England Boxing National Youth Championships 2019
February 17, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Youth Cadet Under 51 kg Phoebe Griffiths-Johnson (Bognor) Neve Dilks-Taylor (Freedom)
Under 54 kg Olivia Holmes (Rotunda) Patrycja Gnatowska (Tamworth)
Under 60 kg Dione Burman (Braunstone) Emily Monks (Leigh)
Under 64 kg Danielle Marshall (Hartlepool Cath) Ciara Hodnett (Wildcard)
Under 69 kg Loleta Spencer (Wellingborough) Demi Uscroft (Tommy Coyle)
Youth Under 48 kg Jacey Birch (St Mary's) Rebecca Unsworth (Wildcard)
Under 51 kg Simran Kaur (Kings Heath) Savannah Stubley (Empire)
Under 54 kg Courtney Scott (Headland) Ellie Tennyson (City of Hull)
Under 57 kg Elise Glynn (Hook and Jab) Shaseen Dutton (Salisbury)
Under 60 kg Caroline Dubois (Repton) Wenessa Orczwk (Scunthorpe)
Under 64 kg Gemma Richardson (Scunthorpe) Jessica Pattinson (Alnwick)
Under 69 kg Ellouise Challenger (Downend) Jessica Williams (Selby)

England Boxing National Junior Championships 2019
March 24, 2019 | Magna Science and Adventure Centre, Rotherham
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Cadet Under 42 kg Lavina Ghai (Northolt) Freya Littlemore (Phoenix Fire)
Under 46 kg Libby Ellis (Rumbles) Lily Henderson (Tommy Coyle)
Under 48 kg Madeline Gittins (St Paul’s) Neve Lawson (Lights Out)
Under 52 kg Daisy Hewitt (Mackenzies) Amalie Garcia (MTK)
Under 54 kg Alex Bryant (Trowbridge) Zara Aitcheson (Kings Heath)
Under 57 kg Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) Olivia Robins (Bodmin)
Under 60 kg Lily-May Underwood (Westree) Charlotte Bannister (Eastside)
Under 70 kg Huma Caglayan (Hastings) Leah Carter (Parkstone)
Junior Under 42 kg Sinead Willbye (Phoenix) Rosie Boyton (Danson)
Under 46 kg Shelby-Marie Lee (Minster) Alex Brown (Newbiggin)
Under 48 kg Megan Bainbridge (Brandon) Chanel Kendall (Attleborough)
Under 50 kg Charan Dhesi (East Hull) Macy Gallone (Spennymoor)
Under 52 kg Jayne Bardauskas (Crowle) Lydia Nagle (Attleborough)
Under 54 kg Mia Holland (Priory Park) Sophie Sansam (Tommy Coyle)
Under 57 kg Sacha Hickey (Fisher) Katie Lane (Berinsfield)
Under 60 kg Hollie Towl (Worksop X-Box) Vivien Parsons (Afewee)
Under 63 kg Anastacia Butler (West Ham) Morgan Baber (Downend)
Under 66 kg Ellie Rooney (Wildcard) Katie Grover (Strood)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 28 kg Daniel Hamilton (No Limits) William White (West Hill)
Under 30 kg Jade Jenkins (Pinewood) Mason Scoullar (Rotunda)
Under 32 kg Mohammad Safar (The Ring) William Ball (West Ham)
Under 34 kg James Barrett (Powerday Hooks) Sydney Welch (Darlington)
Under 36 kg Jonas Railton (Bishop Auckland) William Howard (Repton)
Under 38 kg James Friend (Rumbles) Seth Charles (Sheffield BC)
Under 40 kg Michael Haley (Laisterdyke) Joseph McDonagh (White Hart Lane)
Under 42 kg John Valler (Pinewood) Jeremie Lessa (Capitol)
Under 44 kg Mason Butcher (Pinewood) Kevin McDonagh (Ardwick Lads)
Under 46 kg Riley Holmes (Legions) Claude Grey (Hoddesdon)
Under 48 kg Kevin Richardson (Houghton) George Murray (Derby Lane)
Under 52 kg Jon Joe Corrigan (Border City) Martin Sweeney (Five Star)
Under 62 kg Taylan Porter (Coopers) John McDonagh (White Hart Lane)
Class A Under 30 kg William Foster (Phil Thomas) Harry Penny (West Ham)
Under 32 kg John T Varey (Sharpstyle) Joe Padget (Sunderland)
Under 34 kg Leighton Birchall (Sharpstyle) Martin Doran (Ferndown)
Under 35.5 kg Zain Hanif (Purge) Shane Price (Albion)
Under 37 kg Michael O’Donnell (Powerday Hooks) Esah Muddasar (Laisterdyke)
Under 38.5 kg Luke Rodda (Repton) Terence Brown (Marybone)
Under 40 kg Francie Doherty (Pinewood) Gerry McDonagh (Dale Youth)
Under 41.5 kg Michael Smith (Pinewood) Nathan Ward (Darlington)
Under 43 kg Martin Barrett (Powerday Hooks) Bobby Tildesley (Chalvedon)
Under 44.5 kg Frank Middleton (West Ham) Kyle Carter (High Wycombe)
Under 46 kg Frankie Thompson (West Ham) Ashton Duncan (Thames Valley)
Under 48 kg Joe Cooper (Pinewood) Ryan Darlington (Devonport)
Under 50 kg Ben Moore (Westhill) Jadan Crook (Chorley)
Under 52 kg Mohammed Mehdi (Dale Youth) Charlie Cooper (Pound Lane)
Under 54 kg Patrick Doherty (Powerday Hooks) Bernie McDonagh (Ardwick Lads)
Under 56 kg Sam Hardy (Newark) Brendan Pearson (Crook)
Under 59 kg Mobin Khalafzaden (Howdon) Jake McConnell (Whitby)
Under 65 kg Connor McCormack (Chichester) Dylan Wallis (Bideford)
Class B Under 32 kg Mikie Tallon (Transport) Joel Fallon (Powerday Hooks)
Under 34 kg Cain Alexander (Rotunda) Scott Stannard (Sudbury)
Under 35.5 kg Quie Coleman (Rourkey’s) Bernie Mongan (Bridgewater Salford)
Under 37 kg Denaeo George (City of Leicester) Owen Ketley (Hull BC)
Under 38.5 kg Thomas Varey (Sharpstyle) Paddy Ward (Pinewood)
Under 40 kg Chase Loveridge (Pinewood) Mohammed Suleman (Eastside)
Under 41.5 kg Joshua Rose (Hall Green) Charlie Smith (CSM)
Under 43 kg Jaiden Harradine (West Ham) Paul Graham (Lee Jones)
Under 44.5 kg Elie Lessa-Lutumba (Capitol) Ethan Cummings (Gemini)
Under 46 kg Hamilton Joyce (Camp Detox) Kian Quinn (Braunstone)
Under 48 kg Aaron Bird (Olympian) Mason Orchard (Pinewood)
Under 50 kg Ellis Panter (Burton Park) Aman Kumar (Cleary’s)
Under 52 kg Elijah Moore (Kent Gloves) Jeziah Vieira (Earlsfield)
Under 54 kg Emmanuel Buttigieg (Newham) Thomas Robinson (South Derby)
Under 56 kg Anthony Connors (West Ham) Harry Wilson (Pinewood)
Under 59 kg Jimmy Delaney (Guildford City) Denis Sorokins (Rosehill)
Under 62 kg Tyrone Cross (St Mary’s) Michael O’Regan (2nd City)
Under 65 kg Mikey Jennings (Jennings’ Gym) Billy Baxter (March)
Under 68 kg RJ Draper (Pinewood) Joe Hodgkinson (Olympian)
Under 72 kg Ethan Moore (Downend) Jack Blencowe (Kingfisher)
Under 76 kg Jesse Harris (St Mary’s) Dempsey McManus (Wodensborough)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Cadet Under 32 kg Jordan Barrett (Powerday Hooks) Mia Felton (Darlaston)
Under 36 kg Ruby White (Sturminster Newton) Hollie Haskins (Yate)
Under 38 kg Aimee Webb (Priory Park) Maisie Cobden (West Warriors)
Under 42 kg Ella Lonsdale (Sunderland East End) Madeline Challenger (Berinsfield)
Under 44 kg Ruby Moss-Birch (GR) Charlotte Bower (Right Stuff)
Under 48 kg Scarlett Bewick (Wearmouth) Faye Marshall (Great Wyrley)
Under 52 kg Skye Smith (Berinsfield) Rubi Smallwood (Beartown)
Class A Under 31 kg Ellie Mateer (Sudbury) Lily Ramshaw (Hastings Westhill)
Under 33 kg Darcie Munday (Plains Farms Ellie Trantor (Seacroft)
Under 36 kg Sophie Harker (Middlesbrough) Scarlet McAllen (Northolt)
Under 39 kg Laylie Heath (Lambton Street) Emma Simmons (St Mary’s)
Under 42 kg Jocelyn Kilkenny (East Middlesbrough) Chrissy Burnside (Wednesbury)
Under 45 kg Jessica Keeton (Scunthorpe) Ruby Atkinson (Birtley)
Under 48 kg Alice Pumphrey (Sharpstyle) Tayla Spooner (Warley)
Under 54 kg Lily Deacon (Platinum) Morag Hetherington-Smith (MTK Amateurs)
Under 63 kg Paris Smith (Legions) Amelia New (Sunderland East End)
Class B Under 33 kg Violet Heseltine (Bridlington) Alvina Razak (Sedburgh)
Under 42 kg Kayla Holdsworth (Hunslet) Courtney Hart (Mayflower)
Under 45 kg Frances Cope (2nd City) Ruby Waters (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 48 kg Lyla Bardauskas (Crowle) Brooke Cooper (Wednesbury)
Under 51 kg Paige Hoile (Uxbridge) Chloe Davies (Newark)
Under 54 kg Shannon Rochester (Gus Robinson’s) Lily-Rose Nash (Portland)
Under 57 kg Grace Holland (Priory Park) Eloise Edwards (Emeralds)
Under 60 kg Abby Briggs (Hunslet) Katie Doig (Emeralds)
Under 67 kg Amber Moss-Birch (GR) Madison Adkins (Bodyshots Redditch)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Senior Class A Under 49 kg Josh Millington (Army) Ashley Walker (Donnington)
Under 52 kg Jack Williams (Eastgate) Sabber Sulayman (Wodensborough)
Under 56 kg Sharafat Ali (One Nation) Aymane Bourhfir (Cuban BA)
Under 60 kg Will Gardner (Wessex) Jack Martin (Aspire)
Under 64 kg Jack Freeman (Army) Innocent Mayo (2nd City)
Under 69 kg Precieux Noka (Croydon) Othman Said (South Wye)
Under 75 kg Dami Ikengbojo (Basingstoke) Thomas Jordan (Vulcan)
Under 81 kg Jack Craig (Everton Red Triangle) Seymour Simpson (West Ham)
Under 86 kg Chidi Amanwa (Battlebridge) Baracat Mansour (Golden Gloves)
Under 91 kg Lewis Oakford (High Wycombe) Marvin Tomlinson (Jimmy Egan's)
Over 91 kg Daniel James (Bakehouse) Peter Dobos (Moulescoomb)
Senior Class B Under 52 kg Ibrahemm Shakil (Eastside) Chorley Nolan (Army)
Under 56 kg Nyall Berry (O'Dells) Ruhel Miah (Islington)
Under 60 kg Josh Hargreaves (Purge) Jordan Phelps (Army)
Under 64 kg Maz Bin Saud (No Limits) Joseph Tarrant (Torbay)
Under 69 kg Killian Hardy (Harwich) walkover
Under 75 kg Iduino Balde (Miguel's) Amir Abubaker (Christ The King)
Under 81 kg Brandon Pinnock (Bulkington) Raphael Brown (Left Hook)
Under 86 kg Machindo Mwambazi (Double Jab) Jordan Wizzart (Eccles)
Under 91 kg Trai Duberry (Aston) walkover
Over 91 kg Harvey Dykes (Moulescoomb) Ike Ogbo (Border City)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 38 kg Joshua Naylor (City of Hull) Isaac Havvas (Donnington)
Under 42 kg Georgi Ivanov (Chadwell St Mary) Brandon Ross (Love ABC)
Under 44 kg Amir Khan (Acocks Green) Ibrahim Khan (Metro)
Under 46 kg Dillon Curtis (Pound Lane) Akiem King (Warley)
Under 48 kg Zack Phee (Rumbles) Harvey Trainor (Jimmy Egan's)
Under 50 kg Harris Zaman (Middlesbrough) Owen Aspell (Bulmershe)
Under 52 kg Freddie Marshall (Repton) Connor Hughes (Headland)
Under 54 kg Mason Payne (Westree) David Peach (Great Wyrley)
Under 57 kg Louie Ward (Repton) Patrick Lloyd Smith (Rydal)
Under 60 kg Bobby Julienne (Northolt) Aftkar Arman (Grainger Park)
Under 63 kg Louie Muldowney (Odyssey) Jude Percival (Wearmouth)
Under 66 kg Micah Michaels (Repton) Harley Kelwick (Titans)
Under 70 kg Marc Haughan (Carlisle Villa) Sonny Flack (Dagenham)
Under 75 kg Patrick Gavin (Larches and Savick) Alfie Cribbens (Tenterden)
Under 80 kg Damar Thomas (Powerday Hooks) Fraser Liles (Meanwood)
Over 80 kg Danny Edwards (St Austell) Khalif Ali (Golden Gloves)
Junior Class B Under 38 kg Alex Hubery (Shildon) Jenson Williams (Hall Green)
Under 40 kg Fraser Armstrong (Leicester Lightning) Tareq Ahmed (Lansbury)
Under 42 kg Lewis Benson (KBW) Trez Thomas (Holland Shore)
Under 46 kg Daniel Grainger (Bishop Auckland) Reegan Jackson-Smith (Essex Uni)
Under 48 kg Jay Van Gelder (Studio) Irtaza Ahmed (High Wycombe)
Under 50 kg Samuel Wall (Mikey's) Henry Killesten (The Ring)
Under 52 kg Kieron Doran (Manor) Jack Deangelis (Hastings)
Under 54 kg Hassan Ishaq (Lucky Gloves) Corey Scott (Technique)
Under 57 kg Tom Jones (Lions) Tommy Flack (Eastgate)
Under 60 kg Harvey Fletcher (Kings Heath) Saqib Mehmood (Strike 06)
Under 63 kg Ned Minter (Norwich Lads) Connor Meenan (O'Dells)
Under 66 kg Josh Cuthbertson (Phil Thomas) Oscar Kusmirek (Kings)
Under 70 kg Ben Taylor (Exhall) Manny Mohammed (Mid Essex)
Under 75 kg Luke O'Brien (Moulescoomb) Dillon Condel (Redcar)
Under 80 kg Kai McDonald (Fusion) Badra Toure (Golden Gloves)
Over 80 kg Billy Hipperson (Eastbourne) Connor Young (Old Hill)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Senior Class A Under 48 kg Seema Aggarwal (Repton) Jade Smith (Army)
Under 51 kg Frankie Hart (Army) Tessa Jones (Islington)
Under 54 kg Jody Horton (Downend) walkover
Under 57 kg Cristina Planas (Haringey) Becky Hopwood (Wellington)
Under 60 kg Emma Baghurst (Berinsfield) walkover
Under 64 kg Rosanna Brunwin (Total Boxer) Charleigh Carters (Hook and Jab)
Under 69 kg Sadem Ama (Double Jab) Rhiannon Roberts (South Wye)
Senior Class B Under 48 kg Amy Aspinall (Spennymoor) Rebeckah Innes (Marden)
Under 57 kg Jessica Barry (Christ The King) Colleen Roach (Haringey)
Under 60 kg Sunni Torgman (Islington) Michelle Cox (Premier)
Under 64 kg Victoria Wilkinson (Darlaston) Roseanna Allen (Essex Uni)
Under 69 kg Chloe Montgomery (Battlebridge) Zsuzsanna Veleczki (Skegness)
Under 75 kg Amy Cooper (Gosport) Amy Bullock (Selby)
Under 81 kg Tori Crighton (Ward Degnans) Zara Pennett-Harris (Lions)

England Boxing National Development Championships 2019
October 26, 2019 | Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Junior Class A Under 52 kg Louise Brooke (Technique) Nikki Paterson (Barum)
Under 54 kg Ashleigh Lane (East Middlesbrough) Sinead Fielden (Barnard Castle)
Under 60 kg Jodie Norris (Oliver's) Lilly-May Underwood (Westree)
Under 63 kg Storm Jordan (City of Leicester) Ella Lakin (Jewellery Quarter)
Under 75 kg Zoe McDonald (Houghton) Lauire King (Marybone)
Junior Class B Under 48 kg Hayley Riddle (Belvedere) Lucy Caldicott (Wolverhampton)
Under 54 kg Sophia Maycroft (Catterick) Sophie Locke (Dagenham)
Under 60 kg Jasmine Davies (JC's) Eilish Bradley (Albion)
Under 63 kg Morgan Baber (Downend) Manisha Sanghera (Grainger Park)
Under 66 kg Beau Pape (Kenton) Seren Bailey (Kings)

131st England Boxing National Elite Championships
April 22, 2018 | York Hall, London
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 49 kg Conner Kelsall (Tom Hill) Benn Norman (Braunstone)
Under 52 kg Hamza Mehmood (Hoddesdon) Jake Harrison (Gemini)
Under 56 kg Brad Strand (Everton Red Triangle) Liam Davies (Kings Heath)
Under 60 kg Mark Chamberlain (Team Wiseman) Akash Tuquir (Kings Heath)
Under 64 kg Dalton Smith (Steel City) Isaacs Milburn (Birtley)
Under 69 kg Harris Akbar (Bradford College/Police) Harvey Lambert (St Pau'ls)
Under 75 kg Jordan Reynolds (Hoddesdon) Ben Fail (Far Cotton)
Under 81 kg Ben Rees (Birtley) Patrick Allen-Cripps (Harwich)
Under 86 kg Bryce Goodridge (Basingstoke) Callum Beardow (Sheffield City)
Under 91 kg Lewis Williams (Cleary's) Natty Ngwenya (UKAF)
Over 91 kg Chez Nihell (UKAF) Courtney Bennett (Double Jab)

131st England Boxing National Elite Championships
April 22, 2018 | York Hall, London
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Under 48kg kg Demie-Jade Resztan (New Astley) Miriam Zouhou (Stratford)
Under 51kg kg Tori-Ellis Willetts (UKAF) Stevie Pitts (Wayne Elcocks)
Under 54kg kg Nina Hughes (Chadwell St Marys) Hatty Nylan (Hebden Bridge)
Under 57kg kg Karriss Artingstall (UKAF) Crystal Barker (Hook and Jab)
Under 60kg kg Hannah Robinson (Birtley) Shanice James (UKAF)
Under 64kg kg Amy Broadhurst (Islington) Megan Reid (UKAF)
Under 69kg kg Stephanie Wroe (UKAF) Laura Stevens (Far Cotton)
Under 75kg kg Kerry Davies (HOP) Elena Narozanski (Nemesis)