Showing results for Female

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2019
February 17, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 51 kg Phoebe Griffiths-Johnson (Bognor) Neve Dilks-Taylor (Freedom)
Under 54 kg Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) Patrycja Gnatowska (Tamworth)
Under 60 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) Emily Monks (Leigh)
Under 64 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Cath) Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard)
Under 69 kg Loleta Spencer (Wellingborough) Demi Uscroft (Tommy Coyle)
Youth Under 48 kg Jacey Birch (St Mary's) Rebecca Unsworth (Wildcard)
Under 51 kg Simran Kaur (Kings Heath) Savannah Stubley (Empire)
Under 54 kg Courtney Scott (Headland) Ellie Tennyson (City of Hull)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (Hook and Jab) Shaseen Dutton (Salisbury)
Under 60 kg Caroline Dubois (Repton) Wenessa Orczwk (Scunthorpe)
Under 64 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick)
Under 69 kg Ellouise Challenger (Downend) Jessica Williams (Selby)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2019
March 24, 2019 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 42 kg Lavina Ghai (Northolt) Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire)
Under 46 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles) Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle)
Under 48 kg Madeline Gittins (St Paul’s) Neve Lawson (Lights Out)
Under 52 kg Daisy Hewitt (Mackenzies) Amalie Garcia (MTK)
Under 54 kg Alex Bryant (Trowbridge) Zara Aitcheson (Kings Heath)
Under 57 kg Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) Olivia Robins (Bodmin)
Under 60 kg Lily-May Underwood (Westree) Charlotte Bannister (Eastside)
Under 70 kg Huma Caglayan (Hastings) Leah Carter (Parkstone)
Junior Under 42 kg Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) Rosie Boyton (Danson)
Under 46 kg Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster) Alex Brown (Newbiggin)
Under 48 kg Megan Bainbridge (Brandon) Chanel Kendall (Attleborough)
Under 50 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull) Macy Gallone (Spennymoor)
Under 52 kg Jayne Bardauskas (Crowle) Lydia Nagle (Attleborough)
Under 54 kg Mia Holland (Priory Park) Sophie Sansam (Tommy Coyle)
Under 57 kg Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Katie Lane (Berinsfield)
Under 60 kg Hollie Towl (Worksop X-Box) Vivien Parsons (Afewee)
Under 63 kg Anastacia Butler (West Ham) Morgan Baber (Downend)
Under 66 kg Ellie Rooney (Wildcard) Katie Grover (Strood)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 52 kg Louise Brooke (Technique) Nikki Paterson (Barum)
Under 54 kg Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) Sinead Fielden (Barnard Castle)
Under 60 kg Jodie Norris (Oliver's) Lilly-May Underwood (Westree)
Under 63 kg Storm Jordan (City of Leicester) Ella Lakin (Jewellery Quarter)
Under 75 kg Zoe McDonald (Houghton) Lauire King (Marybone)
Junior Class B Under 48 kg Hayley Riddle (Belvedere) Lucy Caldicott (Wolverhampton)
Under 54 kg Sophia Maycroft (Catterick) Sophie Locke (Dagenham)
Under 60 kg Jasmine Davies (JC's) Eilish Bradley (Albion)
Under 63 kg Morgan Baber (Downend) Manisha Sanghera (Grainger Park)
Under 66 kg Beau Pape (Kenton) Seren Bailey (Kings)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 48 kg Jacey Birch (St Mary’s) Rebecca Unsworth (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 54 kg Jessica Dawson (Bodmin) Ellie Tennison (City of Hull)
Under 57 kg Maya Robertson (White Rose) Ellen Field (Guildford)
Youth Under 48 kg Morgan Ansell (Clearys) Kira Carter (Tigers)
Under 51 kg Simran Kaur (Kings Heath) Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture)
Under 54 kg Chloe Morries (Scunthorpe) Maisey Courtney (Bodyshots)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (Hook and Jab) Elise Wilson (Leam Lane)
Under 60 kg Caroline Dubois (Repton) Ellis Hopkins (City of Leicester)
Under 69 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Paige Goodyear (Brooklands)

131st England Boxing National Elite Championships
April 22, 2018 | York Hall, London
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48kg kg Demie-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Miriam Zouhou (Stratford)
Under 51kg kg Tori-Ellis Willetts (UKAF) Stevie Pitts (Wayne Elcocks)
Under 54kg kg Nina Hughes (Chadwell St Marys) Hatty Nylan (Hebden Bridge)
Under 57kg kg Karriss Artingstall (UKAF) Crystal Barker (Hook and Jab)
Under 60kg kg Hannah Robinson (Birtley) Shanice James (UKAF)
Under 64kg kg Amy Broadhurst (Islington) Megan Reid (UKAF)
Under 69kg kg Stephanie Wroe (UKAF) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
Under 75kg kg Kerry Davies (HOP) Elena Narozanski (Nemesis)

England Boxing National Schools Championships 2018
May 26, 2018 | Grantham Leisure Centre, Grantham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Minors 34 kg Nancy Shepherd (Kent Gloves) Kira Rose Mitchell (Inner City)
35 kg Kiera Bowden (Redcar) Scarlett McAllen (Northolt)
38.5 kg Jocelyn Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough) Laylie Heath (Lampton Street)
41.5 kg Allana Shaw (Hamer) Lilly Deacon (Rourkey's)
Class A 38.5 kg Courtney Hart (Devonport) Stevieleigh Vickers (Crook Town)
41.5 kg Candice Wolsetnholme (Bury) Katie Ryan (Seconds Out)
46 kg Niamh Winters (School Street) Ellie O'Brien (Wirral)
50 kg Macey Gardner (Area) Skye Wilkes (Darlaston)
52 kg Tahlia Kennedy (Sunderland East End) Macey Goulding (Golden Ring)
54 kg Emily Whitworth (Middleton Select) Gracie Holland (Priory Park)
59 kg Summer Carter (Priory Park) Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring)
Class B 44.5 kg Julianne Peel (District Youth) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
48 kg Maddey Gittins (St Pauls) Zara Aitchison (Kings Heath)
54 kg Mia Wright (Shildon) Libby Warren (Queensbury)
59 kg Anastacia Butler (Kent Gloves) Charlotte Bannister (Eastside)
65 kg Ellie Lambert (Hunslet) Anouska Freeman (Birtley)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2018
March 25, 2018 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 46 kg Alex Brown (Newbiggin) Alicia Parks (Houghton)
Under 50 kg Chantel Whiting (Tavistock) Holly Heffron (HOP)
Under 52 kg Courtney Scott (Newbigggin) Neve Dilks-Taylor (Freedom)
Under 54 kg Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Patrycja Gnatoska (Tamworth)
Under 57 kg Kelsey Marie Uscroft (City of Hull) Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick)
Under 60 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool) Dione Burman (Braunstone)
Under 63 kg Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard) Gilly Jean Newton-Westlake (Intense)
Under 70 kg Elouise Challenger (Downend) Loleta Spencer (Wellingborough)
Under 75 kg Emily Asquith (Bridlington) Eleanor Coulson (X-Box)
Junior Under 40 kg Tilly Hymers (HOP) Rosie Boyton (Danson)
Under 48 kg Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) Shevaun Hathaway (Tamworth)
Under 50 kg Lydia Nagle (Attleborough) Sadie Whiteland (Bletchley)
Under 52 kg Sophie Sansam (Tommy Coyle's) Danielle Blake (Berinsfield)
Under 54 kg Millie Jukes (Sharkeys) Willow Thomas (Bournemouth)
Under 57 kg Vivien Parsons (Afewee) Natalia Nicholson (@campdetox)
Under 63 kg Katie Lane (Berinsfield) Aimee Leigh Phillips (Darlaston)
Under 66 kg Hollie Towl (X-Box) Regina Page (Houghton)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2018
October 28, 2018 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 46 kg Channel Kendall (Attleborough) Lucy Coldicott (Wolverhampton)
Class A Under 50 kg Macy Gallone (Spennymoor) Roxanne Fraser (Haringey)
Under 54 kg Lydia Nagle (Attleborough) Shannon Moore (Duridge Bay)
Under 63 kg Jessica Small (Nat Progression) Lucy Lakin (Walsall Wood)
Junior Class B Under 48 kg Courtney Partridge (CSM) Iona Lanaghan (Freedom)
Under 60 kg Shassen Dutton (Salisbury) Emily Monks (Leigh)
Under 63 kg Maisie Hodkinson (Boarshaw) Shay Jarret (South Wye)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2018
October 28, 2018 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 48 kg Stacey Kavanagh (Trumpington) Amy Aspinall (Spennymoor)
Under 51 kg Jessica McAuley (Army BA) Lina Dhayatkar (Islington)
Under 54 kg Laura Weiss (Islington) Linda Walker (Alliance)
Under 57 kg Jessica Barry (Christ the King) Petrah Bartakova (Banbury)
Under 60 kg Lydia Welham (Oxford Uni) Rachel Hutcheon (St Ives Bay)
Under 64 kg Layla Lee (Army BA Jordan Barker (Lambton St)
Under 69 kg Jessica Teevan (ERT) Carrie Roberts (Army BA)
Under 81 kg Cindy Ngamba (Bolton Lads & Girls) Libys McGuiness (Weymouth)
Class B Under 51 kg Ella Harris (Miguel's) Naomi Ferrao (Aldershot)
Under 54 kg Lily Devlin (Attleborough Hannah Windsor (Weston Warriors
Under 69 kg Lucy Kisiewska (Eastbourne) Kerry Haley (Houghton)

England Boxing National Youth Championships 2017
2017 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Elizabeth Bools (Trowbridge) Macy Kilkenny (East Middlesborough)
Under 51 kg Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture) Shauna Taylor (East Durham)
Under 54 kg Courtney McCarthy (Jimmy Egan's) Maisey-Rose Courtney (Bodyshots)
Under 57 kg Sian O'Toole (Droitwich) Bethany Warne (Devenport Police)
Under 60 kg Sadie Thomas (Headland) Harli Whitwell (St Ives)
Under 64 kg Ellis Hopkins (Braunstone Golden Gloves) Patsy Smith (March)
UNder 69 kg livia Hussey (Hook & Jab) Millicent Hansen (Fusion Boxing Fit)
Under 75 kg Georgia O'Connor (Seconds Out) Tori Creighton (Ward Degans)