You are here: Home / Competitions / Roll of Honour / Gender / Female Championships / Female Junior / Female Championships
Female Championships
Female NACs-Elites-ABAs / Female Senior Development / Female Youth / Female Youth Development / Female Junior / Female Junior Development / Female Schools
Showing results for Female Championships
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class 4 Under 56 kg | Olivia Orchard (Launceston) | Samantha Brown (Kingston) |
Under 63 kg | Sophie Colbourne (North Mersey) | Beth Bowden (Gloves) |
Class 5 Under 54 kg | Jenna O'Reilly (Bodyshots) | Merlene George (Weston Super Mare) |
Under 58 kg | Popi Burton (SYD Ringside) | Autumn Goodwin (Pegasus) |
Under 66 kg | Paige Murney (Leicester Unity) | Charlie Southam (Portsmouth) |
Class 6 Under 57 kg | Karis Artingstall (Macclesfield) | Kimberley Rowes (Tavern) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class 1 Under 40 kg | Millie O'Neill (Hull Saints) | Cody Bynes (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Under 42 kg | Shauna Taylor (Hetton Town) | Esme Taylor (Weston Super Mare) |
Under 44 kg | Ivy-Jane Smith (Oakmead) | Courtney Swanton (Phoenix Fire) |
Under 54 kg | Millicent Hansen (Grimsby BA) | Shanay Bennett (Ted Harris) |
Class 2 Under 40 kg | Chloe Gaynor (Faversham) | Chloe Litwin (Turner's) |
Under 48 kg | Ebonie Jones (Heart of Portsmouth) | Emma Dolan (Attleborough) |
Under 50 kg | Niamh McGuckin (Berinsfield) | Abbie Bates (Burslem) |
Under 56 kg | Chloe Le Page (Weymouth) | Bella Murphy (Sturminster Newton) |
Under 60 kg | Shona Whitwell (St Ives) | Dulcie Boyle (Brentwood Youth) |
Class 3 Under 48 kg | Jade Clayton (Ernie Oxers) | Sharnelle Gaynor (Faversham) |
Under 50 kg | Maria Markkowska (Hornchurch) | Courtney Hughes (Macclesfield) |
Under 56 kg | Shai-Anne McGhee (South Normanton) | Elizabeth Dillon (Moss Side Fire Station) |
Under 60 kg | Adelaide Baker (Downend) | Lauren Hall (Exhall) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class A (+10 bouts) 48 kg | Talia Anthony (Chadd) | Preya Danecha (Brunel) |
54 kg | Lucy O'Connor (Royal Navy) | Leah Flintham (Haringey) |
57 kg | Lisa Whiteside (Larches & Savick) | Svetlana Link (MPAA) |
60 kg | Alana Murphy (Army) | Yamin Rogers (St Mary's) |
63.5 kg | Jenna Wilson (Moathouse) | Jessica Wilson (Moathouse) |
Class B (6-10 bouts) 48 kg | Preya Draycott (Aspire) | Melissa McSweeney (Brentwood Youth) |
54 kg | Tania Viller (Army) | Chantelle Johal (MerlinYouth) |
57 kg | Valerian Spicer (Chadwell St Mary) | Anna Mayne (Northside) |
60 kg | Sandy Ryan (One Nation) | Jennifer Suarez (Chadwell St Mary) |
63.5 kg | Juta Vejina (Oakmead) | Laura Carron (Statford Upon Avon) |
75 kg | Amanda Weston (Waterlooville) | Carla Palin (Royal Navy) |
Class C (0-5 bouts) 51 kg | Sarah Saleh (Kirkby) | Vanessa Brown (St Austell) |
54 kg | Amy O'Kane (Paddy Johns) | Ramla Ali (Palmers) |
57 kg | Sarah Dunne (Bury) | Brooklyn Wearn (Portsmouth) |
60 kg | Ellis Nuttall (Clayton) | Victoria Baker (Portsmouth) |
63.5 kg | Lauren Walker (Clayton) | Becky Preest (Lydney) |
71 kg | Rebecca Smith (Portsmouth) | Katie Smith (Leigh) |
75 kg | Stacey Copeland (Bradbury Stockport) | Mondana Fard (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class 4 Under 52 kg | Crystal Barker (Bridgewater Salford) | Ashleigh Pond (Stacey) |
Under 54 kg | Victoria Boardman (Collyhurst & Moston) | Lucy Howram (All Saints) |
Under 56 kg | Olivia Orchard (Launceston) | Shannon Dowd (One Nation) |
Under 58 kg | Beth Campbell (Macclesfield) | Abbie Moseley (Leicester Railwaymans) |
Under 60 kg | Terri Harper (Oxers Gym) | Sophie Colbourn (North Mersey) |
Class 5 Under 50 kg | Sophie Stewart (Stafford Town) | Gervan Smith (Steel City) |
Under 54 kg | Jenna O'Reilly (Body Shots) | Devan Hann (East End Sunderland) |
Under 58 kg | Popi Burton (SYD Ringside) | Niamh Barton (Colchester) |
Class 6 Under 57 kg | Caris Artingstall (Macclesfield) | Ambreen Sadiq (Eastburn) |
Under 60 kg | Kimberley Rowe (Watchet) | Kayleigh Taylor (Swale Gloves) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class 1 Under 36 kg | Shauna Taylor (Hetton Town) | Cody Byrnes (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Class 2 Under 36 kg | Chloe Gaynor (Swale Gloves) | Chloe Litwin (Turners Academy) |
Under 42 kg | Niamh McGuckin (Berinsfield) | Jordon O'Donoghue (Walcot) |
Under 44 kg | Melissa Hall (Everton Red Triangle) | Emma Dolan (Attleborough) |
Under 50 kg | Millie Morgan (Gosport) | Holly Hodgson (Knowsley Vale) |
Under 54 kg | Shona Whitwell (St Ives) | Amber Lewis (South Holland BA) |
Class 3 Under 42 kg | Serena Wybrow (Brentwood Youth) | Charlotte Jarvis (Bridlington) |
Under 46 kg | Chloe Sampson (Hillsborough) | Molly Perkins (Stratford Upon Avon) |
Under 50 kg | Courtney Hughes (Macclesfield) | Chloe Hadley (Brentwood Youth) |
Under 54 kg | Elizabeth Dillon (Moss Side Fire Station) | Kennedy Atkins (Runnymeade Police) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class C (0-5 bouts) 51 kg | Silvia Indrakova (Lydney) | Rebecca Bravender (Barton) |
54 kg | Chantelle Johal (Merlin Youth) | Amy O'Kane (Paddy Jones) |
57 kg | Yordanka Hristrova (Fitzroy Lodge) | Sophie Burton (Priory Park) |
60 kg | Jo-Anna Barrett (Portsmouth University) | Sarah Dunne (Bury) |
63.5 kg | Vicky Larham (March) | Tammi Bennett (Stafford Town) |
67 kg | Steph Louis-Fernand (Islington) | Yvonne Worthington (Gloves) |
71 kg | Hayley Ciecora (Folkestone) | Katie Smith (Leigh) |
75 kg | Joanne Dutton (Bridgefoot) | Puja Thapar (Bulmershe) |
Class B (5-10 bouts) 48 kg | Preya Danecha (Harrow) | Mickaela Machado (Bulmershe) |
51 kg | Perry Draycott (Aspire) | Michelle Barker (The Studio) |
57 kg | Anna Mayne (Northside) | Louise Taylor (Tameside Police) |
60 kg | Svetlana Link (Met Police) | Louise Taylor (Tameside Police) |
63.5 kg | Juta Vejina (Oakmead) | Louise Gibson (Heart of England) |
67 kg | Hazel Gale (Gator) | Bella Clayton (Met Police) |
Class A (+10 bouts) 51 kg | Nina Smith (Chadwell St Mary) | Talia Anthony (Chadd) |
54 kg | Lauren West (Ernie Oxers) | Rachel Bower (Met Police) |
57 kg | Lisa Whiteside (Larches and Savick) | Rebecca Donnelly (Gravesham) |
60 kg | Amanda Coulson (Hartlepool Catholic) | Ruth Raper (Lynn) |
63.5 kg | Alanna Murphy (Army) | Suzanne Helmsley (Huthwaite) |
75 kg | Lucia Gaetani (Sweatbox) | Kayleigh Hayes (Everton Red Triangle) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class 4 Under 54 kg | Jenna O'Reilly (Bodyshot) | Merlene George (Western Super Mare) |
Under 56 kg | Millicent Warren (Wells) | Natalia Gibson (Redcar) |
Under 58 kg | Autumn Goodwin (Pegasus) | Popi Burton (SYD) |
Under 63 kg | Charlie Southam (Portsmouth University) | Sarah Garrett (William Perry) |
Class 6 Under 54 kg | Shannon Caulfield (Capitol) | Chelsea Allen (Thames Valley) |
Under 71 kg | Natasha Cole (Heart of Portsmouth) | Jasmine Yates (Windrush Valley) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class 1 Under 40 kg | Emma Dolan (Attleborough) | Niamh McGlucklin (Berinsfield) |
Under 46 kg | Ebonie Jones (Heart of Portsmouth) | Melissa Hall (Salisbury) |
Under 50 kg | Shona Whitwell (St Ives) | Millie Morgan (Victory) |
Under 56 kg | Ellesha-Mac Williams (Swale Gloves) | Amber Lewis (South Holland) |
Class 2 Under 52 kg | Matilda Evans (Heart of Portsmouth) | Louise Cryan (Feltham Police) |
Under 60 kg | Paris Dunford (Gosport) | Adelaide Baker (Downend) |
Class 3 Under 44 kg | Demi-Jade Rezian (DC Academy) | Rachel Stephenson (Hetton Town) |
Under 50 kg | Crystal Barker (Bridgewater Salford) | Ashleigh Pond (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Under 54 kg | Olivia Orchard (Newquay) | Lucy Cook (Abingdon) |
Under 58 kg | Terri Harper (Ernie Oxers) | Beth Bowden (Wecock Farm) |
Under 63 kg | Frances Nutt (Birmingham City) | Sophie Colbourne (North Mersey) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class A 51 kg | Nina Smith (Chadwell St Mary's) | Sharon Holford (Aspire) |
54 kg | Leah Flintham (Haringey Police) | Lauren West (Ernie Oxers) |
57 kg | Hayley Webb (Poice Boxing Association) | Lisa Gibbons (Larches) |
60 kg | Natasha Jonas (Rotunda) | Rebecca Donnelly (Gravesham) |
63.5 kg | Chantelle Cameron (King's Heath) | Alana Murphy (Army) |
Class B 51 kg | Talia Anthony (Chadd) | Charlotte Brown (Boarshaw) |
54 kg | Pavalina Zubacova (Northside) | Charlotte Brown (Boarshaw) |
57 kg | Annelle De-Vris (Oxford University) | Charlotte Brown (Boarshaw) |
60 kg | Rachel Murray (Birmingham City) | Louise Horton (St Mary's) |
63.5 kg | Louise Taylor (Tameside Elite) | Holly Keats (Univeristy of Portsmouth) |
75 kg | Kayleigh Hayes (1st Class) | Lucia Gaetani (Sweatbox) |
Weight Category | Champion | Finalist |
Class 4 Under 52 kg | Molly Watson (Wellington) | Georgie Scotney (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Under 56 kg | Sarah Rostron (Knowsley Vale) | Chantel McCoy (YMCA Watford) |
Under 58 kg | Laura Kelly (Gorton) | Kayleigh Taylor (Swale Gloves) |
Class 5 Under 54 kg | Shannon Cauldfield (Capitol) | Chelsea Allen (Thames Valley) |
Under 56 kg | Bianca Nixon (Hunsley) | Danielle McKay (Bridgefoot) |
Under 58 kg | Charlie Davison (Triple A) | Nina Meinke (Westway) |
Under 63 kg | Sandy Ryan (One Nation) | Billie Felton (Heart of Portsmouth) |
Under 69 kg | Jasmine Yates (Windrush Valley) | Natasha Cole (Heart of Portsmouth) |