England Boxing National Youth Championships 2022
February 13, 2022 | Barnsley Metrodome
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet, Under 48 kg Abdul Rahman Burton (Longsight) Albert Winter (Bodyshots)
Under 51 kg Leo Wood (Guildford) Anthony O'Donnell (Powerday Hooks)
Under 54 kg Joshua Rose (Hall Green) Brandon Strand (City of Leicester)
Under 57 kg Thomas Varey (Sharpstyle) Connor Mitchell (West Ham)
Under 60 kg Billy Cooper (Pound Lane) Mikey Evans (Rotunda)
Under 63.5 kg Dan Kerrigan (Box Smart Elite) Yusuf Hussain (Burton Park)
Under 67 kg Brannon Hudson (Forest Hall) Louis Kirwan (Golden Ring)
Under 71 kg Dennis Whittington (Moulsecoomb) Emmanuel Buttigieg (Newham)
Under 75 kg Thomas Robinson (South Derbyshire BA) Callum McCluskey (Torbay)
Under 80 kg Joe Hodgkinson (Olympian) Troy Richmond (Sandygate)
Under 86 kg Joseph Scantlebury (TM Boxing) Gideon Anaba (Doncaster Plant)
Under 92 kg Dempsey McManus (Wodensborough) John Mongans (Ardwick)
Youth, Under 48 kg Mikie Tallon (Lee Jones) Macauley Kelsall (Tom Hill)
Under 51 kg Amaan Ghulam (Warley) Aneek Hushan (Halliwell)
Under 54 kg Owen Ketley (Lionheart) Haris Zaman (Middlesbrough)
Under 57 kg Frankie Wood (West Ham) Max Schultz (Billericay)
Under 60 kg Nelson Birchall (Sharpstyle) Danny Lynch (Sherrington's)
Under 63.5 kg Levi Barnes (Sharpstyle) Osama Mohammed (Lions)
Under 67 kg Lewis Lawton (Impact) John Dugdale (Leigh)
Under 71 kg Jimmy Dean Wood (Small Holdings) Marc Haughan (Carlisle Villa)
Under 75 kg Luke Turner (Phoenix Fire) Qasim Khan (One Nation)
Under 80 kg Derelle McKenzie (Hall Green) Joel Blakeley (Ardwick)
Under 86 kg Harley Carberry (Billingham BA) Lewis Rose (Sturminster Newton)
Under 92 kg Damar Thomas (Powerday Hooks) Zac Nearney (Cleethorpes Trinity)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2022
February 13, 2022 | Barnsley Metrodome
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet, Under 54 kg Dionne Mannion (Marden) Niamh Winters (Wolverines)
Under 57 kg Lia Crowe (Queensberry Police) Anna-May Samuel (Maidstone)
Under 63 kg Isabell Price (Attleborough) Ella Thompstone (Bury)
Youth, Under 48 kg Frances Cooper (2nd City) Maddie Gittins (St Paul's)
Under 50 kg Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
Under 54 kg Emily Whitworth (The People's Gym) Lauren Mackie (Burton Park)
Under 57 kg Jayne Bardauskas (Almond's) Paige Howarth (Clayton)
Under 60 kg Zara Aitchison (Leicester Lightning) Madison McKay (Halliwell)
Under 63 kg Sophie Shore (Impact) Abby Briggs (Hunslet)
Under 66 kg Shannon Rochester (New Welfare) Annika Yates (Doncaster Plant)
Under 70 kg Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch) Lilly-May Underwood (Maidstone)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2022
March 27, 2022 | Guildford Spectrum
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 36 kg Jorge Thompson (Middlesbrough) Mobeen Hussain (True)
Under 38 kg Alfie Knips (Repton) James Smith (Rourkey's)
Under 40 kg Aamir Shirazi (Top Yard) John Doran (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 42 kg Sean Curry (North Road) Ashton Dwyer (Accrington Lions)
Under 44 kg Emal Hamdam (Repton) Mason Wainwright (JC's)
Under 46 kg Leo Myers (Phil Thomas) Jaylan Howell (St Mary's)
Under 48 kg Jake Brown (Olympian) Tyree Holden (Accrington Lions)
Under 50 kg Joe Penfold (Weston Warriors) James Champ Friend (Camberley)
Under 52 kg Tommy Dighton (Bodyshots) Amaan Hussain (Purge)
Under 54 kg Jamie Barrett (Powerday Hooks) Chaz Butters (Hornets)
Under 57 kg Miley Cash (Camberley) Michael Varey (Trowbridge)
Under 60 kg Tommy Thompson (Hoddesdon) Dawood Rahman (Accrington Lions)
Under 63 kg Joseph McDonagh (White Hart Lane) Frankie Thompson (Bridlington)
Under 66 kg Claude Gray (Rainham) Kevin McDonagh (Ardwick Lads)
Under 70 kg Charlie Sorensen (Might Mariners) George Foggin (Benwell Victoria)
Under 75 kg John Joe Carrigan (Border City) George Ives (West Ham)
Under 80 kg Leo Atang (Legions) Harvey Turner (Phoenix Fire)
Over 80 kg Drew Doherty (Tommy Coyle) Fabiano Anghel (ELBA)
Junior Under 36 kg Gary Siggery (Burton Park) Peter Foster (Eastgate)
Under 40 kg Riley Murray (West Ham) Liam Warren (Prospects)
Under 42 kg Eddy Doherty (Camberley) Adam Morris (Rawthorpe)
Under 44 kg John Tom Varey (Box Smart Elite) Harry Penny (West Ham)
Under 46 kg Mohammed Safari (The Ring) Niall Tee (Far Cotton)
Under 48 kg Joshua Jarvis (West Ham) Louis Szeto (Gemini)
Under 50 kg Leighton Birchall (Sharpstyle) Jake Hornsby (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 52 kg Joe Turner (Halifax) Terence Brown (Marybone)
Under 54 kg Adam Macca (Rumbles) Shae Gowler (Peterborough Police)
Under 57 kg Zayan Sadiq (Pinewood) Kyle Page (2nd City)
Under 60 kg Harry Burke (Chadwell St Mary) Archie Bell (Fight Fitness Guru)
Under 63 kg Martin Nathan Barrett (Powerday Hooks) Ryan Scotland (Wodensborough)
Under 66 kg Callum Kilmore-Walsh (High Wycombe) Alfie Briggs-Price (Newark)
Under 70 kg Joe Cooper (Pinewood) Chrissace Mendez (Gladiators)
Under 75 kg Charlie Cooper (Newham) Adrian Polis (St Ives)
Under 80 kg Alfie Baker (Peterborough Police) Thomas Flynn (Knowsley Vale)
Over 80 kg Conor McCormack (Panthers) Alfie Goodhall (Hartlepool Catholic)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2022
March 27, 2022 | Guildford Spectrum
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 44 kg Elise Stride (Seacroft) Alys Moffat (Empire)
Under 50 kg Neve Wright (Aston) Hollie Haskins (Broadplains)
Under 52 kg Natcha Danielsen (Wirral CP) Sienna Manderson (Scunthorpe)
Under 54 kg Demi Jackson (Wednesbury) Lucia Cooke (Impact)
Under 57 kg Imogen French (North Road) Rihanna Neal (JC's)
Under 60 kg Faye Marshall (Walsall Wood) Grace Shire (Arena)
Junior Under 42 kg Ellie Traynor (Seacroft) Emily Anderson (Peterborough Police)
Under 46 kg Faye Brown (Cambois Miners) Ella Hale (Smallholdings)
Under 48 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Olena Heagney (Gladiators)
Under 50 kg Keira Bowden (Redcar) Millie Fairfax (Titans)
Under 52 kg Alice Pumphrey (Purge) Ruth Huntley (Rainham)
Under 54 kg Ella Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Geneva Jones (Leicester Lightning)
Under 57 kg Monae Smith (Sharpstyle) Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves)
Under 60 kg Tiah-Mai Ayton (Barton Hill) Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth)
Under 66 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Maisie Morgan (MTK Amateurs)
Under 75 kg Lexi Dixon (Wigton) Madison Stubbington (Lord Mountbatten)

England Boxing National Amateur Championships 2022
April 23, 2022 | Manchester Central
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) Ella Harris (London Community Boxing)
Under 50 kg Savannah Stubley (Empire) Terri Naylor (Fight For Peace)
Under 52 kg Seul Bee Lee (Met Police) Shelby Lee (Minster Golden Gloves)
Under 54 kg Holly Heffron (Hall Green) Megan Morris (St Ives)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (West Warwicks) Keeley Austerfield (Army)
Under 60 kg Lucy Kings-Wheatley (Acocks Green) Vivien Parsons (Afewee)
Under 63 kg Sacha Hickey (Peacock) Sarah Dunne (Metro)
Under 66 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) Lucy Kisielewska (Army)
Under 70 kg Cindy Ngamba (Halliwell) Omarah Taylor (Box Smart Elite)
Under 75 kg Demi Carter (Churchill's) Jerry-Lee Palmer (West Warwicks)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2022
May 15, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet, Under 32 kg Lexi Ney (Walkden) Taylor Harrop (Gosport)
Under 38 kg Lauren Jennings (Seacroft) Olivia Mills (Leigh)
Under 40 kg Delilah Lambert (Laisterdyke) Gracie Hubbard (Redcar)
Under 44 kg Olivia Richardson (Houghton) Lily Jackson (Crowle)
Under 48 kg Lily Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Dolcie Roberts (Rumbles)
Under 50 kg Letitia McKee (Birkenhead Venture) Lily Lee (FKB)
Class A Under 36 kg Leah Paylor (Wimborne) Dollie Fellows (Hall Green)
Under 39 kg Neveah Mai Brierley (Tigers) Fallon Anderson (Sunderland East End)
Under 45 kg Serena Mali (Cleary's) Lily Bassett (TM Boxing)
Under 51 kg Ruby Took (Crowle) Niamh May (JC's)
Under 57 kg Rihanna Holden (Phil Thomas) Siobhan Haly (Hunslet)
Under 60 kg Emily Giles (Wimborne) Nancy Redmond (Stratford Upon Avon)
Class B, Under 39 kg Layla Straughan (North Star) Elvie Thursting (Brentwood Youth)
Under 45 kg Ruby Cuthbertson (District Youth) Cleo Wilkie (Wirral CP)
Under 42 kg Ella Doe (Mackenzie’s) Lexi Clifton (Priory Park)
Under 48 kg Daisy May Constable (Westree) Marion Zubrycki (Seacroft)
Under 51 kg Rosanna Bycroft (Legions) Mary Love (Priory Park)
Under 54 kg Ruby-May Allan (Legions) Maicey Brown (Riddings)
Under 57 kg Rianna Doforo (The People's Gym) Demi-Rose Greenidge (Finchley)
Under 63 kg Lexi Walker (Wodensborough) Gracie Farnworth (Halliwell)
Under 67 kg Elsie-May Kennedy (Tenterden) Shannon Warren (Prospects)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2022
May 15, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet, Under 28 kg Freddy Roast (Chadwell St Mary) Henry Adams (Phil Thomas)
Under 30 kg Max Hudson (Newham) Muhammed Zabhir Ayyan (Wellington)
Under 32 kg Frank Ball (Repton) J Jai Slinn (Bolsover)
Under 34 kg James Baker (Repton) Taio Holden (Accrington Lions)
Under 36 kg Charlie Keet (HOP) Myles Cash (Newham)
Under 38 kg Moken Mills (Crewkerne) Wisdom Smith (Box Smart Elite)
Under 40 kg Frank Smith (Rainham) Charlie Knox (Ormskirk)
Under 42 kg Azan Hussain (Purge) Liam Tate (Blue Flames)
Under 44 kg Billy Dean Smith (West Ham) Leelee Barney (Sporting Ring)
Under 46 kg Sam Gray (District Youth) Patrick Doyle (Prospects)
Under 48 kg Ivor Lee (Manor) Elijah Sanchez (Downend)
Under 50 kg Freddie Carman (Boston) Ray Taylor (Leigh Park)
Under 54 kg Riley Gunn (North Star) Finley Gunn (Riddings)
Class A, Under 30 kg Charlie Ward (Pinewood) Ollie Ridgeley (The Finest)
Under 32 kg Azan Ahmed (Newham) James Khan (Hoddesdon)
Under 34 kg Simon O’Donnell (Pinewood) Mason Watson (Border City)
Under 35.5 kg Zack Rackevic (Repton) Johnny Saunders (St Mary’s)
Under 37 kg Archie Coates (Rainham) Isa Hussain (Longsight)
Under 38.5 kg Billy-Kane Watts (Repton) Brayden Dyer (2ndCity)
Under 40 kg Kai Walsh (Bodyshots) Ronnie Boon (PEJ)
Under 41.5 kg Joshua Sharp (Coastal) Johnny Collins (Camberley)
Under 43 kg Yashua Fleming (TM Boxing) Oliver Easdown (APB)
Under 44.5 kg Alfie Holman (Heart of Portsmouth) Liam Freaney (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 46 kg Dylan Gibson (Islington) Freddy Steadman (WKD)
Under 48 kg Oliver Nickolds (Hoddesdon) Tommy Stevens (Tenterden)
Under 50 kg Rhys Cheetham (Ormskirk) Kevin Rogers (Sheffield City)
Under 52 kg Sonny Hollingsworth (Billingham) Jagvir Walia (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 54 kg James Scott (Lambton Street) Kayden O’Shea (Old Swan)
Under 56 kg Bobby-Joe Smith (Priory Park) Keiron Hatton (Berinsfield)
Under 59 kg William Loveridge (Camberley) Alfie Till (Walsall Wood)
Under 62 kg Joseph Hartill (Priory Park) Hughie Nevin (Boxing Stables)
Under 72 kg Jamie Barrett (High Wycombe) Harry Welch (Willaston)
Under 105 kg Finley Wilks (Riddings) James Doyle (Prospects)
Class B, Under 30 kg Finn Lister (Blackrod) Finley Gates (Salisbury)
Under 32 kg Jamie Preston (Rotunda) George Hobden (Repton)
Under 34 kg Alfie Taylor-Satchell (Everton Red Triangle) Edward McDonagh (Pinewood)
Under 35.5 kg Dean Goodearl (Rainham) Jake McCoy (Towel Hill)
Under 37 kg Jake Preston (Rotunda) Eshann Shaker (Priory Park)
Under 38.5 kg Harry Scadeng (Repton) Lewis Coston (Redcar)
Under 40 kg George Francis (Repton) Joshua Whittle (JCs)
Under 41.5 kg Bill Connors (Rainham) Danny Hall (Salisbury)
Under 43 kg George Ralph (Rainham) Joseph Dowson (Bishop Auckland)
Under 44.5 kg Joe Williams (District Youth) Daniel Joyce (Boxing Stables)
Under 46 kg Finny Baker-Chambers (Repton) Miles Hilden (POW)
Under 48 kg Noah Barney-Smith (Camberley) Benny Tokeley (West Ham)
Under 50 kg Paddy McDonagh (White Hart Lane) Haydon Young (Lydney)
Under 52 kg Tom Connors (Synwell) George Sheppard (Rainham)
Under 54 kg Isaac Huczmann (Leicester Lightning) Amenollah Sahak (Rainham)
Under 56 kg John Hodgkins (Mikey’s) Joe Jeff (Sturminster)
Under 59 kg Anthony McCarthy (Camberley) Johnny Oaks (Five Star)
Under 62 kg Johnny Crittenden (Pinewood) Bernie McDonagh (Ardwick Lads)
Under 65 kg Bailey Wilding (Mikey’s) Martin Ward (Rainham)
Under 68 kg Luke Harper (Weedon) Johnny Murphy (Sporting Ring)
Under 80 kg Tobias Taylor (New Saints) Ali Azger Ahmady (Timperley)

England Boxing National Junior Development Championships 2022
October 23, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 42 kg Kiran Gill (Capitol) Louisa Hunter (Crowle)
Under 46 kg Mia Bradshaw (Technique) Dolly Sambrook (Hoddesdon)
Under 48 kg Isabella Mitchell (Hastings Westhill) Amari Tuohey (Legions)
Under 50 kg Faith Barrass (Washington) Nadia Zaeba (Golden Ring)
Under 52 kg Jasmina Lujkaj (Redcar) Emily Palacky (South Wye)
Under 54 kg Lexi Phillips (Mackenzie's) River Thomas (Finchley)
Under 60 kg Monika Biba Emily Smith (St Ives)
Under 66 kg Jess Bethell (Birkenhead Venture) Poppy Moorhouse (Barton)
Under 70 kg Ellie Newall (Newall's Boxing Academy) Lily Simmons (Arena)
Class B Under 46 kg Hunter Lambert (Wath Upon Dearne) Paris Lloyd (Powerday Hooks)
Under 50 kg Mya Das (Downend) Rose Pidgeley (Christchurch)
Under 52 kg Goergina Ellery (Stratford Upon Avon) Frankie Wilson (Repton)
Under 54 kg Francis Wright (Harlow) Sophie Buckle (Billericay and Wickford)
Under 57 kg Isabel Homer (Aston) Etienne Maskell-Harwood (Long's)
Under 60 kg Farrah Cunniff (White Rose) Sophie Ibbotson (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 63 kg Tallulah Pulling (Track and Fitness) Jaymy Leigh Pettinger (Mick Wale)
Under 66 kg Sophia Killan (Hook and Jab) Daisy Allison (Roman)
Under 70 kg Erin Walker (South Normanton) Lilly Wallis (East Hull)
Under 80 kg Scye Van Der Merwe (Leigh) Charntey Naidoo (New Saints)

England Boxing National Senior Development Championships 2022
October 23, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Bobby-Lee Burns (Kenton) Lucy Caldicot (Wolverhampton)
Under 50 kg Lynsey Perrin (RG Boxing) Cartherine Chanter (Left Hook)
Under 52 kg Sophia Maycroft (PS Boxing) Tyra Poole (Haringey)
Under 54 kg Stacie Goldthorpe (Wildcard) Miranda Adamson (Worthing)
Under 57 kg Niamh Brookes (Army) Imogen Street (Hillcrest)
Under 60 kg Aya Hijazi (All Stars) Billy Jarmolinski (LA Boxing)
Under 63 kg Sophia Ray (Kenton) Sam Perkins (Fishergate)
Under 66 kg Charleigh Carters (Hook and Jab) Amy Hodgkin (Imperial College)
Under 70 kg Chelsea Tiller (Army) Catherine Constable (Donnington)
Under 75 kg Mary-Kate Smith (Telford) Zara Pennett-Harris (Repton)
Under 81 kg Megan Hill (Team Kaobon) Toran Kelly (Telford)
Over 81 kg Grace Buckle (Miguel's) Clarisse Djomma (Rathbone)

England Boxing National Senior Development Championships 2022
October 23, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Awais Hussain (TKO Barking) James Moore (Kenton)
Under 51 kg Hassan Abu (Earlsfield) Alex Hubery (Shildon)
Under 54 kg Ansib Khushal (Orme) Ricardo Coral (Repton)
Under 57 kg Corey Scott (Jennings) Lewis Atherton (Derby Lane)
Under 60 kg Alfie Middlemiss (Walkden) Jake Stores (Sunderland East End)
Under 63.5 kg Danny Grainger (Bishop Auckland) Luke McDonnell (Tigers)
Under 67 kg Alfie Woods (Christchurch) Waqas Ali (Junction)
Under 71 kg Dominic Mendy (Bedford Elite) Lucas France (Royal Navy)
Under 75 kg Aziz Ben Rouha (Islington) Altair Gomes (Smokey's)
Under 80 kg Tommy Ledwidge (Christ The King) Nabil Abdullahi (Albion Boxing Academy)
Under 86 kg Sam Littlechild (2nd City) Joe O'Brien (Billericay and Wickford)
Under 92 kg Joshua Antonio (Kent Gloves) Josh Burton (Acocks Green)
Over 92 kg Tobi Lawal (Finchley) Mark Ahondjo (Leicester Unity)