Showing results for Female Championships

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2020
March 1, 2020 | Sports Connexion, Coventry (quarter-finals and semi-finals); Birtley ABC (semi-finals and finals)
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 48 kg Hayley Riddle (Belvedere) Danielle Morris (RABC)
Under 51 kg Sophia Maycroft (Catterick) Shannon Batley-Fraser (Team Graves)
Under 54 kg Macy Gallone (Spennymoor) Beth Walsh (Training Cave)
Under 60 kg Millie Backhouse (Burmantofts) Natalia Nicholson (Camp Detox)
Under 64 kg Hollie Towl (Worksop Xbox) Katie Lane (Berinsfield)
Youth Under 45 kg Tilly Hymers (Guildford) Rosie Boyton (Bodyshots)
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) CChanel Kendall (Attleborough)
Under 51 kg Holly Heffron (Heart of Portsmouth) Phoebe Griffiths-Johnson (Bognor)
Under 54 kg Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) Olivia Holmes (Rotunda)
Under 57 kg Megan Morris (St Ives) Emily Monks (Leigh)
Under 64 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) JJ Newton-Westlake (Intense)
Under 69 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool) Demi Uscroft (Tommy Coyle)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2020
2020 | Not contested from semi-final stages onwards because of the national Coronavirus outbreak - semi-finalists/finalists listed in this Roll of Honour
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 46 kg Francis Coope (2nd City, finalist) Dionne Mannion (Marden, finalist)
Under 48 kg Louisa Tunstall (JCs, semi-finalist) Donna Cawley (Gladiators, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Niamh Winters (Evolution, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Lauren Mackie (Burton Park, semi-finalist) Macy Gardener (Arena, semi-finalist)
Under 53 kg Erin Dilks-Taylor (Freedom, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Katie Ryan (Seconds Out, semi-finalist) Maddock McPartland (Larches and Savick, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Alexa Smith (Downend, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Ellie Kennedy (Wildcard, semi-finalist) Amy Nolan (Right Stuff, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Eloise Edwards (Downend, semi-finalist)) Poppy Pritcher (PEJ, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Gracie Holland (Priory Park, finalist) Shannon Rochester (Gus Robinson, finalist)
Juniors Under 44 kg Layla Holdsworth (Hunslet, semi-finalist) Courtney Hart (Mayflower, semi-finalist)
Under 44 kg Lavina Ghai (Pinewood, semi-finalist)
Under 46 kg Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire, semi-finalist) Sinead Willbye (Phoenix, semi-finalist)
Under 46 kg Aimee Malthouse (Gateway, semi-finalist) Anya Wilson (Blue Flames, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Lyla Barduaskas (Legions, semi-finalist) Ebony Jones (Scunthorpe, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles)
Under 50 kg Terri Wood (Castleford, semi-finalist) Madeline Gittins (St Paul's, semi-finalist)
Under 50 kg Sinead Fielding (Barnard Castle, semi-finalist) Ruby Waters (Heart of Portsmouth, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle's, semi-finalist) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Kayleigh Goodwin (Heart of England, semi-finalist) Alexa Bryant (Trowbridge, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Jayne Barduaskas (Legions, semi-finalist) Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Emily Owens (Churchill's, semi-finalist) Daisey Hewitt (Mackenzie's, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull, semi-finalist) Mollie Maher (Phoenix Fire, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Lily-May Underwood (Rumbles, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Abby Briggs (Hunslet, semi-finalist) Tilly Monaghan (Leam Lane, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Katie Doig (Emeralds) Anastasia Butler (West Ham, semi-finalist)
Under 66 kg Maddie Adkins (Bodyshots, semi-finalist) Anouska Freeman (Birtley, semi-finalist)
Under 66 kg Storm Jordan (City of Leicester, semi-finalist) Leah Carter (Parkstone, semi-finalist)
Under 70 kg Mia Horsley (Atherstone, finalist) Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring, finalist)

132nd England Boxing National Amateur Championships
April 13, 2019 | Manchester Central
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Demie-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Rebecca McMullin (Intense)
Under 51 kg Tori-Ellis Willetts (Army) Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 54 kg Charley Davison (Attleborough) Nina Hughes (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 57 kg Amy Andrew (Haringey) Raven Chapman (Arena)
Under 60 kg Louise Orton (St Mary’s) Kirsty Hill (Cleethorpes Trinity)
Under 64 kg Oriance Lungu (Haringey) Hannah Shield (Birtley)
Under 69 kg Jem Campbell (Islington) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
Under 75 kg Jodie Wilkinson (Tigers) Georgia O’Connor (Birtley)
Under 81 kg Cindy Ngamba (Bolton B&G) Carly Ogogo (Salisbury)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2019
February 17, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 51 kg Phoebe Griffiths-Johnson (Bognor) Neve Dilks-Taylor (Freedom)
Under 54 kg Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) Patrycja Gnatowska (Tamworth)
Under 60 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) Emily Monks (Leigh)
Under 64 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Cath) Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard)
Under 69 kg Loleta Spencer (Wellingborough) Demi Uscroft (Tommy Coyle)
Youth Under 48 kg Jacey Birch (St Mary's) Rebecca Unsworth (Wildcard)
Under 51 kg Simran Kaur (Kings Heath) Savannah Stubley (Empire)
Under 54 kg Courtney Scott (Headland) Ellie Tennyson (City of Hull)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (Hook and Jab) Shaseen Dutton (Salisbury)
Under 60 kg Caroline Dubois (Repton) Wenessa Orczwk (Scunthorpe)
Under 64 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick)
Under 69 kg Ellouise Challenger (Downend) Jessica Williams (Selby)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2019
March 24, 2019 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 42 kg Lavina Ghai (Northolt) Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire)
Under 46 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles) Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle)
Under 48 kg Madeline Gittins (St Paul’s) Neve Lawson (Lights Out)
Under 52 kg Daisy Hewitt (Mackenzies) Amalie Garcia (MTK)
Under 54 kg Alex Bryant (Trowbridge) Zara Aitcheson (Kings Heath)
Under 57 kg Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) Olivia Robins (Bodmin)
Under 60 kg Lily-May Underwood (Westree) Charlotte Bannister (Eastside)
Under 70 kg Huma Caglayan (Hastings) Leah Carter (Parkstone)
Junior Under 42 kg Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) Rosie Boyton (Danson)
Under 46 kg Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster) Alex Brown (Newbiggin)
Under 48 kg Megan Bainbridge (Brandon) Chanel Kendall (Attleborough)
Under 50 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull) Macy Gallone (Spennymoor)
Under 52 kg Jayne Bardauskas (Crowle) Lydia Nagle (Attleborough)
Under 54 kg Mia Holland (Priory Park) Sophie Sansam (Tommy Coyle)
Under 57 kg Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Katie Lane (Berinsfield)
Under 60 kg Hollie Towl (Worksop X-Box) Vivien Parsons (Afewee)
Under 63 kg Anastacia Butler (West Ham) Morgan Baber (Downend)
Under 66 kg Ellie Rooney (Wildcard) Katie Grover (Strood)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 32 kg Jordan Barrett (Powerday Hooks) Mia Felton (Darlaston)
Under 36 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Hollie Haskins (Yate)
Under 38 kg Aimee Webb (Priory Park) Maisie Cobden (West Warriors)
Under 42 kg Ella Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Madeline Challenger (Berinsfield)
Under 44 kg Ruby Moss-Birch (GR) Charlotte Bower (Right Stuff)
Under 48 kg Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth) Faye Marshall (Great Wyrley)
Under 52 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Rubi Smallwood (Beartown)
Class A Under 31 kg Ellie Mateer (Sudbury) Lily Ramshaw (Hastings Westhill)
Under 33 kg Darcie Munday (Plains Farms Ellie Trantor (Seacroft)
Under 36 kg Sophie Harker (Middlesbrough) Scarlet McAllen (Northolt)
Under 39 kg Laylie Heath (Lambton Street) Emma Simmons (St Mary’s)
Under 42 kg Jocelyn Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough) Chrissy Burnside (Wednesbury)
Under 45 kg Jessica Keeton (Scunthorpe) Ruby Atkinson (Birtley)
Under 48 kg Alice Pumphrey (Sharpstyle) Tayla Spooner (Warley)
Under 54 kg Lily Deacon (Platinum) Morag Hetherington-Smith (MTK Amateurs)
Under 63 kg Paris Smith (Legions) Amelia New (Sunderland East End)
Class B Under 33 kg Violet Heseltine (Bridlington) Alvina Razak (Sedburgh)
Under 42 kg Kayla Holdsworth (Hunslet) Courtney Hart (Mayflower)
Under 45 kg Frances Cope (2nd City) Ruby Waters (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 48 kg Lyla Bardauskas (Crowle) Brooke Cooper (Wednesbury)
Under 51 kg Paige Hoile (Uxbridge) Chloe Davies (Newark)
Under 54 kg Shannon Rochester (Gus Robinson’s) Lily-Rose Nash (Portland)
Under 57 kg Grace Holland (Priory Park) Eloise Edwards (Emeralds)
Under 60 kg Abby Briggs (Hunslet) Katie Doig (Emeralds)
Under 67 kg Amber Moss-Birch (GR) Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Senior Class A Under 48 kg Seema Aggarwal (Repton) Jade Smith (Army)
Under 51 kg Frankie Hart (Army) Tessa Jones (Islington)
Under 54 kg Jody Horton (Downend) walkover
Under 57 kg Cristina Planas (Haringey) Becky Hopwood (Wellington)
Under 60 kg Emma Baghurst (Berinsfield) walkover
Under 64 kg Rosanna Brunwin (Total Boxer) Charleigh Carters (Hook and Jab)
Under 69 kg Sadem Ama (Double Jab) Rhiannon Roberts (South Wye)
Senior Class B Under 48 kg Amy Aspinall (Spennymoor) Rebeckah Innes (Marden)
Under 57 kg Jessica Barry (Christ The King) Colleen Roach (Haringey)
Under 60 kg Sunni Torgman (Islington) Michelle Cox (Premier)
Under 64 kg Victoria Wilkinson (Darlaston) Roseanna Allen (Essex Uni)
Under 69 kg Chloe Montgomery (Battlebridge) Zsuzsanna Veleczki (Skegness)
Under 75 kg Amy Cooper (Gosport) Amy Bullock (Selby)
Under 81 kg Tori Crighton (Ward Degnans) Zara Pennett-Harris (Lions)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 52 kg Louise Brooke (Technique) Nikki Paterson (Barum)
Under 54 kg Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) Sinead Fielden (Barnard Castle)
Under 60 kg Jodie Norris (Oliver's) Lilly-May Underwood (Westree)
Under 63 kg Storm Jordan (City of Leicester) Ella Lakin (Jewellery Quarter)
Under 75 kg Zoe McDonald (Houghton) Lauire King (Marybone)
Junior Class B Under 48 kg Hayley Riddle (Belvedere) Lucy Caldicott (Wolverhampton)
Under 54 kg Sophia Maycroft (Catterick) Sophie Locke (Dagenham)
Under 60 kg Jasmine Davies (JC's) Eilish Bradley (Albion)
Under 63 kg Morgan Baber (Downend) Manisha Sanghera (Grainger Park)
Under 66 kg Beau Pape (Kenton) Seren Bailey (Kings)

131st England Boxing National Elite Championships
April 22, 2018 | York Hall, London
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48kg kg Demie-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Miriam Zouhou (Stratford)
Under 51kg kg Tori-Ellis Willetts (UKAF) Stevie Pitts (Wayne Elcocks)
Under 54kg kg Nina Hughes (Chadwell St Marys) Hatty Nylan (Hebden Bridge)
Under 57kg kg Karriss Artingstall (UKAF) Crystal Barker (Hook and Jab)
Under 60kg kg Hannah Robinson (Birtley) Shanice James (UKAF)
Under 64kg kg Amy Broadhurst (Islington) Megan Reid (UKAF)
Under 69kg kg Stephanie Wroe (UKAF) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
Under 75kg kg Kerry Davies (HOP) Elena Narozanski (Nemesis)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2018
May 26, 2018 | Grantham Leisure Centre, Grantham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Minors 34 kg Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves) Kira Rose Mitchell (Inner City)
35 kg Kiera Bowden (Redcar) Scarlett McAllen (Northolt)
38.5 kg Jocelyn Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough) Laylie Heath (Lampton Street)
41.5 kg Allana Shaw (Sunderland) Dixie O'Mahony (Golden Ring)
Class A 38.5 kg Courtney Hart (Devonport) Stevieleigh Vickers (Crook Town)
41.5 kg Candice Wolsetnholme (Bury) Katie Ryan (Seconds Out)
46 kg Niamh Winters (School Street) Ellie O'Brien (Wirral)
50 kg Macey Gardner (Area) Skye Wilkes (Darlaston)
52 kg Tahlia Kennedy (Sunderland East End) Macey Goulding (Golden Ring)
54 kg Emily Whitworth (Middleton Select) Gracie Holland (Priory Park)
59 kg Summer Carter (Priory Park) Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring)
Class B 44.5 kg Julianne Peel (District Youth) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
48 kg Maddey Gittins (St Pauls) Zara Aitchison (Kings Heath)
54 kg Mia Wright (Shildon) Libby Warren (Queensbury)
59 kg Anastacia Butler (Kent Gloves) Charlotte Bannister (Eastside)
65 kg Ellie Lambert (Hunslet) Anouska Freeman (Birtley)