Over 80 kg Toby Wheeldon (Tamworth) Enriko Itauma (St Mary's)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2019
March 23, 2019 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 36 kg Reuben Muston (Whitley) Berkley Moore (Parson’s Cross)
Under 38 kg Edward Smith (Hoddesdon) Joe Miller (Olympian)
Under 40 kg Zac Adams (Leigh) Jack Bacon (Attleborough)
Under 42 kg Frankie Wood (West Ham) Dylan Murphy (Hall Green)
Under 44 kg Nelson Birchall (Sharpstyle) Alfie Hedges (Pinewood)
Under 46 kg Sam Varey (Trowbridge) Harry Burke (Sefton)
Under 48 kg Danny Boardman (GR) Shaun Barbakis (Sefton)
Under 50 kg Miley Cash (Pinewood) Zayan Ahmed (Purge)
Under 52 kg Jim Smith (Phil Thomas) Freddie Pullen (Repton)
Under 54 kg Osama Mohammed (Lions) Owen Sherred (GR)
Under 57 kg Andrew Mannin (Phil Thomas) Tommy Cole (Pinewood)
Under 60 kg Lucas Biswana (Gemini) Ellis Myer (Phil Thomas)
Under 63 kg Matt Knipe (Moss Side Fire) Sonny Flack (Dagenham)
Under 66 kg Jimmy Dean Wood (Kent Gloves) Ellis Taylor (Rectory)
Under 70 kg Prince Dubois (Repton) Henry Rowbotham (HEBA)
Under 75 kg Oliver Rolfe (Repton) AJ Fuller (Windrush Valley)
Under 80 kg Iyaleh Constant (Cricklewood) Joel Blakeley (Droylsden)
Junior Under 36 kg David Adams (Phil Thomas) Haaris Brown (Jennings Gym)
Under 38 kg Callum Drinkald (Wearmouth) Patrick Coleman (Rourkeys)
Under 40 kg Tom Adams-Buckworth (Middlesbrough) Jimmy Burnside (Chesterfield)
Under 42 kg Hamza Uddin (Fearless) Awais Hussain (Woking)
Under 44 kg Frank Varey (Sharpstyle) Bill Harber (Bodyshots)
Under 46 kg Blu Bowers (Pinewood) Khalid Saleh (Kirkdale)
Under 48 kg Shaun Hubbart (Birtley) Ellis Clifton (Priory Park)
Under 50 kg Muhammad Ali (Prospects) Jack McLoughlin (Waterside)
Under 52 kg James Fernley (Lansbury) Codie Smith (Hull BC)
Under 54 kg Cameron Lavery (Impact) Finley James (West Ham)
Under 57 kg Ellis Price (Hunslet) Patrick Doherty (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 60 kg Jude Moore (Downend) Jake Abrol (Sharpstyle)
Under 63 kg Jimmy Lee (Guildford) Mohammed Amiry (Fisher)
Under 66 kg Mark Benham (Blandford) Rai Aayush (Maidstone Ghurkas)
Under 70 kg Marcus Ellis (Huthwaite) Kian Taylor (Westree)
Under 75 kg Teagn Stott (Sheffield BC) Billy Wilson (District Youth)
Under 80 kg Jack Turnbull (Border City) Reece Harris-Mann (Scarborough)
Over 80 kg Enriko Itauma (St Mary’s) Jimmy Gavin (Larches and Savick)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2018
March 25, 2018 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 36 kg Hamza Uddin (Wellington) Patrick Coleman (Laisterdyke)
Under 38 kg Alby Hill (Chadwell St Mary) Etheshan Hussain (Wellington)
Under 40 kg Jack Dryden (Birtley) Awais Hussain (Woking)
Under 42 kg Jack McLoughin (Waterside) Khalid Saleh (Kirkdale)
Under 44 kg Mark Cooper (Pinewood) Shaun Huddart
Under 46 kg Odel Kamara (Salisbury) Josh Robson (Birtley)
Under 48 kg Codie Smith (Hull Boxing Centre) Layton Butler (Worcester City)
Under 50 kg Awis Ali (Prospects) Finley James (Billericay)
Under 52 kg Reece Gannon (Everton Red Triangle) Jay Conway (Birtley)
Under 54 kg Ellis Price (Hunslet) Francis Cooper (Pound Lane)
Under 57 kg Leon Harris (Wearmouth) Frank Watson (Nemesis)
Under 60 kg Jimmy Lee (Guildford) Beau Smith (Wearmouth)
Under 63 kg Elliot Done (Darlington) Jacob Dale (Aston)
Under 66 kg Marcus Ellis (Huthwaite) Billy Wilson (District Youth)
Under 70 kg John Cooper (Repton) Jack Turnbull (Border City)
Under 75 kg Kyle Parr (Leigh) Alfie Mayes (Far Cotton)
Junior Under 36 kg Jimmy Dean (Pinewood) Aaron Fitzgerald (Salisbury)
Under 40 kg Henry Powell (Nemesis) Brandon Morrison (Birtley)
Under 42 kg Jonathan O'Donnell (Powerful Hooks) Kyle Quinn (Hoddesdon)
Under 44 kg Robert Dunn (Henson) ariq Agius (Dagenham)
Under 46 kg William Hewitt (Leigh) Jack Dillingham (Clay Cross)
Under 48 kg Joe McGrail (Everton Red Triangle) Charlie Hickford (Bodyshots)
Under 50 kg Sahil Khan (Merridale) Billy Adams (Dagenham)
Under 52 kg William Tyers (Darlington) Danny Pearce (Bodyshots)
Under 54 kg Junaid Bostan (Steel City) Simon O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks)
Under 57 kg Adam Azim (Pinewood) Edward Hardy (Highfields)
Under 60 kg Huey Malone (Christ the King) Cameron Vuong (Empire)
Under 63 kg Dione Edde (St Marys) Jack Wiffen (Sudbury)
Under 66 kg Ryan Dickens (Salisbury) Ferdinand Sztojka (Premiere)
Under 70 kg John Hedges (Hoddesdon) Christy Collins (Northside)
Under 75 kg Tommy Fletcher (Attleborough) Khalid Ayub (Warrior Breed)
Over 80 kg William Howe (Phil Thomas) Andy Smith (Wildcard)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2017
March 26, 2017 | Basildon Leisure Centre
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 36 kg Jon O’Donnell (Hooks) Adam Hussain (Steel City)
Under 38 kg Roberto Lacourt (Repton) Brandon Adams (Southampton)
Under 40 kg Joseph Doyle (Droitwich) Kieran Oakley (Waterside)
Under 42 kg Kurt Lee (Hoddesdon) Thomas Mucker (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 44 kg William Hewitt (Leigh) Ben Oliver (Hull BC)
Under 46 kg Simon O’Donnell (Hooks) Paulo Tolentino (Northallerton)
Under 48 kg Shaun Clarke (The Ring) Brayden Davies (Donnington)
Under 50 kg Jack Turner (Croxteth) Sahil Khan (Merridale)
Under 52 kg Louai Ali (Birmingham City) Zain Ahmed (Queensway)
Under 54 kg Patris Mughalzai (Hooks) Huey Malone (Christ the King)
Under 57 kg Sharheim Somerville (Repton) George Joy (Waterside
Under 60 kg William Smith (Earl Shilton) Kaleb Appleton (Slough)
Under 63 kg Fred Moss (Repton) Kevin Connell (Sefton)
Under 66 kg Khalid Ayub (Warrior Breed) John Hedges (Hoddesdon)
Under 70 kg Nathan Harris (Repton) Ryan Dickens (Salisbury)
Under 75 kg Canny Crawt (Guildford) Patrick Mongans (Ardwick Lads)
Under 80 kg Joel Joseph (Afewee) Tom Brunn (Yate)
Junior Under 38 kg Kyle Quinn (Hoddesdon) Harry O’Grady (Hall Green)
Under 40 kg Mykyle Ahmed (Manor) Jordan Gosling (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 42 kg George Ellis (Repton) Patrick Lee (Platinum)
Under 44 kg Syed Shahruf Ali (Hamer) Cameron Paul (The Ring)
Under 46 kg Bradley Thomas (Donnington) Khalil Osman (Repton)
Under 48 kg Dennis McCann (Repton) Junaid Bostan (Steel City)
Under 50 kg Barney Docherty (Repton) Michael Brooke (Platinum)
Under 52 kg Adam Azim (Pinewood) Harry Kinsella (Kirkdale)
Under 54 kg Frankie Stringer (Rotunda) Bill Oliphant (Repton)
Under 57 kg Adan Mohammed (Repton) Tyler Halliwell (Wiseman)
Under 60 kg Jake Oliphant (Repton Bailey Donald (Wiseman)
Under 63 kg Michael Burke (Repton) James Lepoidevin (Aycliffe)
Under 66 kg Patrick Connors (West Ham) Nyle McIntosh (Collyhurst & Moston)
Under 70 kg Jordan Riding (St Paul's) Obee Eastwood (Rumbles)
Under 75 kg James Metcalf (St Peters) Thomas Healy (Macclesfield Boys)
Under 80 kg Leo Playford (Burton Park) Lucas Wilson (Grainger Park)
Over 80 kg William Howe (Phil Thomas) Walkover

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 36 kg Georgie Ellis (Repton) Thomas McEvoy (Salisbury)
Under 38 kg Harvey Smith (Repton) Shane McAuley (Shildon)
Under 40 kg Dylan Skedd (Hartlepool Catholic) Liam Finlay (Sparta)
Under 42 kg Bradley Thompson (Donnington) Khalil Osman (Repton)
Under 46 kg William Oliphant (Repton) James Mongan (Priory Park)
Under 48 kg William Ward (Darlington) Andrew Taylor (Pinewood Starr)
Under 50 kg Aaron Vaughan (Tower Hill) Joseph Inman (Repton)
Under 52 kg Myles Fletcher (Burton Park) Adan Mohammed (Repton)
Under 54 kg Dan Toward (Birtley) Vinny Mandair (Southampton)
Under 57 kg Qotabi Al Qotabi (Sheffield Lane Top) Patrick Connors (West Ham)
Under 60 kg James Lepoidevin (Aycliffe) Cameron Beech (St Mary's)
Under 63 kg Billy Revell (Burton Park) Shahir Hashemi (Soton)
Under 70 kg Isral McKenzie (Pat Benson) Kai Newing (Swale Gloves)
Under 75 kg Reece Sloan (Salisbury) John Ward (Gym South London)
Under 80 kg Albie Samways (Golden Ring) Harrison Pearson (Horseshoe)
Junior Under 36 kg Kasim Ali (Eastside) James Josling (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 38 kg Cameron Paul (Bushey) Ibraheem Shakil (Eastside)
Under 40 kg Brian Stokes (Stokes Staffs) Robert Caswell (St Mary's)
Under 42 kg Christopher Windle (Laisterdyke) Jamie Clare (Hoddesdon)
Under 44 kg Aaron Lawrence (Fairburn) Alfie Swalwell (Phil Thomas)
Under 46 kg Hope Price (Hunslet) George Mitchell (Repton)
Under 48 kg Eithan James (Kings Heath) Jimmy Sains (Newham)
Under 50 kg Subhaan Ahmed (KBW) Adam Hussein (Hoddesdon)
Under 52 kg Jack Oliphant (Repton) Callum Grace (Platinum)
Under 54 kg Henry Turner (Repton) Joe Tyers (Darlington)
Under 57 kg Jacob Dickinson (Birtley) Francie McDonagh (Hooks)
Under 60 kg Hassan Azim (Pinewood Starr) Amaar Akbar (Warrior Breed)
Under 63 kg John Johnstone (Repton) Donte Dixon (Manor)
Under 66 kg Conner Tudsbury (Moss Side Fire) John Ball (Hoddesdon)
Under 70 kg Levi Frankham (The Ring) Drew Davidson (Lambton Street)
Under 75 kg Joshua Hamilton (West Warks) Douval Taylor (Guildford)
Under 80 kg Karol Itauma (St Mary's) Adeeb Amjal (KBW)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 36 kg Kyle Mason (Kings Heath) Bradley Coley (2nd City)
Under 38 kg Chris Windle (Platinum) John Lee (Repton)
Under 40 kg Henry Collins (Sporting Ring) Thomas Dring (Gemini)
Under 42 kg Eithan James (Kings Heath) Leon Norman (Pat Benson)
Under 44 kg Ibrahim Suliaaman (Eastside) Nyall Jackson (Pat Benson)
Under 46 kg Adam Hussain (Pinewood Starr) Carl Stout (Shildon)
Under 48 kg Rio Emmins (Billericay) John Doyle (Salisbury)
Under 50 kg Henry Turner (Repton) Michael Stewart (Birtley)
Under 52 kg Jake Leeming (Platinum) Jamel Khan (The Ring)
Under 54 kg Jacob Dickinson (Birtley) Anthony McKenna (Transport)
Under 57 kg Tony O'Driscoll (West Ham) James McMeekin (Shildon)
Under 60 kg John Ward (Emeralds) Bobby Carter (Hartlepool)
Under 63 kg Donte Dixon (Burngreave) Dwayne Aldridge (Knowsley Vale)
Under 66 kg Benjamin Gentle (Hoddesdon) Martin Ward (Gator)
Under 70 kg Levi Frankham (The Ring) Clyde Best (South Durham)
Under 75 kg Karol Itauma (St Mary's) Wallace Atwell (Welwyn Garden City)
Under 80 kg Albie Samways (Golden Ring) Harrison Pearson (Horseshoe)
Junior Under 40 kg Reece Oldfield (Fenland) Danny Quinn (Intense)
Under 42 kg Husan Hussain (Wellington) Hope Price (Hunslet)
Under 44 kg Conner Kelsall (Tom Hill) Ibrahim Nadeem (Bury)
Under 46 kg Lewis Coley (2nd City) Ryan Hoar (Bodmin)
Under 48 kg Charles Frankham (The Ring) Usman Ali (Eastside)
Under 50 kg Tommy Roberts (Repton) Muavia Nasim (Queensway)
Under 52 kg Jerry Ray (The Ring) Andre Williams (Gorton)
Under 54 kg Mark Chamberlain (Team Wiseman) Nico Leivars (Stags BA)
Under 57 kg Mark Dickinson (Birtley) John Dunne (Boxing Clever)
Under 60 kg Benjamin Vaughan (Kings Heath) Billy King (Guildford)
Under 63 kg John Johnson (Repton) Adam Young (Wirral Community)
Under 66 kg George Standring (Hebden Bridge) Joshua Frankham (The Ring)
Under 70 kg Alex Pattison (Gemini) Tommy Owen (The Ring)
Under 75 kg Daniel Mark Elliott (South Normanton) William McClelland (Welwyn Garden City)
Under 80 kg Jessie Harris (Repton) Flynn Elthworthy (Barnstaple)
Over 80 kg Ryan Butler (Berry) Thomas Wilson (Tigers)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 40 kg Michael Oates (Repton) Ibrahim Nadim (Bury)
Under 42 kg Edward Barrett (Hooks) Lewis Coley (2nd City)
Under 44 kg Charles Frankham (Pinewood Starr) Jake Harrison (Gemini)
Under 46 kg Tommy Roberts (Repton) Rhys Harmison (Newbiggin)
Under 48 kg Peter Smith (Phil Thomas) James Hanrahan (Repton)
Under 50 kg Owen Gidman (Bletchley) Judd Cameron (Sefton)
Under 52 kg Billy Scott (Retford) Mohammad Sheeraz (Debdon)
Under 54 kg Benjamin Vaughan (Kings Heath) Jack Fenton (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 57 kg Marcos Molloy (Rotunda) Billy King (Guildford City)
Under 60 kg Billy Chandler (Brentwood Youth) Daniel Catlin (Fleetwood)
Under 63 kg Thomas Hessin (Braunstone Golden Gloves) Roman Haidari (East London)
Under 66 kg Daniel Elliott (South Normanton) Neville Smith (Guildford City)
Under 70 kg Michael Wallace (Kettering School of Boxing) Adam Layfield (Edmonton Eagles)
Under 75 kg Brandon Jones (Wayne Elcock's) Jessie Dean Harris (Repton)
Over 80 kg Ryan Butler (Berry Boys) Beck Emery (Mickey's)
Class B Under 40 kg Mohammad Aslam (Hall Green) Shamid Shbhani (Repton)
Under 42 kg Kerim Agius (Dagenham) Tyler Brevigheri (Scunthorpe Imps)
Under 44 kg Connor Butler (Kirkby) Jake Pettit (Nemesis)
Under 46 kg Levi Coates (Repton) Tom Stokes (Stoke Staffs)
Under 48 kg Sam Clark (White Rose) Mark Creese (Pinewood Starr)
Under 50 kg Michael Chalk (Guildford City) Mohammed Husnain (Lions)
Under 52 kg Francie Doherty (Hoddesdon) Akash Taqir (Wellington)
Under 54 kg Ryan Garner (Southampton) Jack Dickinson (Birtley)
Under 57 kg Daniel Stringer (Rotunda) Kane Corby (Earlsfield)
Under 60 kg Taylor Ayling (Repton) Bradley Rea (St John's)
Under 63 kg George Jago (Pinewood Starr) Irdi Cupi (Corby)
Under 66 kg Ben Rees (Newbiggin) Fred Secular (Bromley and Downham)
Under 70 kg Harris Akbar (Bradford Police and Community College) Ryan Adair (Campol)
Under 75 kg William McCann (Kettering School of Boxing) Joe Giles (Billericay)
Under 80 kg Louis Phillips (Solihull) Asa Tolen-Powell (Smallholdings)
Over 80 kg Keeron Williams (Parson Cross) Rob Squires (Barnstaple)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 46 kg Elliot Whale (Nemesis) Nial Farrell (Kingstanding 2nd City)
Under 48 kg Nicholas Ball (Kirkby) Jake Spooner (Brentwood)
Under 50 kg Jack Hillier (Southampton) Dean Thomson (Roche)
Under 52 kg Brandon Daord (Everton Red Triangle) Sid Williams (Moneyfields)
Under 54 kg Charlie Kenny (West Ham) Isaac Milburn (Birtley)
Under 57 kg Dalton Smith (Steel City) Zac Chaima (Finchley)
Under 60 kg Patrick McCann (Kettering School of Boxing) Danny Barrett (Hooks)
Under 63 kg Jimmy Smith (Repton) Kasey Robinson (Phil Thomas)
Under 66 kg Mark Dean (Pinewood Starr) Matthew Burgess (Leigh)
Under 70 kg Zak Chelli (Dale Youth) Zac Stabler (Bridlington)
Under 75 kg James Richardson (Scunthorpe) Mark White (Littlehampton)
Under 80 kg Viddal Riley (West Ham) Arman Asad (Natural Progression)
Under 85 kg Joe Saunderson (Knowsley Vale Naylor Ball (Dale Youth)
Class 5 Under 48 kg Sunny Edwards (Repton) Scott Rankin (Everton Red Triangle)
Under 50 kg Andrew Cain (Everton Red Triangle) Harry Limburn (Eastleigh)
Under 52 kg Muhammad Ali (Bury) Jake Harrison (Brentwood)
Under 54 kg Peter McGrail (Everton Red Triangle) Ben Smith (High Wycombe)
Under 57 kg Connor Jones (Lions) Jack Brooker (Northolt)
Under 60 kg Sahir Iqbal (Bury) Mason Smith (Finchley)
Under 63 kg Danny Wright (Boarshaw) Jorden Flynn (Repton)
Under 66 kg Daniel Breeze (Walsall Wood) Eunnis Chaima (Finchley)
Under 70 kg Ellis Delaney (West Ham) Ikram Hussain (St Francis)
Under 75 kg Ben Bendle (Heart of Portsmouth) James Price (Shrewsbury)
Under 80 kg Jamal Weaver (Pallister) Jack Bannister (Baker Street)
Under 85 kg Billy Lee (Pinewood Starr) Jack Storey (Sunderland)
Under 91 kg David Adeleye (Dale Youth) Zane Conroy (Bilborough Community)
Class 6 Under 48 kg Harvey Horn (Repton) Andrew Winter (Shildon)
Under 51 kg Mason Reilly (Millenium) Thomas Kindon (Guildford City)
Under 54 kg Callum French (Birtley) Danny Arnold (St Pancras)
Under 57 kg Luke McCormack (Birtley) Archie Sharpe (Lynn)
Under 60 kg Pat McCormack (Birtley) Jake Smith (Paddy St John's)
Under 63.5 kg Ted Cheeseman (Fisher) Lenny Evans (Shrewsbury)
Under 67 kg Isaac MacLeod (Sunderland) Jorden Reynolds (West Ham)
Under 71 kg Yahia Chelli (Dale Youth) Joseph Stevenson (Walsall Wood)
Under 75 kg Lewie Edmondson (Golden Ring) Tom Whittaker-Hart (Rotunda)
Under 81 kg Akil Knight (JR Gym) Zane Turner (Torbay)
Under 86 kg James Branch (Repton) Samuel Williams (Wellington)
Over 91 kg Tom Welch (Brighton and Hove) Jared Wild (Chesterfield Athletic)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 48 kg Muhammad Ali (Bury) Harry Connelly (Honk)
Under 50 kg Ray Hampson (Birkenhead) Ben Smith (High Wycombe)
Under 52 kg Peter McGrail (Everton) Billy Polkinghorn (Southend)
Under 54 kg John Ruddick (Birtley) Jack Brooker (Northolt)
Under 57 kg Sahir Iqbal (Bury) Jordan Dhajal (Repton)
Under 60 kg Hamza Hussain (Platinum) Joe Smith (Rumbles)
Under 63 kg Ruben Arrowsmith (Kings Health ABC) Eunice Chaima (Finchley ABC)
Under 66 kg Louis Claridge (St Pauls ABC) Ellis Delaney (West Ham ABC)
Under 70 kg Jack Stringer (Golden Ring ABC) Patrick McCann (Kettering S.O.B)
Under 75 kg Frankie Newman (Lynn ABC) Harrison Clarke (Wigan ABC)
Under 80 kg Ryan Hatton (Tamworth ABC) James Richards (Bodmin ABC)
Under 85 kg Harry McDermott (Brentwood Youth ABC) Daniel Smith (Heart of England ABC)
Class 5 Under 48 kg Harvey Horn (Repton) Dillon Manning (Northside)
Under 50 kg Thomas Kindon (Guilford) James Blenkinsop (Phil Thomas)
Under 52 kg Luke McCormick (Birtley) Larry Murphy (Pinewood Star)
Under 54 kg Patrick McCormick (Birtley) Jack Rann (Tottenham & Enf)
Under 57 kg Callum French (Birtley) David Chalk (Guilford)
Under 60 kg Ted Cheeseman (Fisher) Tion Gibbs (Eastside)
Under 63 kg Charles Stevens (West Ham ABC) Charlie Lee (Kettering S.O.B)
Under 66 kg Isaac Macleod (Sunderland ABC) Jordan Reynolds (West Ham)
Under 70 kg Shane McDonagh (Stowe ABC) Bobby Breg (Lambton Street ABC)
Under 80 kg James Branch (Repton) Kieran Robertson (Newbiggin)
Under 85 kg Callum Beardow (Sheffield City ABC) Gabriel Connor (Capitol)
Class 6 Under 48 kg Ashley Shaw (Millennium) Jay Smith (Fisher)
Under 51 kg Oliver Simpson (Kelly’s ABC) Sam Cox (West Ham ABC)
Under 54 kg Jack Budge (Brompton) Karl Sampson (Hillsborough)
Under 57 kg Gerry McDonagh (Lynn ABC) Tom Wilson (Rotunda ABC)
Under 60 kg Jordan Gill (Chatteris ABC) Razaq Najib (Sheffield Lane Top ABC)
Under 63.5 kg Joshua Kelly (Houghton District ABC) Thomas Beaney (West Ham ABC)
Under 67 kg Luke Saunders (West Ham ABC) Michel Joynsen (Kirby ABC)
Under 71 kg Daniel Woledge (St Marys) Cyrus Patterson (Rye Hill)
Under 75 kg Zachary Parker (Swadlincote ABC) Khalid Miah (West Ham ABC)
Over 91 kg Taylor Nejet (Tottenham & Enf) Patrick Everett (Sturminster)