Showing results for Female Senior Development

England Boxing National Senior Development Championships 2021
December 11, 2021 | University of East London's SportsDock
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48 kg Seema Aggarwal (Repton) Leah Gunton (Gunton’s)
Under 51 kg Chelsea Estelle (Repton) Lynsey Perrin (RG Boxing)
Under 54 kg Seul-Bee Lee (Met Police) Rachel Hughes (Royal Air Force)
Under 57 kg Ellie Hellewell (St Peter’s) Emma Baghurst (St Ives)
Under 60 kg Sarah Leckey (Churchill’s) Eleanor Boutell (Bilborough)
Under 64 kg Laura Carron (Royal Leamington Spa) Amy Templeton (Lambton Street)
Under 69 kg Bree Burberry (Manor) Courtney George (Rainham)
Under 75 kg Rhiannon Roberts (South Wye) Leanne Gardiner (Brookside)
Under 81 kg Demi Carter (Churchill’s) Megan Hill (Team Kaobon)
Over 81 kg Roha Hudson (Wellington) Kat Stanworth (Bright Star)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Senior Class A Under 48 kg Seema Aggarwal (Repton) Jade Smith (Army)
Under 51 kg Frankie Hart (Army) Tessa Jones (Islington)
Under 54 kg Jody Horton (Downend) walkover
Under 57 kg Cristina Planas (Haringey) Becky Hopwood (Wellington)
Under 60 kg Emma Baghurst (Berinsfield) walkover
Under 64 kg Rosanna Brunwin (Total Boxer) Charleigh Carters (Hook and Jab)
Under 69 kg Sadem Ama (Double Jab) Rhiannon Roberts (South Wye)
Senior Class B Under 48 kg Amy Aspinall (Spennymoor) Rebeckah Innes (Marden)
Under 57 kg Jessica Barry (Christ The King) Colleen Roach (Haringey)
Under 60 kg Sunni Torgman (Islington) Michelle Cox (Premier)
Under 64 kg Victoria Wilkinson (Darlaston) Roseanna Allen (Essex Uni)
Under 69 kg Chloe Montgomery (Battlebridge) Zsuzsanna Veleczki (Skegness)
Under 75 kg Amy Cooper (Gosport) Amy Bullock (Selby)
Under 81 kg Tori Crighton (Ward Degnans) Zara Pennett-Harris (Lions)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2018
October 28, 2018 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 48 kg Stacey Kavanagh (Trumpington) Amy Aspinall (Spennymoor)
Under 51 kg Jessica McAuley (Army BA) Lina Dhayatkar (Islington)
Under 54 kg Laura Weiss (Islington) Linda Walker (Alliance)
Under 57 kg Jessica Barry (Christ the King) Petrah Bartakova (Banbury)
Under 60 kg Lydia Welham (Oxford Uni) Rachel Hutcheon (St Ives Bay)
Under 64 kg Layla Lee (Army BA Jordan Barker (Lambton St)
Under 69 kg Jessica Teevan (ERT) Carrie Roberts (Army BA)
Under 81 kg Cindy Ngamba (Bolton Lads & Girls) Libys McGuiness (Weymouth)
Class B Under 51 kg Ella Harris (Miguel's) Naomi Ferrao (Aldershot)
Under 54 kg Lily Devlin (Attleborough Hannah Windsor (Weston Warriors
Under 69 kg Lucy Kisiewska (Eastbourne) Kerry Haley (Houghton)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2017
October 29, 2017 | North Solihull Leisure Centre, Solihull, Birmingham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 51 kg Stevie Pitts (Wayne Elcock's) Isra El-Braway (All Stars)
Under 54 kg Georgina Friswell (Chalvadon) Hannah Windsor (Weston Warriors)
Under 57 kg Natalia Rok (Evolve) Sunni Torgman (Islington)
Under 60 kg Michelle Cox (Boston) Natalie Coles (UKAF)
Under 64 kg Shauna Jerrold (St Vincents) Lucy Kisielewska (Eastbourne)
Under 69 kg Omarah Taylor (Firewalker) Carrie Roberts (UKAF)
Under 75 kg Charlotte Briant (Islington) Storm Steele (Spire BA)
Under 81 kg Lauren Morris (Moulescombe) Aneta Sobotka (Jewellery Qtr)
Class B Under 48 kg Maria Connan (Left Hook) Ella Morgan (UKAF
Under 54 kg Niamh McGuckin (Berinsfield) Tracey Webber (Northside)
Under 57 kg Isra Hale (Blackbird Leys) Hayley Forbes (Arena)
Under 60 kg Magdalena Olsztynska (Banbury) Amy Pu (Islington)
Under 64 kg Clarissa Rougier (Dagenham) Katie Smith (Gosport)
Under 69 kg Monika Duda (Amalgamated) Jessica Lelliott (Benny's)
Under 75 kg Ileana Ingram (Aston) Tia Davie (Barrow)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 51 kg Maria Connan (Left Hook) Martell Bennett (Turner's)
Under 54 kg Tracey Webber (Northside) Rosanna Ratzer (Gosport)
Under 57 kg Izra Hale (Oxford Uni) Kelly Hickinbottom (Walsall Wood)
Under 60 kg Magda Olsztynska (Banbury) Kiara Mole (Leam Lane)
Under 64 kg Clarissa Rougier (LCB) Walkover
Under 69 kg Jade Yeomans (Leamington Spa) Lucy Kisielewska (Intense)
Under 75 kg Shauna Stanton (Felling Warriors) Ileana Ingram (Aston)
Class B Under 48 kg Martyna Jackowska (Maldon) Zara Johnson (East Middlesbrough)
Under 51 kg Nicola Hopewell (Worksop X-Box) Alexandra Richards (Miguel's)
Under 54 kg Jay Dujon (West Ham) Sarah Diamond (UKAFBA)
Under 57 kg Karys Artingsall (UKAFBA) Natasha Taylor (St Paul's)
Under 60 kg Hannah Robinson (Auckland) Hayley Weller (Moulescombe)
Under 64 kg Jonanne Simpson (Jersey Leonis) Olivia Taylor (Rumbles)
Under 69 kg Kerry Davis (Cheltenham) Rebecca Smith (Poseidon)
Over 81 kg Roseanna Cox (Oliver's) Kelly O'Neill (Gosport)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 51 kg Marcela Capaja (Hooks) Nicola Hopewell (XBox)
Under 54 kg Jay Dujon (Repton) Jade Pearce (Wellington)
Under 57 kg Nicola Arthur (Manx) Hayley Forbes (Oakmead)
Under 60 kg Sylvia Ackerman (Harrow) Hayley Weller (Fishersgate)
Under 64 kg Sherry Poppleton (Army) Samantha McCelland (Horsham)
Under 69 kg Jem Campbell (Academy Luton) Jade Yeomans (Leamington Spa)
Under 75 kg Nkioletta Paksi (Repton) Shona Stanton (Felling Warriors)
Class B Under 48 kg Rebecca Stone (St Albans) Shakiba Moghadam (Gym01)
Under 51 kg Angela Morgan (RAF) Alexandra Richards (Miguels)
Under 54 kg Ramla Ali (London Community Boxing) Harriett Healey (Berinsfield)
Under 57 kg Raven Chapman (Arena) Lisa Moore (Repton)
Under 60 kg Shanice James (Army) Hannah Robinson (Bishop Auckland)
Under 64 kg Deayndra Allen (Haringey Police and Community) Jody Cunningham (Bredbury and Stockport)
Under 69 kg Nikita Silvera (Army) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
Under 75 kg Elena Narozanski (Repton) Courtney Taylor (Army)