Showing results for Male Junior Development

England Boxing National Junior Development Championships 2022
October 23, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 42 kg Sam Rutherford (Bishop Auckland) Pharrell Pinnock (Earlsfield)
Under 44 kg Shayan Ali (Cricklewood) James Wright (Bishop Auckland)
Under 46 kg Rylan Dance (Kent Gloves) Khunais Khan (The Purge)
Under 48 kg Hussain Ali (TKO Barking) George Smith (TKO)
Under 50 kg Leo Myers (Phil Thomas) Leo Harvey Jenkins (The Ring)
Under 52 kg Martin Joseph Ward (Rainham) Harvey Jaques (Bishop Auckland)
Under 54 kg Hashim Hussain (Middlesbrough) Andy Chu (Colchester)
Under 57 kg Tony Saunders (Dagenham) Callum Northedge (LA Boxing)
Under 60 kg George Jones (The Ring) Keli Smith (Henry's)
Under 63 kg Charlie Cole (Sporting Ring) Quinlan Carter (West Herts)
Under 66 kg Wally Smith (Finchley) Liam Hannam (Brighton)
Under 70 kg Oliver Male (Bridlington) Felix Hanrahan (Phil Thomas)
Under 75 kg George Foggin (Benwell Victoria) Kaden Scotney (Thetford Town)
Under 80 kg Bailey Giles (PEJ) Boyd Chapman (Torbay)
Over 80 kg Lucas McLean (Witter's) Jools Bennington (Hillcrest)
Class B Under 44 kg Liam Warren (Tamworth) Louie Buckley (Darley)
Under 46 kg Kasim Ashiq (Premier) Baylie Clarke (Anderson's)
Under 48 kg Billy Macey (Dagenham) Alfie Thomas (Titans)
Under 50 kg Harvey Griffiths (Kent Gloves) Declan Wakeman (Coastal)
Under 52 kg George Smith (The Ring) Tom Jones (Lions)
Under 54 kg Owen Lithgow (Jennings) Garry Smith (Hoddesdon)
Under 57 kg Joseph Lee (Southampton) Laivienio Ahmed (White Rose)
Under 60 kg Aaron Fletchman (Technique) Alfie Cooper (West Ham)
Under 63 kg Preston Samba (Powerday Hooks) John Rogers (Sheffield City)
Under 66 kg Kenzie Hammond ((Turner's) Dempsee Madden (Triumph)
Under 70 kg Harrison Barker (Legions) Ben Blackman (Anfield)
Under 75 kg Harley Burrows (March) Thomas Hegharty (Shiremoor)
Under 80 kg Divine Omojor (Tyneside) Rio Bygrave-James (Blackbird Leys)
Over 80 kg Arthur Mattock (Brentwood Central) Brother Price (Hockwell Ring)

England Boxing National Junior Development Championships 2021
October 30, 2021 | Hereford Sixth Form College
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 40 kg Liam Warren (Acocks Green) Alfie Collard (Hastings)
Under 42 kg Tyler McIntyre (JC’s) Zerrel Gordon (Guildford)
Under 44 kg Eishay Parmer (Leicester Lightning) Theo Towns (Kenton)
Under 46 kg Niall Tee (Far Cotton) Hadley Binskin (PEJ)
Under 48 kg Mallacki McHale (Middlesbrough) Billy Macey (West Ham)
Under 50 kg Patrick Connors (Sporting Ring) Joe Turner (Halifax)
Under 52 kg Melad Aziz (Bodyshots) Donovan Ahearn (Hodbox)
Under 54 kg Jayden Hook (Billericay) Anton Taylor-Dalmeida (Belvedere)
Under 57 kg Mohamed Dergoul (Powerday Hooks) Patrick Nevin (King’s Heath)
Under 60 kg Harry Burke (Gateway) Jimmy Sheridan (Newham)
Under 63 kg Teddy Cerda (Smokey’s) Lewis Robinson (Gemini)
Under 66 kg Reece Baker (Phoenix Fire) Harry Huntley (Hartlepool Catholic)
Under 70 kg Paddy Rooney (Newham) Aeron McDonald (Aston)
Under 75 kg Johnny Butcher (Stables) Chrissace Mendez (Gladiators)
Under 80 kg Tom Crust (Beartown) Harry Crawford (Maldon)
Over 80 kg Arthur Mattock (Newham) Lleyton Kirman (St Paul’s)
Class B Under 46 kg Luke Quinlan (Team Greaves) Felix Fitzharris (Repton)
Under 48 kg Leon Burns (Birkenhead Venture) Jayden Salkey (Lucky Gloves)
Under 50 kg Joby Smith (Newham) Aneeq Ghani (Purge)
Under 52 kg Matty Attrell (Newham) Ahmed Mohamoud (Fearless
Under 54 kg Lewis Guy (Cambois Miners) Carlos Denith (Stockbridge)
Under 57 kg Harvey Speight (Training Cave) Jacore Collins-Austin (Blackbird Leys)
Under 60 kg Harvey Orriss (Guildford) John Price (Purge)
Under 63 kg Kian Dixon (Shildon) Anthony McDonagh (West Ham)
Under 66 kg Harry Homer (2nd City) Alfie Tilson (Hockley)
Under 70 kg James Dean Fury (M31 Boxing) Dennis Whittington (Moulescoomb)
Under 75 kg Harry Loughlin (Kenton) Osmaan Sharifi (Leicester Lightning)
Under 80 kg Zeph Buxton (Finchley) Napoleon Spahiu (Rumbles)
Over 80 kg Gideon Anaba (Doncaster Plant) Jon Tom Kerry (Thetford)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 38 kg Joshua Naylor (City of Hull) Isaac Havvas (Donnington)
Under 42 kg Georgi Ivanov (Chadwell St Mary) Brandon Ross (Love ABC)
Under 44 kg Amir Khan (Acocks Green) Ibrahim Khan (Metro)
Under 46 kg Dillon Curtis (Pound Lane) Akiem King (Warley)
Under 48 kg Zack Phee (Rumbles) Harvey Trainor (Jimmy Egan's)
Under 50 kg Harris Zaman (Middlesbrough) Owen Aspell (Bulmershe)
Under 52 kg Freddie Marshall (Repton) Connor Hughes (Headland)
Under 54 kg Mason Payne (Westree) David Peach (Great Wyrley)
Under 57 kg Louie Ward (Repton) Patrick Lloyd Smith (Rydal)
Under 60 kg Bobby Julienne (Northolt) Aftkar Arman (Grainger Park)
Under 63 kg Louie Muldowney (Odyssey) Jude Percival (Wearmouth)
Under 66 kg Micah Michaels (Repton) Harley Kelwick (Titans)
Under 70 kg Marc Haughan (Carlisle Villa) Sonny Flack (Dagenham)
Under 75 kg Patrick Gavin (Larches and Savick) Alfie Cribbens (Tenterden)
Under 80 kg Damar Thomas (Powerday Hooks) Fraser Liles (Meanwood)
Over 80 kg Danny Edwards (St Austell) Khalif Ali (Golden Gloves)
Junior Class B Under 38 kg Alex Hubery (Shildon) Jenson Williams (Hall Green)
Under 40 kg Fraser Armstrong (Leicester Lightning) Tareq Ahmed (Lansbury)
Under 42 kg Lewis Benson (KBW) Trez Thomas (Holland Shore)
Under 46 kg Daniel Grainger (Bishop Auckland) Reegan Jackson-Smith (Essex Uni)
Under 48 kg Jay Van Gelder (Studio) Irtaza Ahmed (High Wycombe)
Under 50 kg Samuel Wall (Mikey's) Henry Killesten (The Ring)
Under 52 kg Kieron Doran (Manor) Jack Deangelis (Hastings)
Under 54 kg Hassan Ishaq (Lucky Gloves) Corey Scott (Technique)
Under 57 kg Tom Jones (Lions) Tommy Flack (Eastgate)
Under 60 kg Harvey Fletcher (Kings Heath) Saqib Mehmood (Strike 06)
Under 63 kg Ned Minter (Norwich Lads) Connor Meenan (O'Dells)
Under 66 kg Josh Cuthbertson (Phil Thomas) Oscar Kusmirek (Kings)
Under 70 kg Ben Taylor (Exhall) Manny Mohammed (Mid Essex)
Under 75 kg Luke O'Brien (Moulescoomb) Dillon Condel (Redcar)
Under 80 kg Kai McDonald (Fusion) Badra Toure (Golden Gloves)
Over 80 kg Billy Hipperson (Eastbourne) Connor Young (Old Hill)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2018
October 28, 2018 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 38 kg Zayed Mohammed (West Ham) Dylan Dwyer (Tower Hill)
Under 40 kg Albert Smith (Allcomers ) Archie Pallister (Shalidon)
Under 44 kg Lewis Noakes (Hall Green) Conna Gardner (Arena)
Under 46 kg Khalid Saleh (Kirkdale) Henry Killestein (The Ring)
Under 48 kg Hamza Patel (Repton) Faris Elsoreimy (Golden Gloves)
Under 50 kg Jack Marshall (Henry's) Jimmy Gilheaney (Barton Hill)
Under 52 kg Alan Corcoran (Dale Youth) Ethan Holt (Barrow)
Under 54 kg Jaheim Steadman (One Nation Zeeshan Ali (ELBA)
Under 57 kg Archie Newman (Dale Youth) Kane Cowling (Hard Knocks)
Under 60 kg Tom Lewis-Curtis (Allcomers) Ryan Ready (North Mersey)
Under 63 kg Levi Ward (Imps) Alfie Olive (Weston Warriors)
Under 66 kg Igor Dykier (Bletchley – HC) Bailey Greetham (Fusion)
Under 70 kg Jools Uttley (Hebden Bridge) Declan Conlon (HOP)
Under 75 kg David Brzezinnski (Repton) Thomas Neave (Albert Hill)
Junior Class B Under 46 kg Uzair Maqbool (ELBA) Kai Owen (Parsons Cross)
Under 48 kg Alex Head (Hoddesdon) Owen Campbell (Sefton)
Under 50 kg Ekam Dhaliwal (Capitol) Conrad Grant (Whitley)
Under 52 kg Thomas Browning (Billericay) Robbie Parker (Duridge Bay)
Under 54 kg Billy Ward (Darlington – TTW) Akash Bhangal (Dagenham)
Under 57 kg Oliver Killestein (The Ring Liam Quigley (Kirkby)
Under 60 kg William Lawson (Salisbury) Maxwell Lawrence (Whitley)
Under 63 kg Cameron Briggs (PEJ) Ryan Tinsley (Knowsley)
Under 66 kg Liam Orme (Weston Warriors Kevan Bailey (Manor)
Under 70 kg Tommy Rogerson (Harlow) Guy Kitching (H Hour)
Under 75 kg Joel Bartell (Guildford) Adam Olare (Howden)
Under 80 kg Tino Bellot (Dale Youth) Connor Lawrence (Laisterdyke)
Over 80 kg Suleman Hughes (O’Dells Community) Leon Isaacs (New Saints)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2017
October 29, 2017 | North Solihull Leisure Centre, Solihull, Birmingham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 40 Class A kg Salmon Tanvir (Gladiators) Kai Owen (Parson Cross)
Under 42 kg Ben Anderson (Roy Richardson’s) Kody Mellars (Westside)
Under 44 kg Thomas Musker – Birkenhead Venture Javan Dosunmu – St Marys
Under 46 kg Ibrahim Kola (Metro) Chris Hughes (Long Lane)
Under 48 kg Billy Adams (Dagenham) Nick Sanderson (Bilton Hall)
Under 50 kg Philip Gavin (Birtley) Bailey Gibson (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 52 kg Rizwam Aslam (Purge) Oliver Killestkein (The Ring)
Under 54 kg Umer Khan (Repton) Sam Graves (Kingston)
Under 57 kg Shai Sommerville (Repton) Jay Brough (Birtley)
Under 60 kg Jake Massey (The Ring) Ryan Jones (Exhall)
Under 63 kg Dean Allumn (New Astley) Lewis Foulks (Transport)
Under 66 kg Malachy Imeson (Henry's) Tommy Rogerson (Harlow)
Under 70 kg Tony Baker (Crawley) Jack Edge (Jimmy Egan's)
Under 75 kg Tommy Fletcher (Attleborough) Thomas Spaven (Hunslet)
Under 80 kg Thomas Brunn (Yate) Tom Moore (Mick Wale)
Class B Under 40 kg Josh Taylor (Kirkby) Harry O’Grady (Hall Green)
Under 44 kg Lenny Neal (Billericay) Ryan Gooderson (Rumbles)
Under 46 kg George Cheeseman (Bodyshots) Lewis Simpson (Hockley)
Under 48 kg Alex Moore (Aston) Charan Singh (Retford)
Under 52 kg Harvey Ashcroft (Leigh) Adam Zeroual (St Pancras)
Under 54 kg Reece Delaney (Northside) Charlie Castle (Salisbury)
Under 57 kg Dennis Smith (Worcester City) Billy Forbes (Billericay)
Under 60 kg Campbell Hatton (Roy Richardson’s) Steve McDonagh (Fairbairn)
Under 63 kg John Smith (SYD) Martin McDonagh (Fairbairn)
Under 66 kg CJ Cope (Bad Boyz) Harvinder Bansal (Fairbairn)
Under 70 kg Jon O’Donnell (Hooks) Nathan Gransbury (District Youth)
Under 75 kg Tyreiq Campbell (Repton) Caine Round (Merridale)
Under 80 kg Mateusz Berenznicki (Gosport) Mike McGinley (Kirkby)
Over 80 kg Callum Basso (Whitehaven & District) Hunzla Humzah (High Wycombe)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 44 kg Michael Moore (Salisbury) Jay Elliot (Devonport)
Under 50 kg Jack Murphy (Bredbury and Stockport) Harry Blackhall (Chalvedon)
Under 52 kg Jordan Brough (Headland) Luke Wadham (Golden Ring)
Under 54 kg Ellis Dyer (Rectory) Leon Lyons (St Pancras)
Under 60 kg Alex Le-Put (Leonis) Mykee-Lee Broughton (Birmingham City)
Under 70 kg James Rowland (Border City) Vijay Kumar (Trumpington)
Under 80 kg Martin Ward (Rumbles) Frank Blackmore (Bideford)
Over 80 kg Robert Strudwick (Guildford) Aleksander Cupkovic (Prospects)
Class B Under 54 kg Joe Brown (Preston Fullwood) Callum Cunningham (Bideford)
Under 57 kg Callum Knight (Eastbourne) Jason Johnson (Stratford)
Under 60 kg Louie O'Doherty (Chelmsford) Louis Beresford (Rectory)
Under 63 kg Mark Parrot (Sporting Ring) Brandon Mould (Sunderland)
Under 70 kg Rio Gordon (Harwich) Lucas Millns (Clifton)
Under 75 kg Lewis Parry (Jimmy Egan's) Danny Coupe (Peterborough Police)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class Under 40 kg Jake Killip (Aylesham) Lee Rooney (Wearmouth)
Under 44 kg Liam Scott (Knowsley Vale) Martin Joyce (Hornchurch)
Under 46 kg Ryan Dixon (Exhall) Jay Woods (Sturminster Newton)
Under 48 kg Nathan Jackson (West Hull) Martin Kerrigan (West Ham)
Under 50 kg Raymond Corcoran (Dale Youth) Josh Wilkinson (Plains Farm)
Under 52 kg Leonard Hughes (Bulkington) Harry Nicholas (Hornchurch)
Under 54 kg Danny Davis (Danson) Connor Lees (Higherside)
Under 57 kg Amar Akbar (Warrior Breed) Caulay Suttie (Thames Valley)
Under 60 kg Raymond Cunningham (Dale Youth) Thomas Fraughan (Knowsley Vale)
Under 63 kg Donte Dixon (Manor) Austen Southwell (Golden Ring)
Under 66 kg Connor Hinks (Merridale) Callan Philips (St Austell)
Under 70 kg Douval Taylor (Guildford City) Bailey Smith (Warrington)
Under 75 kg Karol Itauma (St Mary's) Joshua Dodd (Golden Gloves)
Under 80 kg Tyrese Miles (Barton Hill) Lewis Marshall (Skerton)
Class B Under 48 kg Balal Hussain (Middlesbrough) Taryn Turner (New Astley)
Under 50 kg Abdul Saeed (Sheffield Lane Top) Harry Robinson (Cowplain)
Under 52 kg Nathan Smith (Stevie Smith's) Frank Arnold (Lions)
Under 54 kg Mostafa Afzali (Hull Saints) Ainsley Hughes (Team Wiseman)
Under 57 kg Dillon Clark (Plains Farm) Jack McInerney (Billericay and Wickford)
Under 60 kg Johnny Payne (St Mary's) Ashley Whitefoot (Whitby)
Under 63 kg Mohammed Farag (White Hart Lane) Leon Dettlaff (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 66 kg Aiden Vitali (Bideford) Joel Smith (Salisbury)
Under 70 kg Declan Jones (Salisbury) Stanislav Brzeninski (White Hart Lane)
Under 75 kg Santiago Weaver (Attleborough) Connor Taylor (Jimmy Egan's)
Under 80 kg Jamie Hercus (Essex University) Keith O'Donoghue (Dale Youth)
Over 80 kg Thomas Fury (Metro) Robert Davies (Stainforth)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 42 kg Luke Duffy (Croxteth) W Gray (CSM)
Under 44 kg Joe Roswell (Rumbles) Thomas Hadley (City of Hull)
Under 46 kg Thomas Evans (Poole) Jack Andrews (Knowsley Park)
Under 48 kg Regan Oliver (Aston) David Joyce (Hornchurch and Elm Park)
Under 50 kg Brendan Collins (Sandygate) Tommy Price (Gravesham)
Under 52 kg Ray Miah (Broad Street) Jake Turner (Halifax Police)
Under 54 kg Atif Khan (Birmingham City) Luke Hasson (Billericay)
Under 57 kg Samim Mohammed (Northolt) Callum Belt (Tamworth)
Under 60 kg Leon Dettlaff (Birkenhead Venture) Bobby Cole (Sporting Ring)
Under 63 kg Zayn Shirazi (Stamford) James Hawley (Keddles)
Under 66 kg Andre Vidal Jnr (Skerton) Ewan Jenkins (Empire)
Under 70 kg Joseph Voight (Cheshunt) James Button (Silesby Boxing Academy)
Under 75 kg Aaron Bowen (Triumph) Jack Burren (Snodland)
Under 80 kg Jake Carr (Arena) Ben Jarvis (Redcar)
Class B Under 44 kg Callum Measor (Hartlepool Catholic) Jordan Booth (Jimmy Egan's)
Under 46 kg Ibrahim Khan (Walsall Wood) Mohammed Kizeer Amed (Broad Street)
Under 48 kg Cade McNamara (Bridgewater Salford) George Botham (Mick Wale)
Under 50 kg James McDonagh (Northolt) Ahmad Albatati (Sheffield Lane Top)
Under 52 kg Ethan Garretty (Dunstan and Teams) Jakveer Basi (Fairburn House)
Under 54 kg Bryer Wheatley (Nottintgham SOB) Ollie Hood (Billericay)
Under 57 kg Kyle Peebles (Currock House) Gary O'Reilly (Horseshoe)
Under 60 kg Aaron Fail (Far Cotton) Charlie Day (Stevenage)
Under 63 kg Ashley Banks (Banbury) Rahul Gondalia (Karmand)
Under 66 kg Joe Steed (March) Jak Corrie (Stockbridge)
Under 70 kg Thomas Connors (Littleborough) Efvardas Kantanavicius (Hero's Gym)
Under 75 kg Mataar Wanda (Crawley) Jake Simpkin (South Derbyshire)
Under 80 kg Owen Hooper (Moneyfields) Dennis Sparkes (Horsley Hill)