Showing results for Female Youth

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2022
February 13, 2022 | Barnsley Metrodome
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet, Under 54 kg Dionne Mannion (Marden) Niamh Winters (Wolverines)
Under 57 kg Lia Crowe (Queensberry Police) Anna-May Samuel (Maidstone)
Under 63 kg Isabell Price (Attleborough) Ella Thompstone (Bury)
Youth, Under 48 kg Frances Cooper (2nd City) Maddie Gittins (St Paul's)
Under 50 kg Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
Under 54 kg Emily Whitworth (The People's Gym) Lauren Mackie (Burton Park)
Under 57 kg Jayne Bardauskas (Almond's) Paige Howarth (Clayton)
Under 60 kg Zara Aitchison (Leicester Lightning) Madison McKay (Halliwell)
Under 63 kg Sophie Shore (Impact) Abby Briggs (Hunslet)
Under 66 kg Shannon Rochester (New Welfare) Annika Yates (Doncaster Plant)
Under 70 kg Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch) Lilly-May Underwood (Maidstone)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2021
November 26, 2021 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Dev, Under 46 kg Sabba Hussain (Sharky’s) Keira Whitlock (Rotunda)
Under 54 kg Florence Mangeni (Gladiators) Gabrielle Reid (Wimborne)
Under 57 kg Francesca Hennessy (Sevenoaks) Holly Koucerek (Hodbox)
Under 60 kg Naomi Kalu (Oldham) Joan Babalola (Belvedere)
Under 64 kg Sophie Ray (Kenton) W/O
Under 69 kg Zoe McDonald (Houghton) Seren Bailey (King’s)
Youth Cadet, Under 51 kg Maddie Gittins (St Paul's) Lavina Ghai (Pinewood)
Under 57 kg Alex Bryant (Trowbridge) Acacia Barron (Titleshot)
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) Millie Symons (St Ives)
Youth, Under 57 kg Mia Holland (Priory Park) Jayne Bardauskas (Almonds)
Under 60 kg Vivien Parsons (Afewee) Lily Henderson (Lionheart)
Under 64 kg Sacha Hickey (Peacock) Millie Backhouse (Burmantofts)
Under 69 kg Katie Grover (Rumbles) Leah Davies (Crowle)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2020
March 1, 2020 | Sports Connexion, Coventry (quarter-finals and semi-finals); Birtley ABC (semi-finals and finals)
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 48 kg Hayley Riddle (Belvedere) Danielle Morris (RABC)
Under 51 kg Sophia Maycroft (Catterick) Shannon Batley-Fraser (Team Graves)
Under 54 kg Macy Gallone (Spennymoor) Beth Walsh (Training Cave)
Under 60 kg Millie Backhouse (Burmantofts) Natalia Nicholson (Camp Detox)
Under 64 kg Hollie Towl (Worksop Xbox) Katie Lane (Berinsfield)
Youth Under 45 kg Tilly Hymers (Guildford) Rosie Boyton (Bodyshots)
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) CChanel Kendall (Attleborough)
Under 51 kg Holly Heffron (Heart of Portsmouth) Phoebe Griffiths-Johnson (Bognor)
Under 54 kg Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) Olivia Holmes (Rotunda)
Under 57 kg Megan Morris (St Ives) Emily Monks (Leigh)
Under 64 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) JJ Newton-Westlake (Intense)
Under 69 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool) Demi Uscroft (Tommy Coyle)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2019
February 17, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 51 kg Phoebe Griffiths-Johnson (Bognor) Neve Dilks-Taylor (Freedom)
Under 54 kg Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) Patrycja Gnatowska (Tamworth)
Under 60 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) Emily Monks (Leigh)
Under 64 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Cath) Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard)
Under 69 kg Loleta Spencer (Wellingborough) Demi Uscroft (Tommy Coyle)
Youth Under 48 kg Jacey Birch (St Mary's) Rebecca Unsworth (Wildcard)
Under 51 kg Simran Kaur (Kings Heath) Savannah Stubley (Empire)
Under 54 kg Courtney Scott (Headland) Ellie Tennyson (City of Hull)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (Hook and Jab) Shaseen Dutton (Salisbury)
Under 60 kg Caroline Dubois (Repton) Wenessa Orczwk (Scunthorpe)
Under 64 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick)
Under 69 kg Ellouise Challenger (Downend) Jessica Williams (Selby)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 48 kg Jacey Birch (St Mary’s) Rebecca Unsworth (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 54 kg Jessica Dawson (Bodmin) Ellie Tennison (City of Hull)
Under 57 kg Maya Robertson (White Rose) Ellen Field (Guildford)
Youth Under 48 kg Morgan Ansell (Clearys) Kira Carter (Tigers)
Under 51 kg Simran Kaur (Kings Heath) Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 54 kg Chloe Morries (Scunthorpe) Maisey Courtney (Bodyshots)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (Hook and Jab) Elise Wilson (Leam Lane)
Under 60 kg Caroline Dubois (Repton) Ellis Hopkins (City of Leicester)
Under 69 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Paige Goodyear (Brooklands)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2017
2017 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Elizabeth Bools (Trowbridge) Macy Kilkenny (East Middlesborough)
Under 51 kg Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture) Shauna Taylor (East Durham)
Under 54 kg Courtney McCarthy (Jimmy Egan's) Maisey-Rose Courtney (Bodyshots)
Under 57 kg Sian O'Toole (Droitwich) Bethany Warne (Devenport Police)
Under 60 kg Sadie Thomas (Headland) Harli Whitwell (St Ives)
Under 64 kg Ellis Hopkins (Braunstone Golden Gloves) Patsy Smith (March)
UNder 69 kg livia Hussey (Hook & Jab) Millicent Hansen (Fusion Boxing Fit)
Under 75 kg Georgia O'Connor (Seconds Out) Tori Creighton (Ward Degans)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 48 kg Paris Williams (HoP) Ellie Hibbert (Chadderton)
Under 50 kg Paris Williams (Willenhall) Phoebe Davies (Colchester)
Under 54 kg Georgia Klein (Manor) Jessica Dorson (Bodmin)
Under 48 kg Millie O’Neill (St Paul’s ) Miriam Zouhou (Stratford)
Under 51 kg Shauna Leigh Taylor (East Durham) Michelle Lynch (Ashton Albion)
Under 54 kg Ivy Jane Smith (Heart of Portsmouth) Tysie Gallagher (Luton Academy)
Under 57 kg Shelly Sweeney (Harrow) Billie Jean Franks (Larches and Savick)
Under 60 kg Shona Whitwell (St Ives) Ellie Scotney (Lynn)
Under 64 kg Natalie Craig (Downend) Ailsa French (North Road)
Under 75 kg Chantelle Reid (Kode Red BA) Tori Creighton (Ward Degnan's)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 46 kg Macey Kilkenny (Hall Close) Kira Carter (Tigers)
Under 60 kg Phoebe Hodson (Right Stuff) Brodie Stephenson (Carlisle)
Under 63 kg Elisha Mannouch (Swale Gloves) Ruby Hanson-Thorne (Trowbridge)
Under 66 kg Amy Cooper (Gosport) Georgia Donogue (Swale Gloves)
Youth Under 48 kg Molly Perkins (2nd City) Adrianna Finch (Boston)
Under 51 kg Ebonie Jones (HoP) Billie Jean Franks (Larches and Savick)
Under 57 kg India Wilkinson (St Paul's) Shelby Brazell (Elite)
Under 60 kg Ellie Scotney (Lynn) Bria Fielding (Larches and Savick)