Showing results for Female Junior

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2021
October 30, 2021 | Hereford Sixth Form College
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 40 kg Darcie Rae (Plains Farm) Ellie-May Chapman (Hunslet)
Under 42 kg Ellie Traynor (Seacroft) Ella Hale (Smallholdings)
Under 52 kg Yasmin Sutin (Rumbles) Ruby Atkinson (Birtley)
Under 54 kg Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves) Keira Bowden (Redcar)
Under 57 kg Zaynah Casserly (Aston) Allana Shaw (Littleborough)
Under 63 kg Tiah Ayton (Barton Hill) Monae Smith (MTK Amateurs)
Junior Under 46 kg Anya Wilson (Blue Flames) Donna Marie Cawley (Gladiators)
Under 48 kg Frances Coope (2nd City) Scarlett McAllen (New Kings)
Under 50 kg Ebony Jones (Scunthorpe) Dionne Mannion (Marden)
Under 52 kg Laylie Heath (Sunderland) Jessica Keeton (Scunthorpe)
Under 54 kg Emily Whitworth (The People's Gym) Lauren Mackie (Burton Park)
Under 57 kg Paige Howarth (Clayton) Olivia Williams (Tommy Coyle)
Under 60 kg Gracie Holland (Priory Park) Madelaine Wright (Blake)
Under 63 kg Macey Gardner (Arena) Mia Horsley (Atherstone)
Under 70 kg Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch) Abby Briggs (Hunslet)
Under 75 kg Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring) Lily Deacon (Hunslet)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2020
2020 | Not contested from semi-final stages onwards because of the national Coronavirus outbreak - semi-finalists/finalists listed in this Roll of Honour
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 46 kg Francis Coope (2nd City, finalist) Dionne Mannion (Marden, finalist)
Under 48 kg Louisa Tunstall (JCs, semi-finalist) Donna Cawley (Gladiators, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Niamh Winters (Evolution, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Lauren Mackie (Burton Park, semi-finalist) Macy Gardener (Arena, semi-finalist)
Under 53 kg Erin Dilks-Taylor (Freedom, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Katie Ryan (Seconds Out, semi-finalist) Maddock McPartland (Larches and Savick, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Alexa Smith (Downend, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Ellie Kennedy (Wildcard, semi-finalist) Amy Nolan (Right Stuff, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Eloise Edwards (Downend, semi-finalist)) Poppy Pritcher (PEJ, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Gracie Holland (Priory Park, finalist) Shannon Rochester (Gus Robinson, finalist)
Juniors Under 44 kg Layla Holdsworth (Hunslet, semi-finalist) Courtney Hart (Mayflower, semi-finalist)
Under 44 kg Lavina Ghai (Pinewood, semi-finalist)
Under 46 kg Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire, semi-finalist) Sinead Willbye (Phoenix, semi-finalist)
Under 46 kg Aimee Malthouse (Gateway, semi-finalist) Anya Wilson (Blue Flames, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Lyla Barduaskas (Legions, semi-finalist) Ebony Jones (Scunthorpe, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles)
Under 50 kg Terri Wood (Castleford, semi-finalist) Madeline Gittins (St Paul's, semi-finalist)
Under 50 kg Sinead Fielding (Barnard Castle, semi-finalist) Ruby Waters (Heart of Portsmouth, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle's, semi-finalist) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Kayleigh Goodwin (Heart of England, semi-finalist) Alexa Bryant (Trowbridge, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Jayne Barduaskas (Legions, semi-finalist) Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Emily Owens (Churchill's, semi-finalist) Daisey Hewitt (Mackenzie's, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull, semi-finalist) Mollie Maher (Phoenix Fire, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Lily-May Underwood (Rumbles, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Abby Briggs (Hunslet, semi-finalist) Tilly Monaghan (Leam Lane, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Katie Doig (Emeralds) Anastasia Butler (West Ham, semi-finalist)
Under 66 kg Maddie Adkins (Bodyshots, semi-finalist) Anouska Freeman (Birtley, semi-finalist)
Under 66 kg Storm Jordan (City of Leicester, semi-finalist) Leah Carter (Parkstone, semi-finalist)
Under 70 kg Mia Horsley (Atherstone, finalist) Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring, finalist)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2019
March 24, 2019 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 42 kg Lavina Ghai (Northolt) Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire)
Under 46 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles) Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle)
Under 48 kg Madeline Gittins (St Paul’s) Neve Lawson (Lights Out)
Under 52 kg Daisy Hewitt (Mackenzies) Amalie Garcia (MTK)
Under 54 kg Alex Bryant (Trowbridge) Zara Aitcheson (Kings Heath)
Under 57 kg Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) Olivia Robins (Bodmin)
Under 60 kg Lily-May Underwood (Westree) Charlotte Bannister (Eastside)
Under 70 kg Huma Caglayan (Hastings) Leah Carter (Parkstone)
Junior Under 42 kg Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) Rosie Boyton (Danson)
Under 46 kg Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster) Alex Brown (Newbiggin)
Under 48 kg Megan Bainbridge (Brandon) Chanel Kendall (Attleborough)
Under 50 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull) Macy Gallone (Spennymoor)
Under 52 kg Jayne Bardauskas (Crowle) Lydia Nagle (Attleborough)
Under 54 kg Mia Holland (Priory Park) Sophie Sansam (Tommy Coyle)
Under 57 kg Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Katie Lane (Berinsfield)
Under 60 kg Hollie Towl (Worksop X-Box) Vivien Parsons (Afewee)
Under 63 kg Anastacia Butler (West Ham) Morgan Baber (Downend)
Under 66 kg Ellie Rooney (Wildcard) Katie Grover (Strood)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2018
March 25, 2018 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 46 kg Alex Brown (Newbiggin) Alicia Parks (Houghton)
Under 50 kg Chantel Whiting (Tavistock) Holly Heffron (HOP)
Under 52 kg Courtney Scott (Newbigggin) Neve Dilks-Taylor (Freedom)
Under 54 kg Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Patrycja Gnatoska (Tamworth)
Under 57 kg Kelsey Marie Uscroft (City of Hull) Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick)
Under 60 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool) Dione Burman (Braunstone)
Under 63 kg Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard) Gilly Jean Newton-Westlake (Intense)
Under 70 kg Elouise Challenger (Downend) Loleta Spencer (Wellingborough)
Under 75 kg Emily Asquith (Bridlington) Eleanor Coulson (X-Box)
Junior Under 40 kg Tilly Hymers (HOP) Rosie Boyton (Danson)
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) Shevaun Hathaway (Tamworth)
Under 50 kg Lydia Nagle (Attleborough) Sadie Whiteland (Bletchley)
Under 52 kg Sophie Sansam (Tommy Coyle's) Danielle Blake (Berinsfield)
Under 54 kg Millie Jukes (Sharkeys) Willow Thomas (Bournemouth)
Under 57 kg Vivien Parsons (Afewee) Natalia Nicholson (@campdetox)
Under 63 kg Katie Lane (Berinsfield) Aimee Leigh Phillips (Darlaston)
Under 66 kg Hollie Towl (X-Box) Regina Page (Houghton)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2017
March 26, 2017 | Basildon Leisure Centre
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 44 kg Natalia Burnside (Darlington) Walkover
Under 50 kg Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) Ellie Anne Joyce (Camp Detox)
Under 54 kg Hannah Mortier (Rayne) Tayla Rushton (Willenhall)
Under 57 kg Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick) Chloe McDermott (City of Hull)
Junior Under 44 kg Leah Steel (East Hull) Alicia Parkes (Houghton District)
Under 46 kg Morgan Ansell (Cleary’s) Jacey Birch (St Mary’s)
Under 48 kg Simran Kaur (Len Woodhall's) Elsie Pattenden (West Hill)
Under 52 kg Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) Jessica Williams (Selby)
Under 54 kg Elise Glynn (Hook & Jab) Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Catholic)
Under 57 kg Wanessa Orczyk (Scunthorpe) Maya Robertson (White Rose)
Under 60 kg Caroline Dubois (West Ham) Jessica Zelazko (Minehead)
Under 63 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard)
Under 66 kg Brooke Eaton (Five Star) Kara Murray (Len Woodhall's)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 40 kg Sophie Rogers (Dunston) Courtney Boyle (Doncaster South)
Under 44 kg Morgan Ansell (Cleary's) Jacey Birch (St Mary's)
Under 48 kg Simran Kaur (Merridale) Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 50 kg Kira Carter (Tigers) Toni West (Danson)
Under 54 kg Elise Glynn (Solihull) Jesse Wrighton (South Cheshire)
Under 57 kg Caroline Dubois (Fisher) Jade Morrison (Birtley)
Under 60 kg Kara Murray (Merridale) Elisha Mantouch (Swale Gloves)
Under 70 kg Georgia O'Connor (Brandon) Amy Cooper (Gosport)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 50 kg Millie O'Neill (Hull Saints) Leila Hargreaves (Southampton)
Under 52 kg Ivy Jane Smith (Ferndown) Angelica Finch (Boston)
Under 57 kg Sian Judd (Uxbridge) Daryle Jobling (Ashington)
Under 60 kg Shelley Sweeney (Harrow) Leah Smith (Bridlington)
Under 63 kg Olivia Hussey (Wildcard) Sadie Thomas (Headland)
Under 70 kg Georgia O'Connor (Brandon) Hannah Palfrey (Wildcard)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 46 kg Molly Perkins (Stratford-Upon-Avon) Adrianna Finch (Boston)
Under 52 kg Maria Markowska (Hornchurch-London) Courtney Hughes (Macclesfield)
Under 54 kg Jade Ashmore (Ozbox) Kennedy Atkins (Golden Gloves)
Under 60 kg Adelaide Baker (Downend) Lauren Hall (Exhall)
Class 5 Under 54 kg Jade Toogood (Paddy John's) Samantha Brown (Kingston)
Under 56 kg Courtney Catterson (York) Shannon Taylor (City of Hull)
Under 63 kg Sophie Colburn (North Mersey) Abbie Moseley (Leicester Railywaymens')

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 56 kg Olivia Orchard (Launceston) Samantha Brown (Kingston)
Under 63 kg Sophie Colbourne (North Mersey) Beth Bowden (Gloves)
Class 5 Under 54 kg Jenna O'Reilly (Bodyshots) Merlene George (Weston Super Mare)
Under 58 kg Popi Burton (SYD Ringside) Autumn Goodwin (Pegasus)
Under 66 kg Paige Murney (Leicester Unity) Charlie Southam (Portsmouth)
Class 6 Under 57 kg Karis Artingstall (Macclesfield) Kimberley Rowes (Tavern)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 52 kg Crystal Barker (Bridgewater Salford) Ashleigh Pond (Stacey)
Under 54 kg Victoria Boardman (Collyhurst & Moston) Lucy Howram (All Saints)
Under 56 kg Olivia Orchard (Launceston) Shannon Dowd (One Nation)
Under 58 kg Beth Campbell (Macclesfield) Abbie Moseley (Leicester Railwaymans)
Under 60 kg Terri Harper (Oxers Gym) Sophie Colbourn (North Mersey)
Class 5 Under 50 kg Sophie Stewart (Stafford Town) Gervan Smith (Steel City)
Under 54 kg Jenna O'Reilly (Body Shots) Devan Hann (East End Sunderland)
Under 58 kg Popi Burton (SYD Ringside) Niamh Barton (Colchester)
Class 6 Under 57 kg Caris Artingstall (Macclesfield) Ambreen Sadiq (Eastburn)
Under 60 kg Kimberley Rowe (Watchet) Kayleigh Taylor (Swale Gloves)