You are here: Home / Competitions / Roll of Honour / Gender / Female Championships / Female Youth Development / Female Championships
Female Championships
Female NACs-Elites-ABAs / Female Senior Development / Female Youth / Female Youth Development / Female Junior / Female Junior Development / Female Schools
Showing results for Female Championships
England Boxing National Youth Development Championships 2021
November 27, 2021 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, BanburyWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 46 kg | Sabba Hussain (Sharley’s) | Keira Whitlock (Rotunda) |
Under 54 kg | Florence Mangeni (Gladiators) | Gabrielle Reid (Wimborne) |
Under 57 kg | Francesca Hennessey (Sevenoaks) | Holly Koucerek (Hodbox) |
Under 60 kg | Naomi Kalu (Oldham) | Joan Babaloa (Belvedere) |
Under 69 kg | Zoe McDonald (Houghton) | Seren Bailey (King’s) |
England Boxing National Senior Development Championships 2021
December 11, 2021 | University of East London's SportsDockWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 48 kg | Seema Aggarwal (Repton) | Leah Gunton (Gunton’s) |
Under 51 kg | Chelsea Estelle (Repton) | Lynsey Perrin (RG Boxing) |
Under 54 kg | Seul-Bee Lee (Met Police) | Rachel Hughes (Royal Air Force) |
Under 57 kg | Ellie Hellewell (St Peter’s) | Emma Baghurst (St Ives) |
Under 60 kg | Sarah Leckey (Churchill’s) | Eleanor Boutell (Bilborough) |
Under 64 kg | Laura Carron (Royal Leamington Spa) | Amy Templeton (Lambton Street) |
Under 69 kg | Bree Burberry (Manor) | Courtney George (Rainham) |
Under 75 kg | Rhiannon Roberts (South Wye) | Leanne Gardiner (Brookside) |
Under 81 kg | Demi Carter (Churchill’s) | Megan Hill (Team Kaobon) |
Over 81 kg | Roha Hudson (Wellington) | Kat Stanworth (Bright Star) |
133rd England Boxing National Amateur Championships
December 11, 2021 | University of East London's SportsDockWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 51 kg | Savannah Stubley (Empire) | Tayla Rushton (Box Smart Elite) |
Under 54 kg | Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) | Holly Heffron (Hall Green) |
Under 57 kg | Sameenah Toussaint (New Kings) | Roni Dean (Thetford Town) |
Under 60 kg | Hannah Robinson (PS Boxing) | Jessica Barry (Christ The King) |
Under 64 kg | Jem Campbell (Islington) | Sarah Dunne (Metro) |
Under 69 kg | Jodie Wilkinson (Tigers) | Lucy Kisielewska (Army) |
Under 75 kg | Cindy Ngamba (Halliwell) | Jerry-Lee Palmer (West Warks) |
England Boxing National Youth Development Championships 2022
October 23, 2022 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, BanburyWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 50 kg | Millie Addison (Hartlepool Headland) | Keira Whitlock (Rotunda) |
Under 52 kg | Lavina Ghai (Pinewood) | Melissa Tout (Stratford Upon Avon) |
Under 54 kg | Hannah-May Anderson (Peterborough Police) | Lily Palmer (Finchley) |
Under 57 kg | Kyra Davies (South Cheshire) | Charlotte Emmett (Paramount) |
Under 60 kg | Joan Babalola (Belvedere) | Tierney Backland (Weedon) |
Under 66 kg | Zoe MacDonald (Houghton) | Annika Yates (The Rock) |
England Boxing National Youth Championships 2020
March 1, 2020 | Sports Connexion, Coventry (quarter-finals and semi-finals); Birtley ABC (semi-finals and finals)Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Youth Cadet Under 48 kg | Hayley Riddle (Belvedere) | Danielle Morris (RABC) |
Under 51 kg | Sophia Maycroft (Catterick) | Shannon Batley-Fraser (Team Graves) |
Under 54 kg | Macy Gallone (Spennymoor) | Beth Walsh (Training Cave) |
Under 60 kg | Millie Backhouse (Burmantofts) | Natalia Nicholson (Camp Detox) |
Under 64 kg | Hollie Towl (Worksop Xbox) | Katie Lane (Berinsfield) |
Youth Under 45 kg | Tilly Hymers (Guildford) | Rosie Boyton (Bodyshots) |
Under 48 kg | Kelsey Oakley (Priory Park) | CChanel Kendall (Attleborough) |
Under 51 kg | Holly Heffron (Heart of Portsmouth) | Phoebe Griffiths-Johnson (Bognor) |
Under 54 kg | Sameenah Toussaint (Northolt) | Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) |
Under 57 kg | Megan Morris (St Ives) | Emily Monks (Leigh) |
Under 64 kg | Dione Burman (Braunstone) | JJ Newton-Westlake (Intense) |
Under 69 kg | Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool) | Demi Uscroft (Tommy Coyle) |
England Boxing National Junior Championships 2020
2020 | Not contested from semi-final stages onwards because of the national Coronavirus outbreak - semi-finalists/finalists listed in this Roll of HonourWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Junior Cadet Under 46 kg | Francis Coope (2nd City, finalist) | Dionne Mannion (Marden, finalist) |
Under 48 kg | Louisa Tunstall (JCs, semi-finalist) | Donna Cawley (Gladiators, semi-finalist) |
Under 48 kg | Niamh Winters (Evolution, semi-finalist) | |
Under 52 kg | Lauren Mackie (Burton Park, semi-finalist) | Macy Gardener (Arena, semi-finalist) |
Under 53 kg | Erin Dilks-Taylor (Freedom, semi-finalist) | |
Under 54 kg | Katie Ryan (Seconds Out, semi-finalist) | Maddock McPartland (Larches and Savick, semi-finalist) |
Under 54 kg | Alexa Smith (Downend, semi-finalist) | |
Under 57 kg | Ellie Kennedy (Wildcard, semi-finalist) | Amy Nolan (Right Stuff, semi-finalist) |
Under 57 kg | Eloise Edwards (Downend, semi-finalist)) | Poppy Pritcher (PEJ, semi-finalist) |
Under 60 kg | Gracie Holland (Priory Park, finalist) | Shannon Rochester (Gus Robinson, finalist) |
Juniors Under 44 kg | Layla Holdsworth (Hunslet, semi-finalist) | Courtney Hart (Mayflower, semi-finalist) |
Under 44 kg | Lavina Ghai (Pinewood, semi-finalist) | |
Under 46 kg | Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire, semi-finalist) | Sinead Willbye (Phoenix, semi-finalist) |
Under 46 kg | Aimee Malthouse (Gateway, semi-finalist) | Anya Wilson (Blue Flames, semi-finalist) |
Under 48 kg | Lyla Barduaskas (Legions, semi-finalist) | Ebony Jones (Scunthorpe, semi-finalist) |
Under 48 kg | Libby Ellis (Rumbles) | |
Under 50 kg | Terri Wood (Castleford, semi-finalist) | Madeline Gittins (St Paul's, semi-finalist) |
Under 50 kg | Sinead Fielding (Barnard Castle, semi-finalist) | Ruby Waters (Heart of Portsmouth, semi-finalist) |
Under 52 kg | Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle's, semi-finalist) | Neve Lawson (Seconds Out, semi-finalist) |
Under 52 kg | Kayleigh Goodwin (Heart of England, semi-finalist) | Alexa Bryant (Trowbridge, semi-finalist) |
Under 54 kg | Jayne Barduaskas (Legions, semi-finalist) | Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough, semi-finalist) |
Under 54 kg | Emily Owens (Churchill's, semi-finalist) | Daisey Hewitt (Mackenzie's, semi-finalist) |
Under 57 kg | Charan Dhesi (East Hull, semi-finalist) | Mollie Maher (Phoenix Fire, semi-finalist) |
Under 57 kg | Lily-May Underwood (Rumbles, semi-finalist) | |
Under 60 kg | Abby Briggs (Hunslet, semi-finalist) | Tilly Monaghan (Leam Lane, semi-finalist) |
Under 60 kg | Katie Doig (Emeralds) | Anastasia Butler (West Ham, semi-finalist) |
Under 66 kg | Maddie Adkins (Bodyshots, semi-finalist) | Anouska Freeman (Birtley, semi-finalist) |
Under 66 kg | Storm Jordan (City of Leicester, semi-finalist) | Leah Carter (Parkstone, semi-finalist) |
Under 70 kg | Mia Horsley (Atherstone, finalist) | Amber Moss-Birch (Golden Ring, finalist) |
132nd England Boxing National Amateur Championships
April 13, 2019 | Manchester CentralWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Under 48 kg | Demie-Jade Resztan (New Astley) | Rebecca McMullin (Intense) |
Under 51 kg | Tori-Ellis Willetts (Army) | Chloe Watson (Birkenhead Venture) |
Under 54 kg | Charley Davison (Attleborough) | Nina Hughes (Chadwell St Mary) |
Under 57 kg | Amy Andrew (Haringey) | Raven Chapman (Arena) |
Under 60 kg | Louise Orton (St Mary’s) | Kirsty Hill (Cleethorpes Trinity) |
Under 64 kg | Oriance Lungu (Haringey) | Hannah Shield (Birtley) |
Under 69 kg | Jem Campbell (Islington) | Laura Stevens (Far Cotton) |
Under 75 kg | Jodie Wilkinson (Tigers) | Georgia O’Connor (Birtley) |
Under 81 kg | Cindy Ngamba (Bolton B&G) | Carly Ogogo (Salisbury) |
England Boxing National Youth Championships 2019
February 17, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, BanburyWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Youth Cadet Under 51 kg | Phoebe Griffiths-Johnson (Bognor) | Neve Dilks-Taylor (Freedom) |
Under 54 kg | Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) | Patrycja Gnatowska (Tamworth) |
Under 60 kg | Dione Burman (Braunstone) | Emily Monks (Leigh) |
Under 64 kg | Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Cath) | Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard) |
Under 69 kg | Loleta Spencer (Wellingborough) | Demi Uscroft (Tommy Coyle) |
Youth Under 48 kg | Jacey Birch (St Mary's) | Rebecca Unsworth (Wildcard) |
Under 51 kg | Simran Kaur (Kings Heath) | Savannah Stubley (Empire) |
Under 54 kg | Courtney Scott (Headland) | Ellie Tennyson (City of Hull) |
Under 57 kg | Elise Glynn (Hook and Jab) | Shaseen Dutton (Salisbury) |
Under 60 kg | Caroline Dubois (Repton) | Wenessa Orczwk (Scunthorpe) |
Under 64 kg | Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) | Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick) |
Under 69 kg | Ellouise Challenger (Downend) | Jessica Williams (Selby) |
England Boxing National Junior Championships 2019
March 24, 2019 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, RotherhamWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Junior Cadet Under 42 kg | Lavina Ghai (Northolt) | Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire) |
Under 46 kg | Libby Ellis (Rumbles) | Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle) |
Under 48 kg | Madeline Gittins (St Paul’s) | Neve Lawson (Lights Out) |
Under 52 kg | Daisy Hewitt (Mackenzies) | Amalie Garcia (MTK) |
Under 54 kg | Alex Bryant (Trowbridge) | Zara Aitcheson (Kings Heath) |
Under 57 kg | Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) | Olivia Robins (Bodmin) |
Under 60 kg | Lily-May Underwood (Westree) | Charlotte Bannister (Eastside) |
Under 70 kg | Huma Caglayan (Hastings) | Leah Carter (Parkstone) |
Junior Under 42 kg | Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) | Rosie Boyton (Danson) |
Under 46 kg | Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster) | Alex Brown (Newbiggin) |
Under 48 kg | Megan Bainbridge (Brandon) | Chanel Kendall (Attleborough) |
Under 50 kg | Charan Dhesi (East Hull) | Macy Gallone (Spennymoor) |
Under 52 kg | Jayne Bardauskas (Crowle) | Lydia Nagle (Attleborough) |
Under 54 kg | Mia Holland (Priory Park) | Sophie Sansam (Tommy Coyle) |
Under 57 kg | Sacha Hickey (Fisher) | Katie Lane (Berinsfield) |
Under 60 kg | Hollie Towl (Worksop X-Box) | Vivien Parsons (Afewee) |
Under 63 kg | Anastacia Butler (West Ham) | Morgan Baber (Downend) |
Under 66 kg | Ellie Rooney (Wildcard) | Katie Grover (Strood) |
England Boxing National Schools Championships 2019
May 19, 2019 | K2, CrawleyWeight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Cadet Under 32 kg | Jordan Barrett (Powerday Hooks) | Mia Felton (Darlaston) |
Under 36 kg | Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) | Hollie Haskins (Yate) |
Under 38 kg | Aimee Webb (Priory Park) | Maisie Cobden (West Warriors) |
Under 42 kg | Ella Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) | Madeline Challenger (Berinsfield) |
Under 44 kg | Ruby Moss-Birch (GR) | Charlotte Bower (Right Stuff) |
Under 48 kg | Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth) | Faye Marshall (Great Wyrley) |
Under 52 kg | Skye Smith (Berinsfield) | Rubi Smallwood (Beartown) |
Class A Under 31 kg | Ellie Mateer (Sudbury) | Lily Ramshaw (Hastings Westhill) |
Under 33 kg | Darcie Munday (Plains Farms | Ellie Trantor (Seacroft) |
Under 36 kg | Sophie Harker (Middlesbrough) | Scarlet McAllen (Northolt) |
Under 39 kg | Laylie Heath (Lambton Street) | Emma Simmons (St Mary’s) |
Under 42 kg | Jocelyn Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough) | Chrissy Burnside (Wednesbury) |
Under 45 kg | Jessica Keeton (Scunthorpe) | Ruby Atkinson (Birtley) |
Under 48 kg | Alice Pumphrey (Sharpstyle) | Tayla Spooner (Warley) |
Under 54 kg | Lily Deacon (Platinum) | Morag Hetherington-Smith (MTK Amateurs) |
Under 63 kg | Paris Smith (Legions) | Amelia New (Sunderland East End) |
Class B Under 33 kg | Violet Heseltine (Bridlington) | Alvina Razak (Sedburgh) |
Under 42 kg | Kayla Holdsworth (Hunslet) | Courtney Hart (Mayflower) |
Under 45 kg | Frances Cope (2nd City) | Ruby Waters (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Under 48 kg | Lyla Bardauskas (Crowle) | Brooke Cooper (Wednesbury) |
Under 51 kg | Paige Hoile (Uxbridge) | Chloe Davies (Newark) |
Under 54 kg | Shannon Rochester (Gus Robinson’s) | Lily-Rose Nash (Portland) |
Under 57 kg | Grace Holland (Priory Park) | Eloise Edwards (Emeralds) |
Under 60 kg | Abby Briggs (Hunslet) | Katie Doig (Emeralds) |
Under 67 kg | Amber Moss-Birch (GR) | Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch) |