Showing results for Female

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2023
February 12, 2023 | North Solihull Sports Centre
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet, Under 46 kg Darcie-Rae Munday (Wearmouth) Ella Hale (TM Boxing)
Under 48 kg Hunter Lambert (Wath Upon Dearne) Millie Short (Priory Park)
Under 50 kg Millie Fairfax (Titans) Scarlett McAllen (Powerday Hooks)
Under 52 kg Keira Bowden (Redcar) Ruth Huntley (West Ham)
Under 54 kg Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves) Laylie Heath (Sunderland)
Under 60 kg Ania Kot (Castleford) Tayla Spooner (Priory Park)
Under 75 kg Erin Walker (South Normanton) Madison Stubbington-Bartlett (Lord Mountbatten)
Youth, Under 48 kg Frances Coope (2nd City) nya Wilson (Blue Flames)
Under 50 kg Alice Pumphrey (Purge) Ebony Jones (Scunthorpe)
Under 52 kg Lauren Mackie (Burton Park) Dionne Mannion (Marden)
Under 54 kg Emily Whitworth (The People’s Gym) Olivia Williams (Copperbox)
Under 57 kg Paige Howarth (M31 Boxing)) Zaynah Casserly (Aston)
Under 60 kg Tiah-Mai Ayton (Barton Hill) Elouise Edwards (Leigh)
Under 63 kg Ella Thompstone (Bury) Macey Gardner (Arena)
Under 66 kg Amy Nolan (Right Stuff) Shannon Rochester (New Welfare)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2023
March 26, 2023 | Robin Park Tennis & Sports Centre, Wigan.
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet, Under 40 kg Erin Brewer (Bodman) Poppy Mills (Crewkerne)
Under 44 kg Lexi Clifton (RG Boxing) Elvina Thursting (Brentwood Central)
Under 46 kg Ruby Cuthbertson (District Youth) Brooke Taylor (Purge)
Under 48 kg Josey Newton (Tommy Coyle) Olivia Holden (East Middlesbrough)
Under 50 kg Grace Kenny (Brandon) Lilia Hume (Washington)
Under 52 kg Elisha Cole (Tommy Coyle) Daisy-May Constable (Westree)
Under 54 kg Georgie Adams (Moss Side Fire) Maicey Brown (Riddings)
Under 57 kg Mary Love (Priory Park) Kimberley May Watson (Billericay & Wickford)
Under 60 kg Rhianna Doforo (No Limits) Fleur Pearch (Darley ABC)
Under 66 kg Sophia Fagan (Wildstar) Vienna Barry (Boston ABC)
Under 70 kg Shannon Warren (Tamworth) Gracie Farnworth (Halliwell)
Open, Under 42 kg Layla Straughan (North Star) Kiran Gill (Capitol)
Under 46 kg Connie Tweddle (Shiremoor) Dolly Sambrook (Hoddesdon)
Under 48 kg Ruby White (Sturminster) Olena Heagney (Gladiators)
Under 50 kg Hollie Haskins (Broadplain) Faith Barrass (Washington)
Under 52 kg Caitlyn Wise (Worcester City) Rosanna Bycroft (Legions)
Under 54 kg Neve Wright (Aston) Lexi Phillips (Mackenzies)
Under 57 kg Ella Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Grace Massey (Impact ABC)
Under 60 kg Lexi Walker (Wodensborough) Sky Smith (Berinsfield)
Under 63 kg Libby Frost (Beartown) Elsie-May Kennedy (Tenterden)
Under 66 kg Rubi Smallwood (Macclesfield) Jess Bethell (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 70 kg Ellie Newall (Newall's) Lily Simmons (Arena)

England Boxing National Amateur Championships 2023
April 22, 2023 | Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Ella Harris (London Community Boxing) Tayla Rushton (Box Smart Elite)
Under 50 kg Terri Naylor (Limehouse) Madi Gittins (St Paul’s)
Under 52 kg Megan Bainbridge (Headland) Rhea Kanu (Halton Riverside)
Under 54 kg Seul Bee Lee (Met Police) Beth Walsh (Training Cave)
Under 57 kg Vivien Parsons (Afewee) Megan Morris (St Ives)
Under 60 kg Lucy Kings-Wheatley (GB / Acocks Green) Alex Bryant (Trowbridge)
Under 63 kg Terri Stuart (British Army) Michelle Cox (M31)
Under 66 kg Sophie Colebourn (Royal Navy) Dione Burman (GB / Braunstone)
Under 70 kg Chantelle Reid (Kode Reid) Kayla Allen (Hoddesdon)
Under 75 kg Jerry-Lee Palmer (British Army) Mary-Kate Smith (Telford)
Over 81 kg Grace Buckle (Miguel’s) Emily Asquith (Bridlington)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2023
May 14, 2023 | Guildford Spectrum
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet, Under 32 kg Emma Cawley (Trojan) Lacey Holloway (Downend)
Under 34 kg Madeline Arnott (Birtley) Salote Biu (Golden Ring)
Under 36 kg Destiny Jackson (Priory Park) Imogen Ellis (Donnington)
Under 38 kg Raegan Wakefield (Priory Park) Mercedes Stokes (Willenhall)
Under 40 kg Star Birmingham (Newham) Elin-Rose Chapman (Maldon)
Under 42 kg Lexi Davies (RG Boxing) Evie Lakes (Bridlington)
Under 44 kg Laylah Beecher (Tommy Coyle) Jersey Fogg (Hockley)
Under 46 kg Verity Page (Mackenzie’s) Valeria Seiska (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 54 kg Leona Faith (Five Star) Scarlett Porter (Washington)
Under 65 kg Emily Denham (Aycliffe) Inola Smith (People’s Gym)
Class A, Under 36 kg Summer Grigg (Second City) Amelia Jones (Birtley)
Under 38 kg Ella Peach (Bideford) Lily Bische (CNC)
Under 40 kg Ella Welland (Hoddesdon) Lauren Jennings (Seacroft)
Under 42 kg Teigan King (High Fell) Olivia Mills (Leigh)
Under 46 kg Anya New (Sunderland East End) Delilah Lambert (Laisterdyke)
Under 48 kg Maisy Balchin (Wimborne) Lily-Mae Lonsdale (Sunderland East End)
Under 51 kg Letitia McKee (Birkenhead Venture) Scarlett Booth (CNC)
Under 54 kg Francesca Goodman (JC’s) Jess Heyburn (Blue Flames)
Under 60 kg Taylor Williams (Blue Flames) Ella Briscoe (Priory Park)
Class B, Under 42 kg Lily Bassett (TM Boxing) Leah Paylor (Birtley)
Under 44 kg Neveah-Mai Brierley (Lion Gym) Grace Musgrave (City of Hull)
Under 46 kg Brooke Matthews (Triple A) Ruby Ferguson (Golden Ring)
Under 48 kg Jaya Kalsi (Cleary’s) Georgia White (Newquay)
Under 51 kg Serena Mali (Cleary’s) Ruby Took (Crowle)
Under 54 kg Siobhan Haley (Platinum) Karrera Jardine (Shildon)
Under 57 kg Megan Woods (Barum) Daisy Weston (Waterlooville)
Under 60 kg Rhianna Holden (Phil Thomas) Darcy Cooper (Wimborne)
Under 64 kg Zara Hussain (Midlands) Nancy Richmond (Stratford Upon Avon)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2022
February 13, 2022 | Barnsley Metrodome
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet, Under 54 kg Dionne Mannion (Marden) Niamh Winters (Wolverines)
Under 57 kg Lia Crowe (Queensberry Police) Anna-May Samuel (Maidstone)
Under 63 kg Isabell Price (Attleborough) Ella Thompstone (Bury)
Youth, Under 48 kg Frances Cooper (2nd City) Maddie Gittins (St Paul's)
Under 50 kg Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
Under 54 kg Emily Whitworth (The People's Gym) Lauren Mackie (Burton Park)
Under 57 kg Jayne Bardauskas (Almond's) Paige Howarth (Clayton)
Under 60 kg Zara Aitchison (Leicester Lightning) Madison McKay (Halliwell)
Under 63 kg Sophie Shore (Impact) Abby Briggs (Hunslet)
Under 66 kg Shannon Rochester (New Welfare) Annika Yates (Doncaster Plant)
Under 70 kg Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch) Lilly-May Underwood (Maidstone)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2022
March 27, 2022 | Guildford Spectrum
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 44 kg Elise Stride (Seacroft) Alys Moffat (Empire)
Under 50 kg Neve Wright (Aston) Hollie Haskins (Broadplains)
Under 52 kg Natcha Danielsen (Wirral CP) Sienna Manderson (Scunthorpe)
Under 54 kg Demi Jackson (Wednesbury) Lucia Cooke (Impact)
Under 57 kg Imogen French (North Road) Rihanna Neal (JC's)
Under 60 kg Faye Marshall (Walsall Wood) Grace Shire (Arena)
Junior Under 42 kg Ellie Traynor (Seacroft) Emily Anderson (Peterborough Police)
Under 46 kg Faye Brown (Cambois Miners) Ella Hale (Smallholdings)
Under 48 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Olena Heagney (Gladiators)
Under 50 kg Keira Bowden (Redcar) Millie Fairfax (Titans)
Under 52 kg Alice Pumphrey (Purge) Ruth Huntley (Rainham)
Under 54 kg Ella Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Geneva Jones (Leicester Lightning)
Under 57 kg Monae Smith (Sharpstyle) Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves)
Under 60 kg Tiah-Mai Ayton (Barton Hill) Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth)
Under 66 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Maisie Morgan (MTK Amateurs)
Under 75 kg Lexi Dixon (Wigton) Madison Stubbington (Lord Mountbatten)

134th England Boxing National Amateur Championships
April 23, 2022 | Manchester Central
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) Ella Harris (London Community Boxing)
Under 50 kg Savannah Stubley (Empire) Terri Naylor (Fight For Peace)
Under 52 kg Seul Bee Lee (Met Police) Shelby Lee (Minster Golden Gloves)
Under 54 kg Holly Heffron (Hall Green) Megan Morris (St Ives)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (West Warwicks) Keeley Austerfield (Army)
Under 60 kg Lucy Kings-Wheatley (Acocks Green) Vivien Parsons (Afewee)
Under 63 kg Sacha Hickey (Peacock) Sarah Dunne (Metro)
Under 66 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) Lucy Kisielewska (Army)
Under 70 kg Cindy Ngamba (Halliwell) Omarah Taylor (Box Smart Elite)
Under 75 kg Demi Carter (Churchill's) Jerry-Lee Palmer (West Warwicks)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2022
May 15, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet, Under 32 kg Lexi Ney (Walkden) Taylor Harrop (Gosport)
Under 38 kg Lauren Jennings (Seacroft) Olivia Mills (Leigh)
Under 40 kg Delilah Lambert (Laisterdyke) Gracie Hubbard (Redcar)
Under 44 kg Olivia Richardson (Houghton) Lily Jackson (Crowle)
Under 48 kg Lily Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Dolcie Roberts (Rumbles)
Under 50 kg Letitia McKee (Birkenhead Venture) Lily Lee (FKB)
Class A Under 36 kg Leah Paylor (Wimborne) Dollie Fellows (Hall Green)
Under 39 kg Neveah Mai Brierley (Tigers) Fallon Anderson (Sunderland East End)
Under 45 kg Serena Mali (Cleary's) Lily Bassett (TM Boxing)
Under 51 kg Ruby Took (Crowle) Niamh May (JC's)
Under 57 kg Rihanna Holden (Phil Thomas) Siobhan Haly (Hunslet)
Under 60 kg Emily Giles (Wimborne) Nancy Redmond (Stratford Upon Avon)
Class B, Under 39 kg Layla Straughan (North Star) Elvie Thursting (Brentwood Youth)
Under 45 kg Ruby Cuthbertson (District Youth) Cleo Wilkie (Wirral CP)
Under 42 kg Ella Doe (Mackenzie’s) Lexi Clifton (Priory Park)
Under 48 kg Daisy May Constable (Westree) Marion Zubrycki (Seacroft)
Under 51 kg Rosanna Bycroft (Legions) Mary Love (Priory Park)
Under 54 kg Ruby-May Allan (Legions) Maicey Brown (Riddings)
Under 57 kg Rianna Doforo (The People's Gym) Demi-Rose Greenidge (Finchley)
Under 63 kg Lexi Walker (Wodensborough) Gracie Farnworth (Halliwell)
Under 67 kg Elsie-May Kennedy (Tenterden) Shannon Warren (Prospects)

England Boxing National Senior Development Championships 2022
October 23, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Bobby-Lee Burns (Kenton) Lucy Caldicot (Wolverhampton)
Under 50 kg Lynsey Perrin (RG Boxing) Cartherine Chanter (Left Hook)
Under 52 kg Sophia Maycroft (PS Boxing) Tyra Poole (Haringey)
Under 54 kg Stacie Goldthorpe (Wildcard) Miranda Adamson (Worthing)
Under 57 kg Niamh Brookes (Army) Imogen Street (Hillcrest)
Under 60 kg Aya Hijazi (All Stars) Billy Jarmolinski (LA Boxing)
Under 63 kg Sophia Ray (Kenton) Sam Perkins (Fishergate)
Under 66 kg Charleigh Carters (Hook and Jab) Amy Hodgkin (Imperial College)
Under 70 kg Chelsea Tiller (Army) Catherine Constable (Donnington)
Under 75 kg Mary-Kate Smith (Telford) Zara Pennett-Harris (Repton)
Under 81 kg Megan Hill (Team Kaobon) Toran Kelly (Telford)
Over 81 kg Grace Buckle (Miguel's) Clarisse Djomma (Rathbone)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2021
September 25, 2021 | Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 32 kg Dollie Fellows (Hall Green) Leah Paylor (Wimborne)
Under 36 kg Nevaeh Brierley (Tigers) Ruby Ferguson (Golden Ring)
Under 40 kg Serena Mail (Cleary's) Fallon Anderson (Sunderland East End)
Under 42 kg Jaya Kaisi (Cleary's) Layla Cox (Wolverhampton)
Under 44 kg Paige Hamilton (Bilton Hall) Georgia White (St Austell)
Under 48 kg Niamh May (Wildcard) Eden Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough)
Under 56 kg Darcy Cooper (Wimborne) Siobhan Haley (Hunslet)
Class A Under 36 kg Layla Straughan (North Star) Kianah Roper (Wimborne)
Under 42 kg Lexi Clifton (Priory Park) Josey Newton (Tommy Coyle)
Under 45 kg Ruby Cuthbertson (District Youth) Brooke Taylor (Hunslet)
Under 48 kg Talia Rumbol (Newham) Daisy May Constable (Westree)
Under 51 kg Rosanna Bycroft (Legions) Rianna Doforo (The People's Gym)
Under 54 kg Kimberley-May Watson (Billercay and Wickford) Leah Smith (Parkstone)
Under 57 kg Napat Egan (Newquay) Chloe Holland (Priory Park)
Under 60 kg Lexi Walker (Great Wyrley) Demi-Rose Greenidge (Finchley)
Under 67 kg Elsie May Kennedy (Tenterden) Shannon Walker (Acocks Green)
Class B Under 42 kg Joli Hopkins (Canvey) Dolly Sambrook (Hoddesdon)
Under 45 kg Elise Stride (Seacroft) Alys Moffat (Empire)
Under 48 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Neve Wright (Aston)
Under 51 kg Natcha Danielsen (Wirral CP) Champ Cuddy-Thomas (Finchley)
Under 54 kg Imogen French (North Road) Jackie Webster (Attleborough)
Under 57 kg Grace Massey (Impact) Demi Jackson (Wednesbury)
Under 60 kg Libby Frost (Beartown) Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth)
Under 63 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Gracelyn Parsonage (FKB)
Under 67 kg Rubi Smallwood (Macclesfield) Lily Simmons (Arena)