Showing results for Female Championships

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A 51 kg Nina Smith (Chadwell St Mary's) Sharon Holford (Aspire)
54 kg Leah Flintham (Haringey Police) Lauren West (Ernie Oxers)
57 kg Hayley Webb (Poice Boxing Association) Lisa Gibbons (Larches)
60 kg Natasha Jonas (Rotunda) Rebecca Donnelly (Gravesham)
63.5 kg Chantelle Cameron (King's Heath) Alana Murphy (Army)
Class B 51 kg Talia Anthony (Chadd) Charlotte Brown (Boarshaw)
54 kg Pavalina Zubacova (Northside) Charlotte Brown (Boarshaw)
57 kg Annelle De-Vris (Oxford University) Charlotte Brown (Boarshaw)
60 kg Rachel Murray (Birmingham City) Louise Horton (St Mary's)
63.5 kg Louise Taylor (Tameside Elite) Holly Keats (Univeristy of Portsmouth)
75 kg Kayleigh Hayes (1st Class) Lucia Gaetani (Sweatbox)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 52 kg Molly Watson (Wellington) Georgie Scotney (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 56 kg Sarah Rostron (Knowsley Vale) Chantel McCoy (YMCA Watford)
Under 58 kg Laura Kelly (Gorton) Kayleigh Taylor (Swale Gloves)
Class 5 Under 54 kg Shannon Cauldfield (Capitol) Chelsea Allen (Thames Valley)
Under 56 kg Bianca Nixon (Hunsley) Danielle McKay (Bridgefoot)
Under 58 kg Charlie Davison (Triple A) Nina Meinke (Westway)
Under 63 kg Sandy Ryan (One Nation) Billie Felton (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 69 kg Jasmine Yates (Windrush Valley) Natasha Cole (Heart of Portsmouth)

ABAE National Schools Championships 2010
June 6, 2010 | Mounbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 1 Under 36 kg Sharnell Gaynor (Swale Gloves) Serena Wybrow (Hornchurch)
Under 38 kg Chloe Hemstock (Trinity) Molly Perkins (Royal Leamington Spa)
Under 48 kg Jade Munro (Kingfisher) Tilly Evans (Heart of Portsmouth)
Under 56 kg Jodie Taylor (Swale Gloves) Lola Brown (Attleborough)
Class 2 Under 44 kg Crystal Barker (Bridgewater Salford Denie Resztan (DC Cambridge)
Under 54 kg Terri-Leigh Harper (Ernie Oxers) Lucy Cook (Abingdon)
Class 3 Under 44 kg Devon Hahan (Sunderland East) Sydnee Davidson (Triple A)
Under 52 kg Jenna O'Reilly (Eltham) Flame Charl (Heart of England)
Under 56 kg Poppy Burton (SYD Ringside) Millicent Warren (Wells)
Under 58 kg Autumn Goodwin (Pegasus) Lauren Flinton (Scarborough)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 48 kg Hannah Beharry (Haringey Police) Chloe Fairhead (Brompton)
Under 51 kg Sharon Holford (Aspire) Nina Smith (Chadwell St Marys)
Under 57 kg Lucy O' Connor (Royal Navy) Hayley Webb (Metropolitan Police)
Under 60 kg Rebecca Donnelly (Gravesham) Sara Capill (Eastwood Victory)
Under 64 kg Natasha Jonas (Rotunda) Alana Murphy (Army)
Under 69 kg Savannah Marshall (Hartlepool Headland) Sian Hemming (Tamworth)
Under 75 kg Lisa Perryman (Empire) Janie Brashill (Brighton City)
Class B Under 57 kg Tina Evans (Army) Jade Mellor (1st Class)
Under 60 kg Katie Bulmer (St Pauls) Luiza Drabik (Metropolitan Police)
Under 64 kg Samatha Batty (Newdigate) Kimberley Hey (Army)
Under 75 kg Jodie Brierley (Chadd) Carla Palin (Royal Navy)
Class C Under 51 kg Shakira Ley (Waltham Forest) Claire Teeling (Royal Navy)
Under 54 kg Talia Anthony (Chadd) Jenna Castillo (All Stars)
Under 57 kg Molly McCann (Golden Gloves) Anya-Marie Kerr (Empire)
Under 60 kg Lisa Gibbons (Natbridge) Tanya Pring (Tunbridge Wells)
Under 64 kg Rachell Murray (Birmingham City) Samatha Halms (Kingfisher)
Under 69 kg Louise Gibson (Heart of England) Meely Lo (Peacock)
Under 75 kg Lucia Gaetani (Sweatbox) Kayleigh Hayes (1sr Class)
Under 81 kg Clare Horgan (Metropolitan Police) Anne Betzel (Kingston University)

ABAE National Junior Championships 2009
June 7, 2009 | Manchester Boxing Centre of Excellence
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 4 Under 53 kg Shannon Cauldfield (Capitol) Georgina Newman (St Gerards)
Under 54 kg Charley Davison (Triple A) Bianca Nixon (Hunslet)
Under 56 kg Gemma Wood (Hartlepool Catholic) Laura Knight (Dereham)
Class 5 Under 58 kg Ellis Booth (Portsmouth University) Rachel Crow (Lambton Street)
Under 60 kg Simone Thompson (Hetton Town) Olivia Taylor (Minster)

ABAE National Schools Championships 2009
June 7, 2009 | Manchester Boxing Centre of Excellence
Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class 1 Under 34 kg Crystal Barker (Bridgewater) Kimberley Moore (Wednesbury)
Under 44 kg Ashleigh Pond (City of Portsmouth) Remi Walker (Canvey Island)
Under 52 kg Samantha Finn (Swale Gloves) Shannon Dowd (Pegasus)
Class 2 Under 42 kg Sydnee Davison (Triple A) Rio Simone Robinson (Sharkys)
Under 48 kg Jeanna O'Reilly (Eltham & District) Amber Gibbs (Triple A)
Class 3 Under 48 kg Ashleigh McGrogan (Sharkys) Abigail Flowerday (St Gerards)
Under 52 kg Ambreen Sadiq (Eastburn) Bobbie Clarke (Leigh Park)
Under 58 kg Sarah Rostron (Knowsley Vale) Lilly Frampton (Bexley)
Under 60 kg Shannon Buckley (Malt House) Kayleigh Taylor (Swale Gloves)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 52 kg Sharon Holford (Handsworth Police) Tina O'Dell (Birmingham City)
Under 57 kg Lucy Abel (Navy) Leah Flintham (Stevenage)
Under 60 kg Anastasia Cousins (Marsh Lane) Rebecca Donnelly (Gravesham)
Under 63 kg Natasha Jonas (Rotunda) Fiona Hayes (St Albans)
Class B Under 57 kg Hayley Webb (Met Police) Tina Evans (Army)
Under 60 kg Katie Bulmer (St Pauls) Sian Hemmings (Tamworth)
Under 70 kg Sarah Batty (Newdigate) Kallen Love (Oxford University)
Class C Under 48 kg Preya Dhanecha (Brunel University) Shauna Brazell (Hartlepool Catholic)
Under 50 kg Rebecca Lee (Oxford University) Claire Teeling (Navy)
Under 52 kg Chelsea Smith (Steel City) Sarah Loukes (Woodseats)
Under 54 kg Nina Smith (Chadwell) Claire Shield (Lawrence)
Under 57 kg Caroline Dent (East Durham) Charlotte Brown (Hamer)
Under 60 kg Jade Mellor (1st Class) L Ratcliffe (Army)
Under 63 kg Jennifer Johnson (Oxford University) Lisa Gibbons (Natbridge)
Under 66 kg C Kane (Army) Rachel Murray (Birmingham City)
Under 70 kg Charley Todd (Hanwell) Gemma Green (Soihull)
Under 75 kg Emily Locke (Navy) Emma Slowe (Burngreave)
Under 80 kg Lydia Morgan (St Aloysius) Lisa Perryman (Empire)
Under 86 kg Victoria Conor (Irlam BA) Sophie Roseman (Navy)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 50 kg Shakira Ley (Waltham Forest) Chloe Fairhead (Sheerness)
Under 54 kg T Anthony (Chadd) L Hilson (Burngreave)
Under 57 kg Carly Weallans (Newbiggin) S Seagar (Strood)
Under 60 kg Chantelle Walker (Handsworth Police) L Wilson (Knowsley Vale)
Under 70 kg Savannah Marshall (Hartlepool Headland) J Brierly (Chadd)
Class B Under 48 kg N Nesbitt (Horsley Hill) B Mitchell (Unity)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
48kg kg Hannah Beharry (Haringey)
52kg kg Sharon Holford (Handsworth Police) Tina O'Dell (Birmingham City)
54kg kg Nicola Adams (Hard & Fast)
57kg kg Leah Flintham (Stevenage) Lucy Abel (Navy)
60kg kg Anastasia Cousins (Marsh Lane) Rebecca Donnelly (Gravesham)
63kg kg Natasha Jonas (Rotunda) Fiona Hayes (St Albans)
66kg kg Linsey Littlewood (Met Police)
70kg kg Lesley Sackey (All Stars)

Weight Category Champion Finalist
Class A Under 48 kg Yasmin Birch (Bulkingtion ABC) Amber McCulloch (Apollo ABC)
Under 50 kg Shakira Ley (Eastside ABC) Chloe Fairhead
Under 57 kg Carly Weallenas (Newbiggin ABC) Chantelle Walker (Handsworth P ABC)
Class B Under 52 kg Chelsea Smith (Steel City ABC) Lauren West (Conisborough ABC)
Under 57 kg Ruth Raper (Peacock ABC) Sian Hemmings (Tamworth ABC)
Under 60 kg Yasmin Rodgers (St Marys ABC) Katie Bulmer (Humberside Police ABC)