Showing results for Female NACs-Elites-ABAs

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2020
2020 | Not contested from semi-final stages onwards because of the national Coronavirus outbreak - semi-finalists/finalists listed in this Roll of Honour
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 46 kg Francis Coope (2nd City, finalist) Dionne Mannion (Marden, finalist)
Under 48 kg Louisa Tunstall (JCs, semi-finalist) Donna Cawley (Gladiators, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Niamh Winters (Evolution, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Lauren Mackie (Burton Park, semi-finalist) Macy Gardener (Arena, semi-finalist)
Under 53 kg Erin Dilks-Taylor (Freedom, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Katie Ryan (Seconds Out, semi-finalist) Maddock McPartland (Larches and Savick, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Alexa Smith (Downend, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Ellie Kennedy (Wildcard, semi-finalist) Amy Nolan (Right Stuff, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Eloise Edwards (Downend, semi-finalist)) Poppy Pritcher (PEJ, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Gracie Holland (Priory Park, finalist) Shannon Rochester (Gus Robinson, finalist)
Juniors Under 44 kg Layla Holdsworth (Hunslet, semi-finalist) Courtney Hart (Mayflower, semi-finalist)
Under 44 kg Lavina Ghai (Pinewood, semi-finalist)
Under 46 kg Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire, semi-finalist) Sinead Willbye (Phoenix, semi-finalist)
Under 46 kg Aimee Malthouse (Gateway, semi-finalist) Anya Wilson (Blue Flames, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Lyla Barduaskas (Legions, semi-finalist) Ebony Jones (Scunthorpe, semi-finalist)
Under 48 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles)
Under 50 kg Terri Wood (Castleford, semi-finalist) Madeline Gittins (St Paul's, semi-finalist)
Under 50 kg Sinead Fielding (Barnard Castle, semi-finalist) Ruby Waters (Heart of Portsmouth, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle's, semi-finalist) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out, semi-finalist)
Under 52 kg Kayleigh Goodwin (Heart of England, semi-finalist) Alexa Bryant (Trowbridge, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Jayne Barduaskas (Legions, semi-finalist) Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough, semi-finalist)
Under 54 kg Emily Owens (Churchill's, semi-finalist) Daisey Hewitt (Mackenzie's, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull, semi-finalist) Mollie Maher (Phoenix Fire, semi-finalist)
Under 57 kg Lily-May Underwood (Rumbles, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Abby Briggs (Hunslet, semi-finalist) Tilly Monaghan (Leam Lane, semi-finalist)
Under 60 kg Katie Doig (Emeralds) Anastasia Butler (West Ham, semi-finalist)
Under 66 kg Maddie Adkins (Bodyshots, semi-finalist) Anouska Freeman (Birtley, semi-finalist)
Under 66 kg Storm Jordan (City of Leicester, semi-finalist) Leah Carter (Parkstone, semi-finalist)
Under 70 kg Mia Horsley (Atherstone, finalist) Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring, finalist)

132nd England Boxing National Amateur Championships
April 13, 2019 | Manchester Central
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Demie-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Rebecca McMullin (Intense)
Under 51 kg Tori-Ellis Willetts (Army) Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 54 kg Charley Davison (Attleborough) Nina Hughes (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 57 kg Amy Andrew (Haringey) Raven Chapman (Arena)
Under 60 kg Louise Orton (St Mary’s) Kirsty Hill (Cleethorpes Trinity)
Under 64 kg Oriance Lungu (Haringey) Hannah Shield (Birtley)
Under 69 kg Jem Campbell (Islington) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
Under 75 kg Jodie Wilkinson (Tigers) Georgia O’Connor (Birtley)
Under 81 kg Cindy Ngamba (Bolton B&G) Carly Ogogo (Salisbury)

131st England Boxing National Elite Championships
April 22, 2018 | York Hall, London
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48kg kg Demie-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Miriam Zouhou (Stratford)
Under 51kg kg Tori-Ellis Willetts (UKAF) Stevie Pitts (Wayne Elcocks)
Under 54kg kg Nina Hughes (Chadwell St Marys) Hatty Nylan (Hebden Bridge)
Under 57kg kg Karriss Artingstall (UKAF) Crystal Barker (Hook and Jab)
Under 60kg kg Hannah Robinson (Birtley) Shanice James (UKAF)
Under 64kg kg Amy Broadhurst (Islington) Megan Reid (UKAF)
Under 69kg kg Stephanie Wroe (UKAF) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
Under 75kg kg Kerry Davies (HOP) Elena Narozanski (Nemesis)

130th England Boxing National Elite Championships
2017 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Demi-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Miriam Zouhou (Stratford Upon Avon)
Under 51 kg Lisa Whiteside (JR Gym) Carly Skelly (North Mersey)
Under 54 kg Ebonie Jones (Army) Emma Dolan (Lowestoft)
Under 57 kg Ellie Scotney (Nemesis) Nina Hughes (Chadwell St Mary)
Under 60 kg Shona Whitwell (St Ives) Louise Orton (St Marys)
Under 64 kg Cherrelle Brown (Islington) Paige Murney (Leicester Unity)
Under 69 kg Stephanie Wroe (Army) Kerry Davis (Cheltenham)
Under 75 kg Natasha Gale (Jubilee) Elena Narozanski (Nemesis)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
48kg kg Demi-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Tanya Dady (Earlsfield)
51kg kg Lisa Whiteside (JR Gym) Jade Ashmore (Chesterfield)
54kg kg Ramla Ali (London Community Boxing) Rachael Mackenzie (H Hour)
57kg kg Raven Chapman (Arena) Hatty Nylon (Hebden Bridge)
60kg kg Sandy Ryan (One Nation) Louise Orton (St Mary's)
64kg kg Cherelle Brown (Islington) Paige Murney (Leicester Unity)
69kg kg Stephanie Wroe (Army) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
75kg kg Natasha Gale (Jubilee) Nikoletta Paksi (Repton)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
48kg kg Tanya Dady (Earlsfield) Demie Jade Retzen (New Astley)
51kg kg Lisa Whiteside (Larches & Savick) Kim Shannon (2nd City)
54kg kg Rachel Bower (Fitzroy Lodge) Jenna O'Reilly (Lynn)
60kg kg Chantelle Cameron (Far Cotton) Sophie Colebourn (North Mersey)
64kg kg Cherelle Brown (Islington) Oriance Lungo (Haringey Police Community Club)
69kg kg Stacey Copeland (Bredbury & Stockport) Stephanie Wroe (Army)
75kg kg Natasha Gale (Jubilee) Alex Turbitt (Army)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A (+10 bouts) 54 kg Ellis Booth (Gym 01) Vanessa Brown (St Austell)
57 kg Sarah Dunne (Bury) Karina Webster (Sydenham)
60 kg Sandy Ryan (One Nation Pegasus) Alanna Murphy-Wynn (CSBA – Army)
63.5 kg Laura Kelly (Gorton) Jodie Whittaker (Billericay)
67 kg Hazel Gale (Islington) Gemma Smith (Derby City BA)
Class B (6-10 bouts) 51 kg Emily Energie (Peacocks) Victoria Waddington (Eastburn)
54 kg Deborah Tyrell (Hooks) Ambreen Sadiq (Eastburn)
57 kg Deborah Tyrell (Hooks) Anna Duch (Trumpington)
60 kg Louise Orton (Gravesham) Carys Artingstall (Macclesfield)
75 kg Vivianna Castaldo (Watford) Lauren Johnson (Walsall Wood)
Class C (0-5 bouts) 48kg kg Sophie Stewart (Right Stuff) Lauren Hudson (Inspire)
51 kg Tanya Dady (Earlsfield) Kirsty Holmes (Queensberry)
54 kg Belinda Skinner (Hastings) Victoria Boardman (Collyhurst and Moston)
57 kg Hatty Nylan (Hebdon Bridge) Chantelle Berimi (Bodyshots)
60 kg Amy Smith (Priory Park) Natalie Foston (Mickey’s Gym)
63.5 kg Oriance Lungu (Haringey) Judith Underlass (Forest Hall)
67 kg Samantha Ryan (Sands End) Bree Burberry (Manor)
71 kg Victoria Morgan (Lions) Hannah Robinson (Bishop Auckland)
75 kg Laura Stevens (Far Cotton) Elena Narozanski (Lynn)
81 kg Carly Ogogo (Salisbury) Mischale George (Downend)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class C 46-48 kg Hannah Latonero (Basingstoke) Jade Phypers (Welwyn Garden City)
51-54 kg Deborah Tyrtell (Hooks) Siobhan Haynes (Army)
54-57 kg Katy Luscombe (Camborne and Redruth) Charlene Milligan (Halifax Police)
57-60 kg Nicola Hunt (Army) Emma Morris (Five Star)
60-63.5 kg Cherelle Browne (Islington) Leigh Helliwell (Hoyle Mill)
67-71 kg Nikita Sivera (Army) Victoria Morgan (Lions)
71-75 kg Lauren Johnson (Walsall Wood) Natalie Mcgauclin (High Wycombe)
75-81 kg Claire Horgan (Police) Shellie Oliver (Cheshunt)
Class B 48-51 kg Tracey Ling (Army) Vanessa Brown (St Austell)
51-54 kg Chantelle Johal (Merlin Youth) Amy O'Kane (Paddy John's)
54-57 kg Sarah Dunne (Bury) Louise Orton (St Mary's)
57-60 kg Nina Bradley (Boston) Joanne Barrett (Heart of Portsmouth)
63.5-67 kg Mondana Fard (Heart of Portsmouth) Gemma Smith (Derby City)
67-71 kg Viviana Tuccillo (Watford) Katie Smith (Pool of Life)
71-75 kg Stacey Copeland (Bredbury Stockport) Puja Thapar (Berinsfield)
Class A 54-57 kg Lisa Whiteside (Larches and Savick) Valerian Spicer (Chadwell St Mary's)
57-60 kg Alana Murphy (Army) Ruth Raper (Lynn)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A (+10 bouts) 48 kg Talia Anthony (Chadd) Preya Danecha (Brunel)
54 kg Lucy O'Connor (Royal Navy) Leah Flintham (Haringey)
57 kg Lisa Whiteside (Larches & Savick) Svetlana Link (MPAA)
60 kg Alana Murphy (Army) Yamin Rogers (St Mary's)
63.5 kg Jenna Wilson (Moathouse) Jessica Wilson (Moathouse)
Class B (6-10 bouts) 48 kg Preya Draycott (Aspire) Melissa McSweeney (Brentwood Youth)
54 kg Tania Viller (Army) Chantelle Johal (MerlinYouth)
57 kg Valerian Spicer (Chadwell St Mary) Anna Mayne (Northside)
60 kg Sandy Ryan (One Nation) Jennifer Suarez (Chadwell St Mary)
63.5 kg Juta Vejina (Oakmead) Laura Carron (Statford Upon Avon)
75 kg Amanda Weston (Waterlooville) Carla Palin (Royal Navy)
Class C (0-5 bouts) 51 kg Sarah Saleh (Kirkby) Vanessa Brown (St Austell)
54 kg Amy O'Kane (Paddy Johns) Ramla Ali (Palmers)
57 kg Sarah Dunne (Bury) Brooklyn Wearn (Portsmouth)
60 kg Ellis Nuttall (Clayton) Victoria Baker (Portsmouth)
63.5 kg Lauren Walker (Clayton) Becky Preest (Lydney)
71 kg Rebecca Smith (Portsmouth) Katie Smith (Leigh)
75 kg Stacey Copeland (Bradbury Stockport) Mondana Fard (Heart of Portsmouth)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class C (0-5 bouts) 51 kg Silvia Indrakova (Lydney) Rebecca Bravender (Barton)
54 kg Chantelle Johal (Merlin Youth) Amy O'Kane (Paddy Jones)
57 kg Yordanka Hristrova (Fitzroy Lodge) Sophie Burton (Priory Park)
60 kg Jo-Anna Barrett (Portsmouth University) Sarah Dunne (Bury)
63.5 kg Vicky Larham (March) Tammi Bennett (Stafford Town)
67 kg Steph Louis-Fernand (Islington) Yvonne Worthington (Gloves)
71 kg Hayley Ciecora (Folkestone) Katie Smith (Leigh)
75 kg Joanne Dutton (Bridgefoot) Puja Thapar (Bulmershe)
Class B (5-10 bouts) 48 kg Preya Danecha (Harrow) Mickaela Machado (Bulmershe)
51 kg Perry Draycott (Aspire) Michelle Barker (The Studio)
57 kg Anna Mayne (Northside) Louise Taylor (Tameside Police)
60 kg Svetlana Link (Met Police) Louise Taylor (Tameside Police)
63.5 kg Juta Vejina (Oakmead) Louise Gibson (Heart of England)
67 kg Hazel Gale (Gator) Bella Clayton (Met Police)
Class A (+10 bouts) 51 kg Nina Smith (Chadwell St Mary) Talia Anthony (Chadd)
54 kg Lauren West (Ernie Oxers) Rachel Bower (Met Police)
57 kg Lisa Whiteside (Larches and Savick) Rebecca Donnelly (Gravesham)
60 kg Amanda Coulson (Hartlepool Catholic) Ruth Raper (Lynn)
63.5 kg Alanna Murphy (Army) Suzanne Helmsley (Huthwaite)
75 kg Lucia Gaetani (Sweatbox) Kayleigh Hayes (Everton Red Triangle)