Showing results for Female Junior

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 56 kg Olivia Orchard (Launceston) Samantha Brown (Kingston)
Under 63 kg Sophie Colbourne (North Mersey) Beth Bowden (Gloves)
Class 5 Under 54 kg Jenna O'Reilly (Bodyshots) Merlene George (Weston Super Mare)
Under 58 kg Popi Burton (SYD Ringside) Autumn Goodwin (Pegasus)
Under 66 kg Paige Murney (Leicester Unity) Charlie Southam (Portsmouth)
Class 6 Under 57 kg Karis Artingstall (Macclesfield) Kimberley Rowes (Tavern)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 52 kg Crystal Barker (Bridgewater Salford) Ashleigh Pond (Stacey)
Under 54 kg Victoria Boardman (Collyhurst & Moston) Lucy Howram (All Saints)
Under 56 kg Olivia Orchard (Launceston) Shannon Dowd (One Nation)
Under 58 kg Beth Campbell (Macclesfield) Abbie Moseley (Leicester Railwaymans)
Under 60 kg Terri Harper (Oxers Gym) Sophie Colbourn (North Mersey)
Class 5 Under 50 kg Sophie Stewart (Stafford Town) Gervan Smith (Steel City)
Under 54 kg Jenna O'Reilly (Body Shots) Devan Hann (East End Sunderland)
Under 58 kg Popi Burton (SYD Ringside) Niamh Barton (Colchester)
Class 6 Under 57 kg Caris Artingstall (Macclesfield) Ambreen Sadiq (Eastburn)
Under 60 kg Kimberley Rowe (Watchet) Kayleigh Taylor (Swale Gloves)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 54 kg Jenna O'Reilly (Bodyshot) Merlene George (Western Super Mare)
Under 56 kg Millicent Warren (Wells) Natalia Gibson (Redcar)
Under 58 kg Autumn Goodwin (Pegasus) Popi Burton (SYD)
Under 63 kg Charlie Southam (Portsmouth University) Sarah Garrett (William Perry)
Class 6 Under 54 kg Shannon Caulfield (Capitol) Chelsea Allen (Thames Valley)
Under 71 kg Natasha Cole (Heart of Portsmouth) Jasmine Yates (Windrush Valley)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 52 kg Molly Watson (Wellington) Georgie Scotney (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 56 kg Sarah Rostron (Knowsley Vale) Chantel McCoy (YMCA Watford)
Under 58 kg Laura Kelly (Gorton) Kayleigh Taylor (Swale Gloves)
Class 5 Under 54 kg Shannon Cauldfield (Capitol) Chelsea Allen (Thames Valley)
Under 56 kg Bianca Nixon (Hunsley) Danielle McKay (Bridgefoot)
Under 58 kg Charlie Davison (Triple A) Nina Meinke (Westway)
Under 63 kg Sandy Ryan (One Nation) Billie Felton (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 69 kg Jasmine Yates (Windrush Valley) Natasha Cole (Heart of Portsmouth)

ABAE National Junior Championships 2009
June 7, 2009 | Manchester Boxing Centre of Excellence
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 53 kg Shannon Cauldfield (Capitol) Georgina Newman (St Gerards)
Under 54 kg Charley Davison (Triple A) Bianca Nixon (Hunslet)
Under 56 kg Gemma Wood (Hartlepool Catholic) Laura Knight (Dereham)
Class 5 Under 58 kg Ellis Booth (Portsmouth University) Rachel Crow (Lambton Street)
Under 60 kg Simone Thompson (Hetton Town) Olivia Taylor (Minster)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 50 kg Shakira Ley (Waltham Forest) Chloe Fairhead (Sheerness)
Under 54 kg T Anthony (Chadd) L Hilson (Burngreave)
Under 57 kg Carly Weallans (Newbiggin) S Seagar (Strood)
Under 60 kg Chantelle Walker (Handsworth Police) L Wilson (Knowsley Vale)
Under 70 kg Savannah Marshall (Hartlepool Headland) J Brierly (Chadd)
Class B Under 48 kg N Nesbitt (Horsley Hill) B Mitchell (Unity)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 48 kg Yasmin Birch (Bulkingtion ABC) Amber McCulloch (Apollo ABC)
Under 50 kg Shakira Ley (Eastside ABC) Chloe Fairhead
Under 57 kg Carly Weallenas (Newbiggin ABC) Chantelle Walker (Handsworth P ABC)
Class B Under 52 kg Chelsea Smith (Steel City ABC) Lauren West (Conisborough ABC)
Under 57 kg Ruth Raper (Peacock ABC) Sian Hemmings (Tamworth ABC)
Under 60 kg Yasmin Rodgers (St Marys ABC) Katie Bulmer (Humberside Police ABC)