Welcome to the

North West Region Amateur Boxing Association.

We are one of the biggest Associations in England with over 110 clubs.

Send your news, results, photographs and events to henryherbert@hotmail.com

                                                                                                       

NABGC NORTHERN QUARTER FINALS 2019

WESTHILL HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS HALL STAMFORD STREET STALYBBRIDGE SK15 1LX

WEIGH-IN 10.00AM-12NOON

BOXING STARTS 12.30

NORTH WEST REGION & MERSEYSIDE & CHESHIRE V TYNE TEES & WEAR & YORKSHIRE

RING A

RED                                                                                                                                                                   BLUE

    CLASS A     3 X 2 minutes
1 42 L Berry Marybone V Callum Drinkald Wearmouth ABC
2 44 Zak Adams Leigh ABC V Joseph Miller Olympian BC
3 46 Jaydon Johnson Collyhurst & Moston ABC V Zeeshan Ahmed Manor B A
4 48 K. Clark Wirral CP V David Mooney Hunslet
5 50 Nelson Birchall Sharpstyle ABC V Jack Lambert Laisterdyke            
6 52 fem Brooke Milne Technique ABC V Lilly Henderson Tommy Coyle Academy  
7 52 John Kerrigan Sharpstyle ABC V Bobby Doyle Phil Thomas ABC  
8 54 O. Jones Croxteth V Tayab Shahzad Grainger Park
9 57 Levi Barnes Sharpstyle ABC V Tommy Naismith York
10 60 Thomas Smith Jennings Gym V Jim Smith Phil Thomas ABC        
11 63 L Biswana Gemini V Ellis Myres Phil Thomas ABC     
12 66 Awais Khan Clayton ABC V Jibran Khan Doncaster Plant Work
13 70 Marc Haughan Carlisle Villa ABC V Henry Rowbotham Hartlepool Elite BC
         
         
    CLASS B     3 X 2 minutes
14 48 A Nelson West Wirral V Peter Roddam Shildon ABC
15 50 Toro Croft Senior Ribble Valley ABC V Shaun Huddart Birtley ABC
16 52 L. Skeggs Gemini V Wallace McCleod Sunderland ABC
17 54 fem Beth Walsh York Training Cave V Sophie Sansam Tommy Coyle cademy
18 54 Corey Scott Technique ABC V Cody Smith Hull Boxing Centre
19 57 O Kamara Salisbury V Sandrino Mirga Gladiators
20 60 E. Grant Transport V William Tyers Darlington ABC   
21 63 C. Makin Kirkdale V Beau Smith Wearmouth ABC    
22 66 Kai Morley Clayton ABC V Darren Littlewood Parson Cross  
23 70 Kieran McDaid Jimmy Egan’s BA V Declan Nunn Plains Farm ABC   
24 80 B Toure Golden Gloves   V Tegan Stott Sheffield Boxing Centre
25 80+ Joshua Slater Ashton Albion ABC V Ethan Sefton Barnsley Star

 

 

RING B

RED                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BLUE

    CLASS C 3 x 3 minutes
1 49 Patrick Hewitt Leigh ABC V Daniel Jackson Barnard Castle ABC
2 51 fem Ellie Hibbert Chadderton BC V R Unsworth Wildcard
3 52 O Campbell Sefton V Ahmad Raza Lightsout B A
4 56 Abdul Khan Bury ABC V Blaine Lambort Laisterdyke       
5 60 Campbell Hatton Roy Richardson’s BA V Edward Hardy Highfields            
6 64 fem Dione Burman Braunstone GG V Jasmine Morris Northampton
7 64 Z. Ahmed ERT V Cameron Vuone Empire Boxing Club
8 69 Clark Smith West Wythenshawe ABC V Raheil Suleman                Natural Progression BA
9 75 S Brown Southport Star V Jack Bowden Redcar ABC            
10 81 F. McGowan Salisbury V Adam Olaore Empire SOB           
   
  CLASS D 3 x 3 minutes
11 56 B Oluleye Phoenixfire V Elias Saleh Ingle Boxing Academy
12 60 J. Harrison Gemini V Joe Tyres Darlington ABC            
13 64 M. B. Saud No Limits V Connor Sams Northumberland Fire & Rescue
14 69 I. Duniak Rotunda V Bobby Dalton Redcar ABC           
15 75 Curtis Fitzsimmons Middleton Select V Jake Goodwin Doncaster Plant Works
16 91 John Hassal Wirral CP V Ben Jarvis Redcar ABC