Showing results for Female

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2017
March 26, 2017 | Basildon Leisure Centre
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 44 kg Natalia Burnside (Darlington) Walkover
Under 50 kg Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) Ellie Anne Joyce (Camp Detox)
Under 54 kg Hannah Mortier (Rayne) Tayla Rushton (Willenhall)
Under 57 kg Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick) Chloe McDermott (City of Hull)
Junior Under 44 kg Leah Steel (East Hull) Alicia Parkes (Houghton District)
Under 46 kg Morgan Ansell (Cleary’s) Jacey Birch (St Mary’s)
Under 48 kg Simran Kaur (Len Woodhall's) Elsie Pattenden (West Hill)
Under 52 kg Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) Jessica Williams (Selby)
Under 54 kg Elise Glynn (Hook & Jab) Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Catholic)
Under 57 kg Wanessa Orczyk (Scunthorpe) Maya Robertson (White Rose)
Under 60 kg Caroline Dubois (West Ham) Jessica Zelazko (Minehead)
Under 63 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard)
Under 66 kg Brooke Eaton (Five Star) Kara Murray (Len Woodhall's)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2017
October 29, 2017 | North Solihull Leisure Centre, Solihull, Birmingham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 48 kg Lyndsey Porter (Canvey) Iona Lenaghan (Freedom)
Under 50 kg Amelia Jarvis (Mayflower) Leah Gunton (Fitzpatricks)
Under 57 kg Dione Trigg (Braunstone GG) Kamille Poskauskyte (Harrow)
Under 63 kg Jilly Jean Newton-Westlake (Intense) Martina McDonagh (East Middlesborough)
Under 70 kg Ellouise Challenger (Downend) Loletta Spencer (Wellingborough)
Class B Under 44 kg Rebecca Unsworth (Wildcard) Jennifer Beech (Kirkby)
Under 57 kg Madeline Morgan (Beartown) Georgia Keast (Tamworth)
Under 63 kg Orlagh Berry (Double Jab) Gracie Dingle (Battlebridge)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2017
October 29, 2017 | North Solihull Leisure Centre, Solihull, Birmingham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 51 kg Stevie Pitts (Wayne Elcock's) Isra El-Braway (All Stars)
Under 54 kg Georgina Friswell (Chalvadon) Hannah Windsor (Weston Warriors)
Under 57 kg Natalia Rok (Evolve) Sunni Torgman (Islington)
Under 60 kg Michelle Cox (Boston) Natalie Coles (UKAF)
Under 64 kg Shauna Jerrold (St Vincents) Lucy Kisielewska (Eastbourne)
Under 69 kg Omarah Taylor (Firewalker) Carrie Roberts (UKAF)
Under 75 kg Charlotte Briant (Islington) Storm Steele (Spire BA)
Under 81 kg Lauren Morris (Moulescombe) Aneta Sobotka (Jewellery Qtr)
Class B Under 48 kg Maria Connan (Left Hook) Ella Morgan (UKAF
Under 54 kg Niamh McGuckin (Berinsfield) Tracey Webber (Northside)
Under 57 kg Isra Hale (Blackbird Leys) Hayley Forbes (Arena)
Under 60 kg Magdalena Olsztynska (Banbury) Amy Pu (Islington)
Under 64 kg Clarissa Rougier (Dagenham) Katie Smith (Gosport)
Under 69 kg Monika Duda (Amalgamated) Jessica Lelliott (Benny's)
Under 75 kg Ileana Ingram (Aston) Tia Davie (Barrow)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Minors Under 29.5 kg Owen Ketley (Hull Boxing Centre) Anthony O’Donnell (Hooks)
Under 31 kg Paddy Ward (The Ring) Alfie Ward (Darlington)
Under 32.5 kg Michael Reattigan (Oldham) Johnny Dougherty (Guildford City)
Under 34 kg Francie Coyle (West Ham) Leighton Maher (Gemini)
Under 35.5 kg Brandon Strand (Burton Park) Luke Hilden (Repton)
Under 37 kg Caleb Price (Pinewood) Mason Lodge (Sunderland)
Under 38.5 kg Ellis Panter (Burton Park) Danny Searle (Guildford City)
Under 40 kg Mason Orchard (Pinewood) Franke Skeggs (Gemini)
Under 41.5 kg Harry Wilson (Pinewood) Morgan Handford (Seacombe)
Under 43 kg Brandon Hudson (Forest Hall) Lewis Whelan-Barrow (West Ham)
Under 44.5 kg Ali Al-Dhufari (Longsight) Matthew Giles (Guildford City)
Under 46 kg Jason Frayling (Cirencester) Michael O’Reagan (2nd City)
Under 48 kg Tyrone Cross (St Mary’s) Troy Peddler (Sedbergh)
Under 50 kg Paul Kyffin (Rotunda) L Butcher (The Ring)
Under 56 kg Roger Draper (Pinewood) Abdul Wahid (O’Dell’s)
Under 65 kg Maurice Thomas (Rumbles) John Mongans (Ardwick Lads)
Class A Under 29.5 kg David Adams (Phil Thomas) Brian O’Donnell (Hooks)
Under 31 kg Mark Smith (March) (North Star)
Under 32.5 kg Marko Vornovs (Hull Boxing Centre) Mark Baker (Repton)
Under 34 kg Alfie Hedges (Phil Thomas) Oliver Jackson (Westree)
Under 35.5 kg Harry Johnson (Repton) Bobby Doyle (Darlington)
Under 37 kg Mohammed Anas (Burton) Arbi Bytqi (Smokeys)
Under 38.5 kg Shane Patterson (High Fell) Kenny Smith (Repton)
Under 40 kg Tommy Cole (Pinewood) Bobby Button (Kings Heath)
Under 41.5 kg Jim Smith (Darlington) C Joyce (The Ring
Under 43 kg Royston Barney (Pinewood) Ellis Myers (Phil Thomas)
Under 44.5 kg John Mitchell (Guilford City) Osama Mohammed (Lions)
Under 46 kg Albie Shanahan (Hooks) Lucas Biswana (Gemini)
Under 48 kg Matthew Knipe (Moss Side Fire) Logan Carter (Ashford)
Under 50 kg Tommy Lake (Northolt) Alex Sherrat (St Peter’s)
Under 52 kg George Rushton (Chalvedon) Jay Neil (Steel City)
Under 54 kg Henry Rowbotham (Gus Robinson) Ronnie Nichols (Hoddesdon)
Under 56 kg Zac Nearney (Grimsby BA) Sonny Flack (Dagenham)
Under 59 kg Rhys Barber (Forest Hall) Taylor Sutton (Moneyfields)
Under 62 kg Thomas Maggs (Titchfield) Prince Dubois (West Ham)
Under 65 kg Vinny Huczman (Leicester Unity) Mason Harris (Bridgewater Salford)
Under 72 kg Enriko Itauma (St Mary’s) Latif Khan (Prospects)
Class B Under 29.5 kg Patrick Coleman (Laisterdyke) Fraser Armstrong (Waterfront)
Under 34 kg Lee Rogers (Birtley) Bill Harber (Repton)
Under 35.5 kg Alby Hill (Chadwell St Mary) Alfie McKittrick (Phil Thomas)
Under 37 kg Blu Bowers (Pinewood) Bradley Shuttleworth (Wednesbury)
Under 38.5 kg Jack Dryden (Birtley) Ram Singh (Lion)
Under 40 kg Reece Taylor (Pinewood) Brinley Smith (Wednesbury)
Under 41.5 kg Ellis Grant (Transport) Martin Madonagh (White Hart Lane)
Under 43 kg Odel Kamara (Salisbury) Reuben Smith (Pinewood)
Under 44.5 kg Bobbie Bowman (Houghton) Kyla Verander (Rumbles)
Under 46 kg William Tyers (Darlington) T Joyce (The Ring)
Under 48 kg Danny Robb (Sharpstyle) Jay Cooper (Moneyfields)
Under 50 kg Ellis Price (Hunslet) Thomas Coates (Rumbles)
Under 52 kg Jude Moore (Downend) Isaac Price (Hunslet)
Under 54 kg Benny Smith (Phil Thomas) Aaron Price (Pinewood)
Under 56 kg Kyle Dugdale (Grainger Park) G Plum (Gateway)
Under 59 kg Elliot Done (Darlington) Jimmy Lee (Guilford City)
Under 62 kg Marcus Ellis (Huthwaite) Yasir Mahmood (East London)
Under 65 kg Anthony Mcgovern (Gemini) Ryan Trevaskus (Mayflower)
Under 72 kg Kyle Parr (Leigh) Reece Harris-Mann (Whitby)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Minors Under 35.5 kg Candice Wolstenholme (Bury) Courtney Hart (Devonport)
Under 38.5 kg Ebony Jones (Crowle) Elle Mae Wilkinson (Brooklands)
Under 50 kg Emily Whitworth (Middleton Select) Grace Holland (Priory Park)
Class A Under 35.5 kg Acaci Nuttall (The People’s Gym) Nicole Walforne-Lock (Torrington)
Under 37 kg Jade Huggins (Hoddesdon) Sinead Willbye (Phoenix)
Under 41.5 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles) Neve Lawson (Seconds Out)
Under 50 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull) Mia Wright (Shildon)
Under 56 kg Ellie Lambert (Hunslet) Olivia Robins (St Austell)
Class B Under 43 kg Alex Brown (Newbiggin) Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster Gloves)
Under 44.5 kg Bobbie Bowman (Houghton) Kyla Verander (Rumbles)
Under 48 kg Shevaun Hathaway (Tamworth) Mia Holland (Priory Park)
Under 50 kg Maria Edwards (Collyhurst and Moston) Sadie Whiteland (Bletchley)
Under 52 kg Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Walkover
Under 54 kg Rebecca Blower (St Peters) Bobbi-Lee Wyatt (Cuban BA)
Under 62 kg A. Leigh Phillips (Darlaston) Rose Paige (North Star)
Under 65 kg Hollie Towl (Worksop X-Box) Katie Lane (Bulmershe)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
48kg kg Demi-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Tanya Dady (Earlsfield)
51kg kg Lisa Whiteside (JR Gym) Jade Ashmore (Chesterfield)
54kg kg Ramla Ali (London Community Boxing) Rachael Mackenzie (H Hour)
57kg kg Raven Chapman (Arena) Hatty Nylon (Hebden Bridge)
60kg kg Sandy Ryan (One Nation) Louise Orton (St Mary's)
64kg kg Cherelle Brown (Islington) Paige Murney (Leicester Unity)
69kg kg Stephanie Wroe (Army) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
75kg kg Natasha Gale (Jubilee) Nikoletta Paksi (Repton)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
48kg kg Tanya Dady (Earlsfield) Demie Jade Retzen (New Astley)
51kg kg Lisa Whiteside (Larches & Savick) Kim Shannon (2nd City)
54kg kg Rachel Bower (Fitzroy Lodge) Jenna O'Reilly (Lynn)
60kg kg Chantelle Cameron (Far Cotton) Sophie Colebourn (North Mersey)
64kg kg Cherelle Brown (Islington) Oriance Lungo (Haringey Police Community Club)
69kg kg Stacey Copeland (Bredbury & Stockport) Stephanie Wroe (Army)
75kg kg Natasha Gale (Jubilee) Alex Turbitt (Army)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A (+10 bouts) 54 kg Ellis Booth (Gym 01) Vanessa Brown (St Austell)
57 kg Sarah Dunne (Bury) Karina Webster (Sydenham)
60 kg Sandy Ryan (One Nation Pegasus) Alanna Murphy-Wynn (CSBA – Army)
63.5 kg Laura Kelly (Gorton) Jodie Whittaker (Billericay)
67 kg Hazel Gale (Islington) Gemma Smith (Derby City BA)
Class B (6-10 bouts) 51 kg Emily Energie (Peacocks) Victoria Waddington (Eastburn)
54 kg Deborah Tyrell (Hooks) Ambreen Sadiq (Eastburn)
57 kg Deborah Tyrell (Hooks) Anna Duch (Trumpington)
60 kg Louise Orton (Gravesham) Carys Artingstall (Macclesfield)
75 kg Vivianna Castaldo (Watford) Lauren Johnson (Walsall Wood)
Class C (0-5 bouts) 48kg kg Sophie Stewart (Right Stuff) Lauren Hudson (Inspire)
51 kg Tanya Dady (Earlsfield) Kirsty Holmes (Queensberry)
54 kg Belinda Skinner (Hastings) Victoria Boardman (Collyhurst and Moston)
57 kg Hatty Nylan (Hebdon Bridge) Chantelle Berimi (Bodyshots)
60 kg Amy Smith (Priory Park) Natalie Foston (Mickey’s Gym)
63.5 kg Oriance Lungu (Haringey) Judith Underlass (Forest Hall)
67 kg Samantha Ryan (Sands End) Bree Burberry (Manor)
71 kg Victoria Morgan (Lions) Hannah Robinson (Bishop Auckland)
75 kg Laura Stevens (Far Cotton) Elena Narozanski (Lynn)
81 kg Carly Ogogo (Salisbury) Mischale George (Downend)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class C 46-48 kg Hannah Latonero (Basingstoke) Jade Phypers (Welwyn Garden City)
51-54 kg Deborah Tyrtell (Hooks) Siobhan Haynes (Army)
54-57 kg Katy Luscombe (Camborne and Redruth) Charlene Milligan (Halifax Police)
57-60 kg Nicola Hunt (Army) Emma Morris (Five Star)
60-63.5 kg Cherelle Browne (Islington) Leigh Helliwell (Hoyle Mill)
67-71 kg Nikita Sivera (Army) Victoria Morgan (Lions)
71-75 kg Lauren Johnson (Walsall Wood) Natalie Mcgauclin (High Wycombe)
75-81 kg Claire Horgan (Police) Shellie Oliver (Cheshunt)
Class B 48-51 kg Tracey Ling (Army) Vanessa Brown (St Austell)
51-54 kg Chantelle Johal (Merlin Youth) Amy O'Kane (Paddy John's)
54-57 kg Sarah Dunne (Bury) Louise Orton (St Mary's)
57-60 kg Nina Bradley (Boston) Joanne Barrett (Heart of Portsmouth)
63.5-67 kg Mondana Fard (Heart of Portsmouth) Gemma Smith (Derby City)
67-71 kg Viviana Tuccillo (Watford) Katie Smith (Pool of Life)
71-75 kg Stacey Copeland (Bredbury Stockport) Puja Thapar (Berinsfield)
Class A 54-57 kg Lisa Whiteside (Larches and Savick) Valerian Spicer (Chadwell St Mary's)
57-60 kg Alana Murphy (Army) Ruth Raper (Lynn)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A (+10 bouts) 48 kg Talia Anthony (Chadd) Preya Danecha (Brunel)
54 kg Lucy O'Connor (Royal Navy) Leah Flintham (Haringey)
57 kg Lisa Whiteside (Larches & Savick) Svetlana Link (MPAA)
60 kg Alana Murphy (Army) Yamin Rogers (St Mary's)
63.5 kg Jenna Wilson (Moathouse) Jessica Wilson (Moathouse)
Class B (6-10 bouts) 48 kg Preya Draycott (Aspire) Melissa McSweeney (Brentwood Youth)
54 kg Tania Viller (Army) Chantelle Johal (MerlinYouth)
57 kg Valerian Spicer (Chadwell St Mary) Anna Mayne (Northside)
60 kg Sandy Ryan (One Nation) Jennifer Suarez (Chadwell St Mary)
63.5 kg Juta Vejina (Oakmead) Laura Carron (Statford Upon Avon)
75 kg Amanda Weston (Waterlooville) Carla Palin (Royal Navy)
Class C (0-5 bouts) 51 kg Sarah Saleh (Kirkby) Vanessa Brown (St Austell)
54 kg Amy O'Kane (Paddy Johns) Ramla Ali (Palmers)
57 kg Sarah Dunne (Bury) Brooklyn Wearn (Portsmouth)
60 kg Ellis Nuttall (Clayton) Victoria Baker (Portsmouth)
63.5 kg Lauren Walker (Clayton) Becky Preest (Lydney)
71 kg Rebecca Smith (Portsmouth) Katie Smith (Leigh)
75 kg Stacey Copeland (Bradbury Stockport) Mondana Fard (Heart of Portsmouth)