Showing results for Female Junior Development

England Boxing National Junior Development Championships 2021
October 30, 2021 | Hereford Sixth Form College
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 42 kg Millie Shorts (Priory Park) Emily Anderson (Peterborough Police)
Under 46 kg Fay Brown (Cambois Miners) Abigail Ingram (Rumbles)
Under 48 kg Millie Firfax (Titans) Beth Moon (Wearmouth)
Under 52 kg Ruth Huntley (Rainham) Sarah-Jane Sadler (Brooklands)
Under 54 kg Evie Smith (FKB) Rihanna Begley (No Limits)
Under 57 kg Leah Thakur (Black Country) Maisa Rahim (Stratford Upon Avon)
Under 63 kg Tallulah Pulling (Track and Fitness) Sandra Piekarska (Mikey’s)
Under 70 kg Erin Walker (South Normanton) Jamyleigh Pettinger (Mick Wale)
Under 80 kg Charntau Naido (New Saints) Shakira Purchase (Blue Flames)
Class B Under 54 kg Olivia Sellers (Bolsover) Sophie Atlass (Wirral CP)
Under 70 kg Gabby Strange (Wimborne) Emily Newbury (Hartlepool Catholic)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 52 kg Louise Brooke (Technique) Nikki Paterson (Barum)
Under 54 kg Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) Sinead Fielden (Barnard Castle)
Under 60 kg Jodie Norris (Oliver's) Lilly-May Underwood (Westree)
Under 63 kg Storm Jordan (City of Leicester) Ella Lakin (Jewellery Quarter)
Under 75 kg Zoe McDonald (Houghton) Lauire King (Marybone)
Junior Class B Under 48 kg Hayley Riddle (Belvedere) Lucy Caldicott (Wolverhampton)
Under 54 kg Sophia Maycroft (Catterick) Sophie Locke (Dagenham)
Under 60 kg Jasmine Davies (JC's) Eilish Bradley (Albion)
Under 63 kg Morgan Baber (Downend) Manisha Sanghera (Grainger Park)
Under 66 kg Beau Pape (Kenton) Seren Bailey (Kings)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2018
October 28, 2018 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 46 kg Channel Kendall (Attleborough) Lucy Coldicott (Wolverhampton)
Class A Under 50 kg Macy Gallone (Spennymoor) Roxanne Fraser (Haringey)
Under 54 kg Lydia Nagle (Attleborough) Shannon Moore (Duridge Bay)
Under 63 kg Jessica Small (Nat Progression) Lucy Lakin (Walsall Wood)
Junior Class B Under 48 kg Courtney Partridge (CSM) Iona Lanaghan (Freedom)
Under 60 kg Shassen Dutton (Salisbury) Emily Monks (Leigh)
Under 63 kg Maisie Hodkinson (Boarshaw) Shay Jarret (South Wye)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2017
October 29, 2017 | North Solihull Leisure Centre, Solihull, Birmingham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 48 kg Lyndsey Porter (Canvey) Iona Lenaghan (Freedom)
Under 50 kg Amelia Jarvis (Mayflower) Leah Gunton (Fitzpatricks)
Under 57 kg Dione Trigg (Braunstone GG) Kamille Poskauskyte (Harrow)
Under 63 kg Jilly Jean Newton-Westlake (Intense) Martina McDonagh (East Middlesborough)
Under 70 kg Ellouise Challenger (Downend) Loletta Spencer (Wellingborough)
Class B Under 44 kg Rebecca Unsworth (Wildcard) Jennifer Beech (Kirkby)
Under 57 kg Madeline Morgan (Beartown) Georgia Keast (Tamworth)
Under 63 kg Orlagh Berry (Double Jab) Gracie Dingle (Battlebridge)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 50 kg Saoirse Henry (Brentwood Youth) Ruby East (Sudbury)
Under 52 kg Phoebe Davis (Colchester) Maya Robertson (White Rose)
Under 54 kg Ellie Wilson (Leam Lane) Georgia Klein (Manor)
Under 57 kg Leigh Asmore (Chesterfield) Georgia Keast (Tamworth)
Class B Under 54 kg Maisey Rose Courtney (Bodyshots) Alicia Creswell (Rotherham)
Under 57 kg Kaycie Catwell (WHL) Nimco Ali (Aston)
Under 60 kg Jessie Wrighton (South Cheshire) Sara Iqbal (Fitness Factory)
Under 66 kg Chloe Hunt (Eastgate) Ellis Hopkins (Braunstone)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 52 kg Nicole Cherrill (Parson Cross) Melika Afzali (Hull Saints)
Under 63 kg Harli Whitwell (St Ives) Poppy O'Neill (Ernie Oxers)
Under 70 kg Georgia O'Connor (Brandon) Brodie Stephenson (Carlisle Villa)
Under 60 kg Millie McMinn (Bredbury) Shauna Taylor (Hartlepool Catholic)
Under 63 kg Taylor Smith (HOP) Amber Leyland (Phoenix Fire)