Showing results for Female Championships

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2022
February 13, 2022 | Barnsley Metrodome
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet, Under 54 kg Dionne Mannion (Marden) Niamh Winters (Wolverines)
Under 57 kg Lia Crowe (Queensberry Police) Anna-May Samuel (Maidstone)
Under 63 kg Isabell Price (Attleborough) Ella Thompstone (Bury)
Youth, Under 48 kg Frances Cooper (2nd City) Maddie Gittins (St Paul's)
Under 50 kg Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
Under 54 kg Emily Whitworth (The People's Gym) Lauren Mackie (Burton Park)
Under 57 kg Jayne Bardauskas (Almond's) Paige Howarth (Clayton)
Under 60 kg Zara Aitchison (Leicester Lightning) Madison McKay (Halliwell)
Under 63 kg Sophie Shore (Impact) Abby Briggs (Hunslet)
Under 66 kg Shannon Rochester (New Welfare) Annika Yates (Doncaster Plant)
Under 70 kg Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch) Lilly-May Underwood (Maidstone)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2022
March 27, 2022 | Guildford Spectrum
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 44 kg Elise Stride (Seacroft) Alys Moffat (Empire)
Under 50 kg Neve Wright (Aston) Hollie Haskins (Broadplains)
Under 52 kg Natcha Danielsen (Wirral CP) Sienna Manderson (Scunthorpe)
Under 54 kg Demi Jackson (Wednesbury) Lucia Cooke (Impact)
Under 57 kg Imogen French (North Road) Rihanna Neal (JC's)
Under 60 kg Faye Marshall (Walsall Wood) Grace Shire (Arena)
Junior Under 42 kg Ellie Traynor (Seacroft) Emily Anderson (Peterborough Police)
Under 46 kg Faye Brown (Cambois Miners) Ella Hale (Smallholdings)
Under 48 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Olena Heagney (Gladiators)
Under 50 kg Keira Bowden (Redcar) Millie Fairfax (Titans)
Under 52 kg Alice Pumphrey (Purge) Ruth Huntley (Rainham)
Under 54 kg Ella Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Geneva Jones (Leicester Lightning)
Under 57 kg Monae Smith (Sharpstyle) Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves)
Under 60 kg Tiah-Mai Ayton (Barton Hill) Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth)
Under 66 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Maisie Morgan (MTK Amateurs)
Under 75 kg Lexi Dixon (Wigton) Madison Stubbington (Lord Mountbatten)

England Boxing National Amateur Championships 2022
April 23, 2022 | Manchester Central
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) Ella Harris (London Community Boxing)
Under 50 kg Savannah Stubley (Empire) Terri Naylor (Fight For Peace)
Under 52 kg Seul Bee Lee (Met Police) Shelby Lee (Minster Golden Gloves)
Under 54 kg Holly Heffron (Hall Green) Megan Morris (St Ives)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (West Warwicks) Keeley Austerfield (Army)
Under 60 kg Lucy Kings-Wheatley (Acocks Green) Vivien Parsons (Afewee)
Under 63 kg Sacha Hickey (Peacock) Sarah Dunne (Metro)
Under 66 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) Lucy Kisielewska (Army)
Under 70 kg Cindy Ngamba (Halliwell) Omarah Taylor (Box Smart Elite)
Under 75 kg Demi Carter (Churchill's) Jerry-Lee Palmer (West Warwicks)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2022
May 15, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet, Under 32 kg Lexi Ney (Walkden) Taylor Harrop (Gosport)
Under 38 kg Lauren Jennings (Seacroft) Olivia Mills (Leigh)
Under 40 kg Delilah Lambert (Laisterdyke) Gracie Hubbard (Redcar)
Under 44 kg Olivia Richardson (Houghton) Lily Jackson (Crowle)
Under 48 kg Lily Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Dolcie Roberts (Rumbles)
Under 50 kg Letitia McKee (Birkenhead Venture) Lily Lee (FKB)
Class A Under 36 kg Leah Paylor (Wimborne) Dollie Fellows (Hall Green)
Under 39 kg Neveah Mai Brierley (Tigers) Fallon Anderson (Sunderland East End)
Under 45 kg Serena Mali (Cleary's) Lily Bassett (TM Boxing)
Under 51 kg Ruby Took (Crowle) Niamh May (JC's)
Under 57 kg Rihanna Holden (Phil Thomas) Siobhan Haly (Hunslet)
Under 60 kg Emily Giles (Wimborne) Nancy Redmond (Stratford Upon Avon)
Class B, Under 39 kg Layla Straughan (North Star) Elvie Thursting (Brentwood Youth)
Under 45 kg Ruby Cuthbertson (District Youth) Cleo Wilkie (Wirral CP)
Under 42 kg Ella Doe (Mackenzie’s) Lexi Clifton (Priory Park)
Under 48 kg Daisy May Constable (Westree) Marion Zubrycki (Seacroft)
Under 51 kg Rosanna Bycroft (Legions) Mary Love (Priory Park)
Under 54 kg Ruby-May Allan (Legions) Maicey Brown (Riddings)
Under 57 kg Rianna Doforo (The People's Gym) Demi-Rose Greenidge (Finchley)
Under 63 kg Lexi Walker (Wodensborough) Gracie Farnworth (Halliwell)
Under 67 kg Elsie-May Kennedy (Tenterden) Shannon Warren (Prospects)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2021
September 25, 2021 | Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 32 kg Dollie Fellows (Hall Green) Leah Paylor (Wimborne)
Under 36 kg Nevaeh Brierley (Tigers) Ruby Ferguson (Golden Ring)
Under 40 kg Serena Mail (Cleary's) Fallon Anderson (Sunderland East End)
Under 42 kg Jaya Kaisi (Cleary's) Layla Cox (Wolverhampton)
Under 44 kg Paige Hamilton (Bilton Hall) Georgia White (St Austell)
Under 48 kg Niamh May (Wildcard) Eden Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough)
Under 56 kg Darcy Cooper (Wimborne) Siobhan Haley (Hunslet)
Class A Under 36 kg Layla Straughan (North Star) Kianah Roper (Wimborne)
Under 42 kg Lexi Clifton (Priory Park) Josey Newton (Tommy Coyle)
Under 45 kg Ruby Cuthbertson (District Youth) Brooke Taylor (Hunslet)
Under 48 kg Talia Rumbol (Newham) Daisy May Constable (Westree)
Under 51 kg Rosanna Bycroft (Legions) Rianna Doforo (The People's Gym)
Under 54 kg Kimberley-May Watson (Billercay and Wickford) Leah Smith (Parkstone)
Under 57 kg Napat Egan (Newquay) Chloe Holland (Priory Park)
Under 60 kg Lexi Walker (Great Wyrley) Demi-Rose Greenidge (Finchley)
Under 67 kg Elsie May Kennedy (Tenterden) Shannon Walker (Acocks Green)
Class B Under 42 kg Joli Hopkins (Canvey) Dolly Sambrook (Hoddesdon)
Under 45 kg Elise Stride (Seacroft) Alys Moffat (Empire)
Under 48 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Neve Wright (Aston)
Under 51 kg Natcha Danielsen (Wirral CP) Champ Cuddy-Thomas (Finchley)
Under 54 kg Imogen French (North Road) Jackie Webster (Attleborough)
Under 57 kg Grace Massey (Impact) Demi Jackson (Wednesbury)
Under 60 kg Libby Frost (Beartown) Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth)
Under 63 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Gracelyn Parsonage (FKB)
Under 67 kg Rubi Smallwood (Macclesfield) Lily Simmons (Arena)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2021
October 30, 2021 | Hereford Sixth Form College
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 40 kg Darcie Rae (Plains Farm) Ellie-May Chapman (Hunslet)
Under 42 kg Ellie Traynor (Seacroft) Ella Hale (Smallholdings)
Under 52 kg Yasmin Sutin (Rumbles) Ruby Atkinson (Birtley)
Under 54 kg Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves) Keira Bowden (Redcar)
Under 57 kg Zaynah Casserly (Aston) Allana Shaw (Littleborough)
Under 63 kg Tiah Ayton (Barton Hill) Monae Smith (MTK Amateurs)
Junior Under 46 kg Anya Wilson (Blue Flames) Donna Marie Cawley (Gladiators)
Under 48 kg Frances Coope (2nd City) Scarlett McAllen (New Kings)
Under 50 kg Ebony Jones (Scunthorpe) Dionne Mannion (Marden)
Under 52 kg Laylie Heath (Sunderland) Jessica Keeton (Scunthorpe)
Under 54 kg Emily Whitworth (The People's Gym) Lauren Mackie (Burton Park)
Under 57 kg Paige Howarth (Clayton) Olivia Williams (Tommy Coyle)
Under 60 kg Gracie Holland (Priory Park) Madelaine Wright (Blake)
Under 63 kg Macey Gardner (Arena) Mia Horsley (Atherstone)
Under 70 kg Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch) Abby Briggs (Hunslet)
Under 75 kg Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring) Lily Deacon (Hunslet)

England Boxing National Junior Development Championships 2021
October 30, 2021 | Hereford Sixth Form College
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 42 kg Millie Shorts (Priory Park) Emily Anderson (Peterborough Police)
Under 46 kg Fay Brown (Cambois Miners) Abigail Ingram (Rumbles)
Under 48 kg Millie Firfax (Titans) Beth Moon (Wearmouth)
Under 52 kg Ruth Huntley (Rainham) Sarah-Jane Sadler (Brooklands)
Under 54 kg Evie Smith (FKB) Rihanna Begley (No Limits)
Under 57 kg Leah Thakur (Black Country) Maisa Rahim (Stratford Upon Avon)
Under 63 kg Tallulah Pulling (Track and Fitness) Sandra Piekarska (Mikey’s)
Under 70 kg Erin Walker (South Normanton) Jamyleigh Pettinger (Mick Wale)
Under 80 kg Charntau Naido (New Saints) Shakira Purchase (Blue Flames)
Class B Under 54 kg Olivia Sellers (Bolsover) Sophie Atlass (Wirral CP)
Under 70 kg Gabby Strange (Wimborne) Emily Newbury (Hartlepool Catholic)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2021
November 26, 2021 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Dev, Under 46 kg Sabba Hussain (Sharky’s) Keira Whitlock (Rotunda)
Under 54 kg Florence Mangeni (Gladiators) Gabrielle Reid (Wimborne)
Under 57 kg Francesca Hennessy (Sevenoaks) Holly Koucerek (Hodbox)
Under 60 kg Naomi Kalu (Oldham) Joan Babalola (Belvedere)
Under 64 kg Sophie Ray (Kenton) W/O
Under 69 kg Zoe McDonald (Houghton) Seren Bailey (King’s)
Youth Cadet, Under 51 kg Maddie Gittins (St Paul's) Lavina Ghai (Pinewood)
Under 57 kg Alex Bryant (Trowbridge) Acacia Barron (Titleshot)
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) Millie Symons (St Ives)
Youth, Under 57 kg Mia Holland (Priory Park) Jayne Bardauskas (Almonds)
Under 60 kg Vivien Parsons (Afewee) Lily Henderson (Lionheart)
Under 64 kg Sacha Hickey (Peacock) Millie Backhouse (Burmantofts)
Under 69 kg Katie Grover (Rumbles) Leah Davies (Crowle)

England Boxing National Youth Development Championships 2021
November 27, 2021 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 46 kg Sabba Hussain (Sharley’s) Keira Whitlock (Rotunda)
Under 54 kg Florence Mangeni (Gladiators) Gabrielle Reid (Wimborne)
Under 57 kg Francesca Hennessey (Sevenoaks) Holly Koucerek (Hodbox)
Under 60 kg Naomi Kalu (Oldham) Joan Babaloa (Belvedere)
Under 69 kg Zoe McDonald (Houghton) Seren Bailey (King’s)

England Boxing National Senior Development Championships 2021
December 11, 2021 | University of East London's SportsDock
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Seema Aggarwal (Repton) Leah Gunton (Gunton’s)
Under 51 kg Chelsea Estelle (Repton) Lynsey Perrin (RG Boxing)
Under 54 kg Seul-Bee Lee (Met Police) Rachel Hughes (Royal Air Force)
Under 57 kg Ellie Hellewell (St Peter’s) Emma Baghurst (St Ives)
Under 60 kg Sarah Leckey (Churchill’s) Eleanor Boutell (Bilborough)
Under 64 kg Laura Carron (Royal Leamington Spa) Amy Templeton (Lambton Street)
Under 69 kg Bree Burberry (Manor) Courtney George (Rainham)
Under 75 kg Rhiannon Roberts (South Wye) Leanne Gardiner (Brookside)
Under 81 kg Demi Carter (Churchill’s) Megan Hill (Team Kaobon)
Over 81 kg Roha Hudson (Wellington) Kat Stanworth (Bright Star)