Championship Calendar

NORTH WEST REGION ENGLAND BOXING DEVELOPMENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022-23

Junior, Youth and Senior Development Semi-Finals

Saturday 24th September 2022

Blackburn Youth Zone, Jubilee Street, Blackburn, BB1 1EP

 

WEIGH-IN 10-12 BOXING STARTS 12.30

2007
1 50-52 Charlie Briggs (Hope Street) V Stephen Cash (Sandygate)
2 60-63 Jack Lindsay (Carlisle Villa) V Ollie Sproston (Coastal)
2006
3 52-54 Owen Lithgow (Jennings) V Deacon Kenway (Droylsdon)
4 54-57 Owney Kelly (Morecambe & District) V Walid Ahmed (Nxt Gen)
5 57-60 Aaron Fletchman (Technique) V Johnny Joyce (Middleton Select)
6 66-70 Max Jones (Team Kaobon) V Mitchel Ball (Technique)
Youth
7 57-60 Cole Ashley (Jimmy Egans) V Blake Hughes (Jennings)
8 57-60 Rahan Hussaine (Technique) V Ollie Grimshaw (Fleetwood Gym)
9 60-63.5 Royan Bitmez (Jennings) V Fawwaz Onikeku (Norhtside)
10 63.5-67 Hemden Rostrum (Moss Side FS) V Ben Hopkins (Jennings)
11 67-71 Ali Youri Assed (Roche) V Mathew Rawlinson (Larches & Savick)
12 67-71 Nathan Simm (Team Kaobon) V Jake Woods (Jennings)
13 71-75 Mathew Rushton withdrawn V Mikey Jennings (Jennings)
14 92+ Leon Hughes (Larches & Savick) V Louis Canning (Bridgewater)
Senior
15 54-57 Corey Scott (Jennings) V Austin Hormsby (Nxt Gen)
16 54-57 David Banks (Leigh) V Kye Plant (Technique)
17 F 60-63 Stephanie Burrows (Chorley) V Jessica Teevan (JR Gym)
18 60-63.5 Xerus Aspiras (Roche) V Layton Bughali (Northside)
19 60-63.5 Micheal Checker (Technique) V Brandon Welby (Bridgewater)
20 63.5-67 Alex MacMillen (JR Gym) V Jak Swarbrick (Jennings)
21 80-86 Ethan Greer (Barrow) V Gary Kabamba (Premier)
22 80-86 Akil Knight (Jennings) V James Rowland (Wigton)

 

NORTH WEST REGION ENGLAND BOXING DEVELOPMENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022-23

Junior, Youth and Senior Development Semi Finals

Sunday 25th September 2022

Tameside Elite Gym, Wagstaff Street, Stalybridge, SK15 1SY

Weigh – in 10-12am Boxing Starts 12.30

 

2007
1 50-52 Alfie McKay (Hamer) V Rhys Holden (Eccles)
2 54-57 Luke Street (Halliwell) V Preet Solanki (Premier)
2006
3 54-57 Charlie Linfoot (Blackrod) Fuad Onikeku (Northside)
4 57-60 Bye V Max Harrison (Holmes Chapel)
Youth
5 51-54 Zain Dar (Longsight) V Robbie Derbyshire (Roy Richardson’s)
6 51-54 Bye V Aneek Hushen (Halliwell)
7 54-57 Hasan IIyas (Premier) V Hashim Safi (Longsight)
8 60-63-5 Kyrel Hanson-Lamb (Fight Factory) V Raheed Parway (Olivers)
9 63.5-67 Atif Fiaz (Nxt Gen) V Jack Erlam (Paramount)
10 71-75 Oscar Smith (Timperley) V Rayham Musa (Premier)
11 75-80 Martin  ward (Team Kaobon) Stephen Samson (Northside)
Senior
12 57-60 Stan Houghton (Larches & Savick) V Joey Farrigia (Nxt Gen)
13 63.5-67 Jordan Kerr (Halliwell) V Shaquille Martins (Olivers)
14 67-71 Logan Parton (Blackrod) V Duke Scott (Nxt Gen)
15 67-71 Lewis Williams (Stubbys) V Fonde Konde (Halliwell)
16 71-75 Teddy Jennings (Chadderton) V Daejaun Sancroft (Bowden)
17 71-75 Jamie Kessebeh (Halliwell) V Harvey Roberts (Jimmy Egans)
18 75-80 Laughlan Savage (Morcambe & Dist) V George Wilson (Roy Richardson’s)
19 75-80 Joe O’Sullivan (Manchester 31) V Marc Smethurst (Halliwell)