Showing results for Female Schools

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2021
September 25, 2021 | Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 32 kg Dollie Fellows (Hall Green) Leah Paylor (Wimborne)
Under 36 kg Nevaeh Brierley (Tigers) Ruby Ferguson (Golden Ring)
Under 40 kg Serena Mail (Cleary's) Fallon Anderson (Sunderland East End)
Under 42 kg Jaya Kaisi (Cleary's) Layla Cox (Wolverhampton)
Under 44 kg Paige Hamilton (Bilton Hall) Georgia White (St Austell)
Under 48 kg Niamh May (Wildcard) Eden Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough)
Under 56 kg Darcy Cooper (Wimborne) Siobhan Haley (Hunslet)
Class A Under 36 kg Layla Straughan (North Star) Kianah Roper (Wimborne)
Under 42 kg Lexi Clifton (Priory Park) Josey Newton (Tommy Coyle)
Under 45 kg Ruby Cuthbertson (District Youth) Brooke Taylor (Hunslet)
Under 48 kg Talia Rumbol (Newham) Daisy May Constable (Westree)
Under 51 kg Rosanna Bycroft (Legions) Rianna Doforo (The People's Gym)
Under 54 kg Kimberley-May Watson (Billercay and Wickford) Leah Smith (Parkstone)
Under 57 kg Napat Egan (Newquay) Chloe Holland (Priory Park)
Under 60 kg Lexi Walker (Great Wyrley) Demi-Rose Greenidge (Finchley)
Under 67 kg Elsie May Kennedy (Tenterden) Shannon Walker (Acocks Green)
Class B Under 42 kg Joli Hopkins (Canvey) Dolly Sambrook (Hoddesdon)
Under 45 kg Elise Stride (Seacroft) Alys Moffat (Empire)
Under 48 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Neve Wright (Aston)
Under 51 kg Natcha Danielsen (Wirral CP) Champ Cuddy-Thomas (Finchley)
Under 54 kg Imogen French (North Road) Jackie Webster (Attleborough)
Under 57 kg Grace Massey (Impact) Demi Jackson (Wednesbury)
Under 60 kg Libby Frost (Beartown) Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth)
Under 63 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Gracelyn Parsonage (FKB)
Under 67 kg Rubi Smallwood (Macclesfield) Lily Simmons (Arena)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 32 kg Jordan Barrett (Powerday Hooks) Mia Felton (Darlaston)
Under 36 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Hollie Haskins (Yate)
Under 38 kg Aimee Webb (Priory Park) Maisie Cobden (West Warriors)
Under 42 kg Ella Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Madeline Challenger (Berinsfield)
Under 44 kg Ruby Moss-Birch (GR) Charlotte Bower (Right Stuff)
Under 48 kg Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth) Faye Marshall (Great Wyrley)
Under 52 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Rubi Smallwood (Beartown)
Class A Under 31 kg Ellie Mateer (Sudbury) Lily Ramshaw (Hastings Westhill)
Under 33 kg Darcie Munday (Plains Farms Ellie Trantor (Seacroft)
Under 36 kg Sophie Harker (Middlesbrough) Scarlet McAllen (Northolt)
Under 39 kg Laylie Heath (Lambton Street) Emma Simmons (St Mary’s)
Under 42 kg Jocelyn Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough) Chrissy Burnside (Wednesbury)
Under 45 kg Jessica Keeton (Scunthorpe) Ruby Atkinson (Birtley)
Under 48 kg Alice Pumphrey (Sharpstyle) Tayla Spooner (Warley)
Under 54 kg Lily Deacon (Platinum) Morag Hetherington-Smith (MTK Amateurs)
Under 63 kg Paris Smith (Legions) Amelia New (Sunderland East End)
Class B Under 33 kg Violet Heseltine (Bridlington) Alvina Razak (Sedburgh)
Under 42 kg Kayla Holdsworth (Hunslet) Courtney Hart (Mayflower)
Under 45 kg Frances Cope (2nd City) Ruby Waters (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 48 kg Lyla Bardauskas (Crowle) Brooke Cooper (Wednesbury)
Under 51 kg Paige Hoile (Uxbridge) Chloe Davies (Newark)
Under 54 kg Shannon Rochester (Gus Robinson’s) Lily-Rose Nash (Portland)
Under 57 kg Grace Holland (Priory Park) Eloise Edwards (Emeralds)
Under 60 kg Abby Briggs (Hunslet) Katie Doig (Emeralds)
Under 67 kg Amber Moss-Birch (GR) Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2018
May 26, 2018 | Grantham Leisure Centre, Grantham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Minors 34 kg Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves) Kira Rose Mitchell (Inner City)
35 kg Kiera Bowden (Redcar) Scarlett McAllen (Northolt)
38.5 kg Jocelyn Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough) Laylie Heath (Lampton Street)
41.5 kg Allana Shaw (Hamer) Lilly Deacon (Rourkey's)
Class A 38.5 kg Courtney Hart (Devonport) Stevieleigh Vickers (Crook Town)
41.5 kg Candice Wolsetnholme (Bury) Katie Ryan (Seconds Out)
46 kg Niamh Winters (School Street) Ellie O'Brien (Wirral)
50 kg Macey Gardner (Area) Skye Wilkes (Darlaston)
52 kg Tahlia Kennedy (Sunderland East End) Macey Goulding (Golden Ring)
54 kg Emily Whitworth (Middleton Select) Gracie Holland (Priory Park)
59 kg Summer Carter (Priory Park) Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring)
Class B 44.5 kg Julianne Peel (District Youth) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
48 kg Maddey Gittins (St Pauls) Zara Aitchison (Kings Heath)
54 kg Mia Wright (Shildon) Libby Warren (Queensbury)
59 kg Anastacia Butler (Kent Gloves) Charlotte Bannister (Eastside)
65 kg Ellie Lambert (Hunslet) Anouska Freeman (Birtley)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Minors Under 35.5 kg Candice Wolstenholme (Bury) Courtney Hart (Devonport)
Under 38.5 kg Ebony Jones (Crowle) Elle Mae Wilkinson (Brooklands)
Under 50 kg Emily Whitworth (Middleton Select) Grace Holland (Priory Park)
Class A Under 35.5 kg Acaci Nuttall (The People’s Gym) Nicole Walforne-Lock (Torrington)
Under 37 kg Jade Huggins (Hoddesdon) Sinead Willbye (Phoenix)
Under 41.5 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
Under 50 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull) Mia Wright (Shildon)
Under 56 kg Ellie Lambert (Hunslet) Olivia Robins (St Austell)
Class B Under 43 kg Alex Brown (Newbiggin) Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster Gloves)
Under 44.5 kg Bobbie Bowman (Houghton) Kyla Verander (Rumbles)
Under 48 kg Shevaun Hathaway (Tamworth) Mia Holland (Priory Park)
Under 50 kg Maria Edwards (Collyhurst and Moston) Sadie Whiteland (Bletchley)
Under 52 kg Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Walkover
Under 54 kg Rebecca Blower (St Peters) Bobbi-Lee Wyatt (Cuban BA)
Under 62 kg A. Leigh Phillips (Darlaston) Rose Paige (North Star)
Under 65 kg Hollie Towl (Worksop X-Box) Katie Lane (Bulmershe)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 40 kg Alex Brown (Newbiggin) Katie Bonnett (Hastings)
Under 41.5 kg Megan Bainbridge (Brandon) Kylia Verlander (Hastings)
Under 43 kg Sacha Hickley (Fisher) Bobbi Bowman (Houghton)
Under 46 kg Maria Edwards (Collyhurst and Moston) Sophie Sansam (City of Hull)
Under 52 kg Bobbi Lee Wyatt (Cuban) Cherise Barone (Hoddesdon)
Under 54 kg Katie Grover (Strood) Jess Cowling (West Hull)
Class B Under 40 kg Alicia Parks (Houghton) Chloe Bostock (Right Stuff)
Under 43 kg Gaynor French (North Road) Leah Steel (East Hull)
Under 44.5 kg Natalie Burnside (Darlington) Naomi Avery (Sturminster)
Under 46 kg Courtney Scott (Newbiggin) Courtney Parker (Strood)
Under 48 kg Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) Chantelle Whiting (Mayflower)
Under 50 kg Sophie Morton (Droitwich) Jessica Pattison (Alnwick)
Under 52 kg Jessica Williams (Selby BA) Jude English (Hamer)
Under 54 kg Brook Eaton (Five Star) Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool)
Under 62 kg Emily Asquith (Bridlington) Georgina Gorman (Sefton)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 37 kg Ellie-Ann Joyce (Camp Detox) Chloe Bostock (Right Stuff)
Under 41.5 kg Olivia Holmes (Birch Green) Natalie Burnside (Darlington)
Under 44.5 kg Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick) Chantelle Whiting (Mayflower)
Under 46 kg Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) Brook Heaton (Five Star)
Under 48 kg Jessica Williams (Mickey's) Jude English (Hamer)
Under 50 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Catholic) Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard)
Class B Under 43 kg Simran Kaur (Merridale) Jacey Birch (St Mary's)
Under 46 kg Savannah Stubley (Empire SOB) Paris Williams (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 52 kg Caroline Dubois (Islington) Elise Glynn (Solihull)
Under 72 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Mia Colt (Portsmouth Stacey)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 1 Under 42 kg Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture) Freya Jones (Middleton Select)
Under 46 kg Paige Goodyear (Brooklands) Jade Morrison (Birtley)
Under 54 kg Huda Chaima (Finchley) Phoebe Hodson (Right Stuff)
Under 60 kg Elisha Mannouch (Swale Gloves) Brydie O'Keefe (Salopian)
Class 2 Under 46 kg Shauna Leigh-Taylor (Houghton & District) Leila Hargreaves (Southampton)
Under 48 kg Ivy-Jane Smith (Poole) Courtney Swanson (Phoenix Fire)
Under 52 kg Daryle Jobling (Empire) Tia-Devon Luscombe (Cambourne)
Under 54 kg Michaela Aubrey (Canvey Island) Millicent Hansen (Grimsby Boxing Academy)
Under 56 kg Shelley Sweeney (Harrow & District) Lily Devlin (Attleborough)
Class 3 Under 48 kg Melissa Hall (Everton Red Triangle) Chloe Gorringe (Berinsfield)
Under 52 kg Ebonie Jones (Heart of Portsmouth) Carla Morgan (Hartlepool Catholic)
Under 54 kg Tysie Gallagher (St Albans) Carla Morgan (Hartlepool Catholic)
Under 58 kg Lucy Sarsfield (Right Stuff) Bella Murphy (Sturminster)
Under 60 kg Shona Whitwell (St Ives Boxing Academy) Bria Fielding (Blackburn & Darwen Police)
Under 63 kg Elisha-May Williams (Swale Gloves) Daisy Birkenhead (Rotunda)
Under 66 kg Delcie Boyle (Brentwood Youth) Sabina Lossnitzer (Oxford Boxing Academy)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 1 Under 40 kg Millie O'Neill (Hull Saints) Cody Bynes (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 42 kg Shauna Taylor (Hetton Town) Esme Taylor (Weston Super Mare)
Under 44 kg Ivy-Jane Smith (Oakmead) Courtney Swanton (Phoenix Fire)
Under 54 kg Millicent Hansen (Grimsby BA) Shanay Bennett (Ted Harris)
Class 2 Under 40 kg Chloe Gaynor (Faversham) Chloe Litwin (Turner's)
Under 48 kg Ebonie Jones (Heart of Portsmouth) Emma Dolan (Attleborough)
Under 50 kg Niamh McGuckin (Berinsfield) Abbie Bates (Burslem)
Under 56 kg Chloe Le Page (Weymouth) Bella Murphy (Sturminster Newton)
Under 60 kg Shona Whitwell (St Ives) Dulcie Boyle (Brentwood Youth)
Class 3 Under 48 kg Jade Clayton (Ernie Oxers) Sharnelle Gaynor (Faversham)
Under 50 kg Maria Markkowska (Hornchurch) Courtney Hughes (Macclesfield)
Under 56 kg Shai-Anne McGhee (South Normanton) Elizabeth Dillon (Moss Side Fire Station)
Under 60 kg Adelaide Baker (Downend) Lauren Hall (Exhall)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 1 Under 36 kg Shauna Taylor (Hetton Town) Cody Byrnes (Heart of Portsmouth)
Class 2 Under 36 kg Chloe Gaynor (Swale Gloves) Chloe Litwin (Turners Academy)
Under 42 kg Niamh McGuckin (Berinsfield) Jordon O'Donoghue (Walcot)
Under 44 kg Melissa Hall (Everton Red Triangle) Emma Dolan (Attleborough)
Under 50 kg Millie Morgan (Gosport) Holly Hodgson (Knowsley Vale)
Under 54 kg Shona Whitwell (St Ives) Amber Lewis (South Holland BA)
Class 3 Under 42 kg Serena Wybrow (Brentwood Youth) Charlotte Jarvis (Bridlington)
Under 46 kg Chloe Sampson (Hillsborough) Molly Perkins (Stratford Upon Avon)
Under 50 kg Courtney Hughes (Macclesfield) Chloe Hadley (Brentwood Youth)
Under 54 kg Elizabeth Dillon (Moss Side Fire Station) Kennedy Atkins (Runnymeade Police)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 1 Under 40 kg Emma Dolan (Attleborough) Niamh McGlucklin (Berinsfield)
Under 46 kg Ebonie Jones (Heart of Portsmouth) Melissa Hall (Salisbury)
Under 50 kg Shona Whitwell (St Ives) Millie Morgan (Victory)
Under 56 kg Ellesha-Mac Williams (Swale Gloves) Amber Lewis (South Holland)
Class 2 Under 52 kg Matilda Evans (Heart of Portsmouth) Louise Cryan (Feltham Police)
Under 60 kg Paris Dunford (Gosport) Adelaide Baker (Downend)
Class 3 Under 44 kg Demi-Jade Rezian (DC Academy) Rachel Stephenson (Hetton Town)
Under 50 kg Crystal Barker (Bridgewater Salford) Ashleigh Pond (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 54 kg Olivia Orchard (Newquay) Lucy Cook (Abingdon)
Under 58 kg Terri Harper (Ernie Oxers) Beth Bowden (Wecock Farm)
Under 63 kg Frances Nutt (Birmingham City) Sophie Colbourne (North Mersey)