England Boxing National Development Championships 2019 – South Semis Results

October 19, 2019 | by Helena Jenner

Share

The results of the south semi-final bouts from the England Boxing National Development Championships, held at the Swindon Oasis Leisure Centre, Swindon, Wiltshire on the 19th October 2019 are summarised below.

Don’t forget to follow all the action on social media via the hashtag #EBNDC19

Ring A

Junior A Male Under 46kg: Dylan Curtis (Pound Lane)⁩ beat Martin McDonagh (Harrow) by a RSC decision.

Junior A Male Under 50kg: Owen Aspell (Bulmershe) beat Bailey James (Billericay) by unanimous decision.

Junior A Male Under 54kg: Mason Payne (Westree)⁩ beat Charlie Silwood (Chalvedon) by unanimous decision.

Junior A Male Under 60kg: Bobby Julienne (Northolt) beat Shane Holmes (Ernies) by unanimous decision.

Junior A Male Under 66kg: Micah Michaels (Repton)⁩ beat Mason Stewart (Weston Warriors) by unanimous decision.

Junior A Male Under 75kg: Alfie Cribbens (Tenterden)⁩ beat Nikoloz Tabarukishvili (Parkstone) by unanimous decision.

Junior A Male Under 80kg+: Danny Edwards (St Austell) beat Charlie Dykes (Whitehawk)⁩ by a split decision.

Junior B Male Under 50kg: Henry Killestein (The Ring) beat Bailey Pollard (CSM)⁩ by unanimous decision.

Junior B Male Under 57kg: Tommy Flack (Eastgate) beat Mitchell Hopkins (Kent Gloves)⁩ by a split decision.

Junior B Female Under 63kg: Morgan Baber (Downend)⁩ beat Elizabeth Dunster (Evolve) by unanimous decision.

Junior B Male Under 63kg: Ned Minter (Norwich Lads) beat Tyler Hobson (Guildford)⁩ beat by a split decision.

Junior B Male Under 70kg: Manny Mohammed (Mid Essex) beat Dylan Coombe (Batterbridge) by a split decision.

Junior A Male Under 57kg: Louie Ward (Repton) beat Ali Raja (Peterborough Police) by a split decision.

Senior A Male Under 49kg: Josh Millington (Army) beat Arif Choudry (Strike 06) by unanimous decision.

Senior A Female Under 51kg: Tessa Jones (Islington) beat Eleanor Rose (Thames Valley) by unanimous decision.

Senior A Male Under 56kg: Aymane Bourhfir (Cuban BA) beat Brian Musarurwa (Taunton North) by a split decision.

Senior A Female Under 57kg: Christina Planas (Haringey) beat Laurie Brewer (Bodmin) by a RSC decision.

Senior A Male Under 64kg: Jack Freeman (Army) beat Javier Molina (Basingstoke) by unanimous decision.

Senior A Female Under 64kg: Rosanna Brunwin (Total Boxer) beat Victoria Azzaretti (Sweatbox) by a split decision.

Senior A Male Under 64kg: Dami Ikenbojo (Basingstoke) beat Frankie Davey (Eastgate) by a split decision.

Senior A Male Under 86kg: Chidi Amanwa (Batterbridge) beat Raja Malik (Top Yard) by unanimous decision.

Senior B Male Under 56kg: Ruhel Miah (Islington) beat Connor Mahoney (Army) by unanimous decision.

Senior B Female Under 54kg: Hannah Windsor (Weston Warriors) beat Bianca Haynes (Churchills) by split decision.

Senior B Male Under 60kg: Jordan Phelps (Army) beats Ahmed Hatim (Earlsfield) by unanimous decision.

Senior B Female Under 60kg: Sunni Torgman (Islington) beat Emma Spencer (Canvey) by unanimous decision.

Senior B Male Under 69kg: Killian Hardy (Harwich) beat Harley Colwell-Lane (Fishergate) by unanimous decision.

Senior B Female Under 75kg: Amy Cooper (Gosport) beat Charlotte Briant (Islington) by a split decision.

Ring B

Junior A Male Under 48kg: Zack Phee (Rumbles) beat Blake Houseman⁩ by a RSC decision.

Junior A Male Under 52kg: Freddie Marshall (Repton) beat Nick Judge (Sudbury) by a RSC decision.

Junior A Female Under 63kg: Lily-May Underwood (Westree) beat Lina Dalhy (Albion)⁩ by unanimous decision.

Junior A  Male Under 63kg: Louie Muldowney (Odyssey) beat Boston Cash (Kings Lynn)⁩ by a split decision.

Junior A Male Under 70kg: Sonny Flack (Dagenham)⁩ beat George Welsh (WKD) by unanimous decision.

Junior A Male Under 80kg: Damar Thomas (Powerday Hooks)⁩ beat Jeremiah Smith (Exmouth) by a split decision.

Junior B Male Under 42kg: Trez Thomas (Holland Shore) beat Tariq Bellow (East London)⁩ by a split decision.

Junior B Female Under 48kg: Hayley Riddle (Belvedere)⁩ beat Amy Judge (Horsham) by unanimous decision.

Junior B Male Under 54kg: Hassan Ishaq (Lucky Gloves)⁩ beat Richard Mitchell (Bodmin) by a RSC decision.

Junior B Male Under 54kg: Saquib Mehmood (Strike 06)⁩ beat Alfie Woods (Christchurch) by unanimous decision.

Junior B Male Under 66kg: Oscar Kusmirek (IQ) beat Joe Goodman (Devizes) by a split decision.

Junior B Male Under 75kg: Luke O’Brien (Moulscombe) beat Toby Porthcary (St Austell) by unanimous decision.

Senior A Male Under 52kg: Jack Williams (Eastgate) beat Hassam Hasim (Fisher) by unanimous decision.

Senior A Male Under 52kg: Will Gardner (Wessex) beat Rico Morris (Cuban BA) by unanimous decision.

Senior A Female Under 60kg: Emma Baghurst (Berinsfield) beat Becky Carman (Army) by a split decision.

Senior A Male Under 69kg: Precious Noka (Croydon) beat Luke Nash (Canvey) by a split decision.

Senior A Female Under 69kg: Sedem Ama (Double Jab) beat Melissa Dickinson (Wimborne) by a split decision.

Senior A Male Under 81kg: Seymour Simpson (West Ham) beat Adam Howe (Royal Navy) by a split decision.

Senior A Male Under 91kg: Lewis Oakford (High Wycombe) beat Nathan Webb (Intense) by unanimous decision.

Senior A Male Under 91kg+: Peter Dobos (Moulscombe) beat Connor McLellan (Royal Navy) by a split decision.

Senior B Female Under 57kg: Colleen Roach (Haringey) beat Keeley Austerfield (Army) by unanimous decision.

Senior B Male Under 64kg: Joseph Tarrant (Torbay) beat Omar Barry (Gatwick Keystone) by a split decision.

Senior B Male Under 75kg: Iduino Balde (Miguels) beat Callum Gadd (Wells) by a split decision.

Senior B Male Under 81kg: Raphael Brown (Left Hook) beat Bradley Whitehead (Army) by unanimous decision.

Senior B Male Under 86kg: Machined Mwambazi (Double Jab) beat Leigh Pelan (St Ives) by a split decision.

Senior B Male Under 81kg: Harvey Dykes (Moulscombe) beat George Westpfel (RAF) by unanimous decision.